Timetable for the 888A - St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 888A - St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eurotaxis Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 888A St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village

Map Showing the Routes of the 888A St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the St Katherine's School - Long Cross - Westleigh Village Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Horfield Sports Centre - St Katherines School
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  888A 1
Ham Green (Somset), St Katherines School, SE-bound 15:30
Haberfield Hill, Blackmore Lodge, SE-bound 15:30
Haberfield Hill, Martcombe Filling Station, NW-bound 15:31
Easton-in-Gordano, Rudgleigh Inn, W-bound 15:32
Portbury, Gordano Services, NW-bound 15:34
Avonmouth, Akeman Way, E-bound 15:40
Avonmouth, Barracks Lane, S-bound 15:41
Shirehampton, The Bean Acre, E-bound 15:44
Shirehampton, Kings Weston Avenue, E-bound 15:44
Lawrence Weston, Mancroft Avenue, E-bound 15:46
Lawrence Weston, Badenham Grove, NE-bound 15:47
Lawrence Weston, Broadlands Drive, SE-bound 15:48
Lawrence Weston, Tufton Avenue, S-bound 15:49
Lawrence Weston, Napier Miles Road, SE-bound 15:50
Shirehampton, Elberton Road, E-bound 15:52
Shirehampton, Haig Close, NE-bound 15:53
Coombe Dingle, Aldercombe Road, E-bound 15:54
Coombe Dingle, Coombe Dale, W-bound 15:55
Sea Mills (Bristl), Sunny Hill, SW-bound 15:56
Sea Mills (Bristl), Sea Mills Square, C 15:59
Westbury-on-Trym, Churchill Drive, E-bound 16:04
Westbury-on-Trym, Sandyleaze, E-bound 16:06
Westbury-on-Trym, Canford Cemetery, E-bound 16:07
Westbury-on-Trym, Lampeter Road, S-bound 16:08
Westbury-on-Trym, Downs Cote Avenue, SE-bound 16:09
Stoke Bishop, Brecon Road, SE-bound 16:10
Stoke Bishop, Badminton School, opp 16:11
Stoke Bishop, Henleaze Gardens, SW-bound 16:12
Henleaze, Henleaze Road, N-bound 16:14
Henleaze, Henley Grove, NE-bound 16:16
Henleaze, Dorset Road, N-bound 16:17
Henleaze, Lake Road, E-bound 16:19
Southmead, Whiteleaze, NE-bound 16:20
Southmead, Kingsholm Road, NE-bound 16:22
Southmead, Southmead Hospital, Stop C 16:25
Southmead, Greenfield Road, NE-bound 16:27
Southmead, Southmead Hospital, Stop B 16:29
Southmead, Monk's Park Avenue, E-bound 16:32
Horfield, Filton Road, S-bound 16:33
Horfield, Horfield Sports Centre, S-bound 16:35
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of North Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  888A 1
Horfield, Horfield Sports Centre, N-bound 07:10
Southmead, Monk's Park Avenue, W-bound 07:12
Southmead, Southmead Hospital, Stop A 07:15
Southmead, Greenfield Road, SW-bound 07:17
Southmead, Southmead Hospital, Stop D 07:19
Southmead, Kingsholm Road, SW-bound 07:22
Southmead, Whiteleaze, SW-bound 07:24
Henleaze, Lake Road, W-bound 07:25
Henleaze, Dorset Road, S-bound 07:26
Henleaze, Henleaze Park Drive, SW-bound 07:27
Henleaze, Henley Grove, S-bound 07:28
Stoke Bishop, Henleaze Gardens, N-bound 07:32
Stoke Bishop, Badminton School, NE-bound 07:32
Stoke Bishop, Brecon Road, N-bound 07:33
Westbury-on-Trym, Downs Road, N-bound 07:34
Westbury-on-Trym, Downs Cote Avenue, NW-bound 07:34
Westbury-on-Trym, Lampeter Road, N-bound 07:35
Westbury-on-Trym, Canford Park, W-bound 07:36
Westbury-on-Trym, Canford Cemetery, W-bound 07:37
Westbury-on-Trym, Sandyleaze, W-bound 07:38
Westbury-on-Trym, Churchill Drive, W-bound 07:40
Sea Mills (Bristl), Sea Mills Square, A 07:45
Sea Mills (Bristl), High Grove, NW-bound 07:46
Shirehampton, Shirehampton Park, N-bound 07:47
Shirehampton, Elberton Road, E-bound 07:48
Shirehampton, Haig Close, NE-bound 07:49
Coombe Dingle, Aldercombe Road, E-bound 07:50
Coombe Dingle, Coombe Dale, W-bound 07:52
Sea Mills (Bristl), Sunny Hill, SW-bound 07:53
Sea Mills (Bristl), High Grove, NW-bound 07:54
Shirehampton, Shirehampton Park, N-bound 07:55
Lawrence Weston, Napier Miles Road, NW-bound 07:58
Lawrence Weston, Tufton Avenue, N-bound 07:59
Lawrence Weston, Moor Grove, SW-bound 08:00
Lawrence Weston, Badenham Grove, SW-bound 08:01
Lawrence Weston, Mancroft Avenue, W-bound 08:02
Shirehampton, Kings Weston Avenue, W-bound 08:03
Shirehampton, The Bean Acre, W-bound 08:04
Avonmouth, Barracks Lane, NW-bound 08:07
Avonmouth, Akeman Way, W-bound 08:08
Portbury, Gordano Services, E-bound 08:15
Easton-in-Gordano, Rudgleigh Inn, SE-bound 08:17
Haberfield Hill, Martcombe Filling Station, SE-bound 08:18
Haberfield Hill, Blackmore Lodge, N-bound 08:19
Ham Green (Somset), St Katherines School, NW-bound 08:20
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of North Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:00:19 BST 2018 from source document swe_39-88A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.