Timetable for the 888A - St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 888A - St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Euro Taxis (licensed as Eurotaxis Ltd).

Start Date: 11/03/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • St Katherines School - Horfield Sports Ctr

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Horfield Sports Ctr - St Katherines School
bus timetable 888A St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Euro Taxis
Email Fares Address
juan@eurotaxis.co.uk 01454 320022 Cherry Orchard Barn, Siston Hill, Bristol BS30 5LT

Map Showing the Routes of the 888A St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village Bus.

Bus Timetables for the St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1St Katherines School,(SE-bound), Ham Green (Somset)15:30
2Blackmore Lodge,(SE-bound), Haberfield Hill15:30
3Martcombe Filling Station,(NW-bound), Haberfield Hill15:31
4Rudgleigh Inn,(W-bound), Easton-in-Gordano15:32
5Gordano Services,(NW-bound), Portbury15:34
6Akeman Way,(E-bound), Avonmouth15:40
7Barracks Lane,(S-bound), Avonmouth15:41
8The Bean Acre,(E-bound), Shirehampton15:44
9Kings Weston Avenue,(E-bound), Shirehampton15:44
10Mancroft Avenue,(E-bound), Lawrence Weston15:46
11Badenham Grove,(NE-bound), Lawrence Weston15:47
12Broadlands Drive,(SE-bound), Lawrence Weston15:48
13Tufton Avenue,(S-bound), Lawrence Weston15:49
14Napier Miles Road,(SE-bound), Lawrence Weston15:50
15Elberton Road,(E-bound), Shirehampton15:52
16Haig Close,(NE-bound), Shirehampton15:53
17Aldercombe Road,(E-bound), Coombe Dingle15:54
18Coombe Dale,(W-bound), Coombe Dingle15:55
19Sunny Hill,(SW-bound), Sea Mills (Bristl)15:56
20Sea Mills Square,(C), Sea Mills (Bristl)15:59
21Churchill Drive,(E-bound), Westbury-on-Trym16:04
22Sandyleaze,(E-bound), Westbury-on-Trym16:06
23Canford Cemetery,(E-bound), Westbury-on-Trym16:07
24Lampeter Road,(S-bound), Westbury-on-Trym16:08
25Downs Cote Avenue,(SE-bound), Westbury-on-Trym16:09
26Brecon Road,(SE-bound), Stoke Bishop16:10
27Badminton School,(opp), Stoke Bishop16:11
28Henleaze Gardens,(SW-bound), Stoke Bishop16:12
29Henleaze Road,(N-bound), Henleaze16:14
30Henley Grove,(NE-bound), Henleaze16:16
31Dorset Road,(N-bound), Henleaze16:17
32Lake Road,(E-bound), Henleaze16:19
33Whiteleaze,(NE-bound), Southmead16:20
34Kingsholm Road,(NE-bound), Southmead16:22
35Southmead Hospital,(Stop C), Southmead16:25
36Greenfield Road,(NE-bound), Southmead16:27
37Southmead Hospital,(Stop B), Southmead16:29
38Monk's Park Avenue,(E-bound), Southmead16:32
39Filton Road,(S-bound), Horfield16:33
40Horfield Sports Centre,(S-bound), Horfield16:35

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Horfield Sports Centre,(N-bound), Horfield07:10
2Monk's Park Avenue,(W-bound), Southmead07:12
3Southmead Hospital,(Stop A), Southmead07:15
4Greenfield Road,(SW-bound), Southmead07:17
5Southmead Hospital,(Stop D), Southmead07:19
6Kingsholm Road,(SW-bound), Southmead07:22
7Whiteleaze,(SW-bound), Southmead07:24
8Lake Road,(W-bound), Henleaze07:25
9Dorset Road,(S-bound), Henleaze07:26
10Henleaze Park Drive,(SW-bound), Henleaze07:27
11Henley Grove,(S-bound), Henleaze07:28
12Henleaze Gardens,(N-bound), Stoke Bishop07:32
13Badminton School,(NE-bound), Stoke Bishop07:32
14Brecon Road,(N-bound), Stoke Bishop07:33
15Downs Road,(N-bound), Westbury-on-Trym07:34
16Downs Cote Avenue,(NW-bound), Westbury-on-Trym07:34
17Lampeter Road,(N-bound), Westbury-on-Trym07:35
18Canford Park,(W-bound), Westbury-on-Trym07:36
19Canford Cemetery,(W-bound), Westbury-on-Trym07:37
20Sandyleaze,(W-bound), Westbury-on-Trym07:38
21Churchill Drive,(W-bound), Westbury-on-Trym07:40
22Sea Mills Square,(A), Sea Mills (Bristl)07:45
23High Grove,(NW-bound), Sea Mills (Bristl)07:46
24Shirehampton Park,(N-bound), Shirehampton07:47
25Elberton Road,(E-bound), Shirehampton07:48
26Haig Close,(NE-bound), Shirehampton07:49
27Aldercombe Road,(E-bound), Coombe Dingle07:50
28Coombe Dale,(W-bound), Coombe Dingle07:52
29Sunny Hill,(SW-bound), Sea Mills (Bristl)07:53
30High Grove,(NW-bound), Sea Mills (Bristl)07:54
31Shirehampton Park,(N-bound), Shirehampton07:55
32Napier Miles Road,(NW-bound), Lawrence Weston07:58
33Tufton Avenue,(N-bound), Lawrence Weston07:59
34Moor Grove,(SW-bound), Lawrence Weston08:00
35Badenham Grove,(SW-bound), Lawrence Weston08:01
36Mancroft Avenue,(W-bound), Lawrence Weston08:02
37Kings Weston Avenue,(W-bound), Shirehampton08:03
38The Bean Acre,(W-bound), Shirehampton08:04
39Barracks Lane,(NW-bound), Avonmouth08:07
40Akeman Way,(W-bound), Avonmouth08:08
41Gordano Services,(E-bound), Portbury08:15
42Rudgleigh Inn,(SE-bound), Easton-in-Gordano08:17
43Martcombe Filling Station,(SE-bound), Haberfield Hill08:18
44Blackmore Lodge,(N-bound), Haberfield Hill08:19
45St Katherines School,(NW-bound), Ham Green (Somset)08:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.