Timetable for the Brislington Park and Ride - Brislington Park & Ride - Bristol Centre - Brislington Park & Ride Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for Brislington Park and Ride - Brislington Park & Ride - Bristol Centre - Brislington Park & Ride Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Bristol Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable Brislington Park and Ride  Brislington Park & Ride - Bristol Centre - Brislington Park & Ride

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park & Ride - Bristol Centre - Brislington Park & Ride Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Brislington Park & Ride - Bristol Centre - Brislington Park & Ride Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Brislington Park & Ride - Bristol Centre - Brislington Park & Ride Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Brislington Park & Ride - Bristol Centre - Brislington Park & Ride Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brislington P&R - Brislington P&R
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 08:35 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 08:51 09:11 09:16 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56
Temple Meads, Temple Way, T8 08:54 09:13 09:18 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58
Old Market, Temple Way, M2 08:56 09:16 09:21 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S13 08:58 09:17 09:22 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B8 09:04 09:23 09:28 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C1 09:08 09:27 09:32 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R5     09:35 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, Te     09:38 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound     09:50 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 08:45
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 09:01
Temple Meads, Temple Way, T8 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 09:03
Old Market, Temple Way, M2 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 09:06
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S13 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 09:07
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B8 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 09:13
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C1 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 09:17
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R5 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 09:20
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, Te 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 09:23
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:48 09:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 07:15 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 07:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 15:35 15:45
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 07:30 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 07:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 15:48 15:58
Temple Meads, Temple Way, T8 07:32 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 07:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 15:50 16:00
Old Market, Temple Way, M2 07:35 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12 07:23 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 15:53 16:03
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S13 07:36 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 07:24 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 15:54 16:04
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B8 07:42 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 07:29 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 16:00 16:10
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C1 07:46 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 07:33 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 16:04 16:14
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R5 07:49 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 07:36 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 16:09 16:19
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, Te 07:52 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 07:39 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 16:12 16:22
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 08:05 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 07:52 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 16:28 16:38
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 15:55 16:05 17:15 17:25 15:15 15:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 07:25 08:25 18:45
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 16:08 16:18 17:30 17:40 15:26 15:36 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 07:40 08:41 18:55
Temple Meads, Temple Way, T8 16:10 16:20 17:32 17:42 15:28 15:38 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 07:43 08:44 18:57
Old Market, Temple Way, M2 16:13 16:23 17:35 17:45 15:31 15:41 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 07:45 08:46 18:59
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S13 16:14 16:24 17:36 17:46 15:32 15:42 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 07:47 08:48 19:00
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B8 16:20 16:30 17:42 17:52 15:38 15:48 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 07:53 08:54 19:05
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C1 16:24 16:34 17:46 17:56 15:42 15:52 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 07:57 08:58 19:09
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R5 16:29 16:39 17:50 18:00 15:47 15:57 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 08:00 09:01 19:12
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, Te 16:32 16:42 17:53 18:03 15:50 16:00 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 08:03 09:04 19:15
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 16:48 16:58 18:04 18:14 16:05 16:15 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 08:16 09:16 19:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1 Brislington Park and Ride 1
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 19:00 19:20 06:15 06:30 17:45 18:00 18:30 18:15 06:55 19:40 06:45 17:35
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 19:10 19:30 06:25 06:40 17:58 18:13 18:43 18:28 07:07 19:50 06:55 17:50
Temple Meads, Temple Way, T8 19:12 19:32 06:26 06:41 18:00 18:15 18:45 18:30 07:09 19:52 06:56 17:52
Old Market, Temple Way, M2 19:14 19:34 06:28 06:43 18:02 18:17 18:47 18:32 07:11 19:54 06:58 17:54
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S13 19:15 19:35 06:29 06:44 18:03 18:18 18:48 18:33 07:12 19:55 06:59 17:55
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B8 19:20 19:40 06:33 06:48 18:08 18:23 18:53 18:38 07:17 20:00 07:03 18:00
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C1 19:24 19:44 06:37 06:52 18:12 18:27 18:57 18:42 07:21 20:04 07:07 18:04
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R5 19:27 19:47 06:40 06:55 18:16 18:31 19:00 18:46 07:24 20:07 07:10 18:08
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, Te 19:30 19:50 06:42 06:57 18:19 18:34 19:03 18:49 07:27 20:09 07:13 18:11
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 19:40 20:00 06:52 07:07 18:30 18:45 19:13 18:59 07:40 20:19 07:26 18:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 11:00 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 07:45 06:15 11:15 06:30 06:45
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 11:12 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 07:55 06:25 11:27 06:40 06:55
Temple Meads, Temple Way, T8 11:14 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 07:56 06:26 11:29 06:41 06:56
Old Market, Temple Way, M2 11:17 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 07:58 06:28 11:32 06:43 06:58
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S13 11:18 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 07:59 06:29 11:33 06:44 06:59
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B8 11:24 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 08:03 06:33 11:39 06:48 07:03
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C1 11:28 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 08:07 06:37 11:43 06:52 07:07
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R5 11:31 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 08:10 06:40 11:46 06:55 07:10
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, Te 11:34 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:14 08:12 06:42 11:49 06:57 07:12
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 11:46 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:26 08:23 06:52 12:01 07:07 07:22
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 07:00 07:15 07:30 11:30 11:45 12:00 10:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 07:10 07:25 07:40 11:42 11:57 12:12 10:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57
Temple Meads, Temple Way, T8 07:11 07:26 07:41 11:44 11:59 12:14 10:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59
Old Market, Temple Way, M2 07:13 07:28 07:43 11:47 12:02 12:17 10:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S13 07:14 07:29 07:44 11:48 12:03 12:18 10:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B8 07:18 07:33 07:48 11:54 12:09 12:24 10:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C1 07:22 07:37 07:52 11:58 12:13 12:28 10:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R5 07:25 07:40 07:55 12:01 12:16 12:31 10:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, Te 07:27 07:42 07:57 12:04 12:19 12:34 10:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 07:37 07:52 08:07 12:16 12:31 12:46 10:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 14:00 14:15 14:30 10:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 14:12 14:27 14:42 10:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12
Temple Meads, Temple Way, T8 14:14 14:29 14:44 10:29 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14
Old Market, Temple Way, M2 14:17 14:32 14:47 10:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S13 14:18 14:33 14:48 10:33 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B8 14:24 14:39 14:54 10:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C1 14:28 14:43 14:58 10:43 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R5 14:31 14:46 15:01 10:46 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, Te 14:34 14:49 15:04 10:49 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 14:46 15:01 15:16 11:01 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 10:30 17:15 17:30 18:00 17:45 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:40 10:45 20:00 20:20
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 10:42 17:27 17:42 18:12 17:57 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:49 10:57 20:09 20:29
Temple Meads, Temple Way, T8 10:44 17:29 17:44 18:14 17:59 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:51 10:59 20:11 20:31
Old Market, Temple Way, M2 10:47 17:32 17:47 18:17 18:02 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:52 11:02 20:12 20:32
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S13 10:48 17:33 17:48 18:18 18:03 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 19:53 11:03 20:13 20:33
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B8 10:54 17:39 17:54 18:24 18:09 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:38 19:58 11:09 20:18 20:38
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C1 10:58 17:43 17:58 18:28 18:13 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:42 20:02 11:13 20:22 20:42
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R5 11:01 17:46 18:01 18:31 18:16 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:05 11:16 20:25 20:45
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, Te 11:04 17:49 18:04 18:33 18:19 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:07 11:19 20:27 20:47
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 11:16 18:01 18:16 18:43 18:29 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:17 11:31 20:37 20:57
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  Brislington Park and Ride Brislington Park and Ride
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 20:40 21:00
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, T4 20:49 21:09
Temple Meads, Temple Way, T8 20:51 21:11
Old Market, Temple Way, M2 20:52 21:12
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S13 20:53 21:13
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B8 20:58 21:18
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C1 21:02 21:22
Redcliffe, Redcliffe Way, R5 21:05 21:25
Temple Meads, Temple Meads, Te 21:07 21:27
Brislington, Brislington P&R, E-bound 21:17 21:37
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:57:19 BST 2018 from source document swe_38-904-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.