Timetable for the 12A - Plymouth - Saltash - Callington - Launceston - Hornacott Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 12A - Plymouth - Saltash - Callington - Launceston - Hornacott Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go Cornwall Bus (licensed as Go Cornwall Bus).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 24/07/2022

bus timetable 12A Plymouth - Saltash - Callington - Launceston - Hornacott
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 12A Plymouth - Saltash - Callington - Launceston - Hornacott Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Plymouth - Saltash - Callington - Launceston - Hornacott Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Royal Parade, Stop A707:0009:0011:0014:0014:00
Western Approach, N-bound07:0109:0111:0114:0114:01
Western Approach Subway, NE-bound, Western Approach07:0209:0211:0214:0214:02
North Cross, NE-bound, Western Approach07:0309:0311:0314:0314:03
Railway Station, NW-bound, Pennycomequick Hill07:0409:0411:0414:0414:04
Pennycomequick, W-bound, Pennycomequick Hill07:0409:0411:0414:0414:04
Earls Acre, N-bound, Alma Road07:0509:0511:0514:0514:05
Alma Road, NW-bound07:0609:0611:0614:0614:06
Milehouse LC 2, NW-bound, Alma Road07:0709:0711:0714:0714:07
Queens House, W-bound, Wolseley Road07:0809:0811:0814:0814:08
Ford Shops, NW-bound, Wolseley Road07:0809:0811:0814:0814:08
Lidls, NW-bound, Wolseley Road07:0909:0911:0914:0914:09
Wolseley Road Flats, W-bound07:1009:1011:1014:1014:10
Saltash Road, adjacent07:1109:1111:1114:1114:11
Camels Head Dockyard, NW-bound, Wolseley Road07:1209:1211:1214:1214:12
Harbour Avenue, NW-bound, Wolseley Road07:1309:1311:1314:1314:13
St Budeaux Square 1, NW-bound, Wolseley Road07:1609:1611:1614:1614:16
St Paul's Church, NW-bound, Pemros Road07:1609:1611:1614:1614:16
Saltburn Road, W-bound, Pemros Road07:1709:1711:1714:1714:17
Stanhope Road, NW-bound, Pemros Road07:1709:1711:1714:1714:17
Mackenzie Place, NW-bound, Pemros Road07:1809:1811:1814:1814:18
Fore Street Bottom, W-bound, Fore Street07:2107:1809:2111:2114:2114:2116:12
Fore Street Top, W-bound, Fore Street07:2107:1809:2111:2114:2114:2116:12
Callington Road St. Annes, W-bound, Callington Road07:2207:1909:2211:2214:2214:2216:13
Callington Road Football Stadium, NW-bound, Callington Road07:2307:2009:2311:2314:2314:2316:14
Frith Road, opp, Callington Road07:2407:2109:2411:2414:2414:2416:15
Co-Op Funeral Service, opp, Callington Road07:2407:2109:2411:2414:2414:2416:15
Gilston Road Junction, opp, Callington Road07:2607:2309:2611:2614:2614:2616:17
Carkeel Barns, N-bound, A38807:2807:2509:2811:2814:2814:2816:19
Trelanka, opp, A38807:3007:2709:3011:3014:3014:3016:21
The Cardinals Hatt, N-bound, A38807:3307:2909:3311:3314:3314:3316:24
Post Office, W-bound, Andrews Way07:30
Garage, NE-bound, Vallard's Lane07:3409:3411:3414:3414:3416:25
The Weary Friar, E-bound07:40
Ellbridge Turn, N-bound, A38807:3507:5009:3511:3514:3514:3516:26
Junction, NW-bound, A38807:3607:5109:3611:3614:3614:3616:27
The Old Post Office, N-bound, A38807:3907:5409:3911:3914:3914:3916:30
St Mellion Golf Club, N-bound, A38807:3907:5409:3911:3914:3914:3916:30
Vernigo Roundabout, NE-bound07:4107:5609:4111:4114:4114:4116:32
St Dominck Church Turn, opp, Trehill Cross07:4407:5909:4411:4414:4414:4416:35
Primary School, N-bound07:4708:0209:4711:4714:4714:4716:38
Church, N-bound07:4708:0209:4711:4714:4714:4716:38
Post Box, W-bound07:5008:0609:5011:5014:5014:5016:41
Ashton Turn, W-bound07:5108:0709:5111:5114:5114:5116:42
Dupath Well Turn, opp, A38807:5208:0809:5211:5214:5214:5216:43
Southern Road, W-bound, Saltash Road07:5408:1009:5411:5414:5414:5416:45
Primary School, N-bound, Saltash Road07:5408:1009:5411:5414:5414:5416:45
New Road, N-bound07:5708:1109:5711:5714:5714:5716:46
Urban Terrace, opp, Launceston Road07:5808:1409:5811:5814:5814:58
Bowling Green, N-bound, Launceston Road07:5809:5811:5814:5814:58
Isacombe Oaks, opp, Launceston Road08:0010:0012:0015:0015:00
Post Office, N-bound, Launceston Road08:0110:0112:0115:0115:01
Penpill, N-bound08:0410:0412:0415:0415:04
The Springer Spaniel, N-bound, A38808:0810:0812:0815:0815:08
Landue Bridge, N-bound, A38808:0910:0912:0915:0915:09
Church, opp, A38808:0910:0912:0915:0915:09
Tregada Farm, S-bound08:1110:1112:1115:1115:11
Stourscombe, opp08:1510:1512:1515:1515:15
Tesco, NW-bound, Tavistock Road08:1610:1612:1615:1615:16
Launceston College, E-bound, Main Entrance15:26
Hurdon Road, S-bound08:1710:1712:1715:1715:26
Launceston Hospital, opp, Link Road08:1810:1812:1815:1815:27
Pennygillam, NE-bound, Western Road08:2110:2112:2115:2115:30
St Johns Road, NE-bound, Western road08:2110:2112:2115:2115:30
Western Road, N-bound08:2210:2212:2215:2215:31
Westgate Street, E-bound15:39
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance, opp, St Thomas Road15:42
Broad Park, N-bound, Roydon Road15:42
St Stephens Community Academy, outside15:44
Post Box, NW-bound, B325415:45
Yeolm Bridge, NE-bound, The Terrace15:47
Werrington School, opp, B325415:48
Beacon Park, opp15:59
Hornacott Chapel, adj16:06

Week Days - inbound

Westgate Street, W-bound10:2512:2517:25
Western Road, S-bound10:2612:2617:26
Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound, Western Road10:2612:2617:26
Pennygillam, S-bound10:2612:2617:26
Launceston Hospital, E-bound, Link Road10:2812:2817:28
Hurdon Road, N-bound10:2912:2917:29
Tesco, SE-bound, Tavistock Road10:3112:3117:31
Stourscombe, SE-bound, Tavistock Road10:3112:3117:31
Tregada Farm, S-bound10:3412:3417:34
Church, S-bound, A38810:3512:3517:35
Landue Bridge, S-bound10:3612:3617:36
The Springer Spaniel, opp, A38810:3912:3917:39
Penpill, S-bound, A38810:4212:4217:42
Duchy College Entrance, NE-bound17:44
Duck Pond, NW-bound, Venterdon17:45
Recreation Ground, opp, Kingston Road17:46
Duchy College, SW-bound, Stoke Road17:46
Downgate Turn, SE-bound17:47
The Swingletree, opp, Stoke Road17:50
Trefloyd Close, opp, Launceston Road10:4512:4517:50
Post Office, S-bound, Launceston Road10:4612:4617:51
Isacombe Oaks, S-bound, Launceston Road10:4612:4617:51
Bowling Green, S-bound, Launceston Road10:4812:4817:53
Callington School, W-bound15:10
Urban Terrace, S-bound, Launceston Road10:4912:4915:1117:53
Tesco, N-bound15:25
New Road, N-bound10:5312:5315:1618:05
Primary School, opp, Saltash Road10:5312:5315:16
Saltash Road Car Park, E-bound, Aysshton Gardens10:5312:5315:16
Southern Road, E-bound, Saltash Road10:5312:5315:16
Ginsters, E-bound15:2618:08
Dupath Well Turn, SE-bound10:5512:5515:1815:2818:11
Post Box, opp10:5812:5815:2015:3118:14
Church, E-bound11:0113:0115:2315:3518:17
Primary School, SE-bound11:0313:0315:2415:3718:19
St Dominick Church Turn, W-bound11:0513:0515:2615:3918:21
Vernigo Roundabout, SE-bound, A38811:0913:0915:3015:4218:24
St Mellion Golf Club, S-bound, A38811:0913:0915:3015:4318:25
The Old Post Office, opp, A38811:1113:1115:3215:4418:26
Junction, SE-bound, A38811:1313:1315:3315:4618:28
Ellbridge Turn, S-bound, A38811:1413:1415:3415:4718:29
Garage, NE-bound, Vallard's Lane11:1613:1615:4918:31
Weary Friar Hotel, opp15:43
Post Office, opp, Vallard's Lane15:50
The Cardinals Hatt, S-bound, A38811:1613:1615:5115:4918:31
Trelanka, E-bound, A38811:2013:2015:5415:5318:34
Gilston Road Junction, S-bound11:2313:2315:5715:5618:36
Co-Op Funeral Service, SE-bound, Callington Road11:2513:2515:5915:5818:37
Callington Road Fire Station, E-bound, Callington Road11:2613:2616:0015:5918:38
Callington Road, opp11:2713:2716:0116:0018:38
Callington Road, E-bound11:2713:2716:0116:0018:39
Fore Street Top, E-bound, Fore Street11:2913:2916:0316:0218:40
Fore Street Bottom, E-bound, Fore Street11:3113:3116:0516:0418:41
Mackenzie Place, SE-bound11:3313:3318:43
Stanhope Road, SE-bound, Pemros Road11:3413:3418:44
Saltburn Road, SE-bound, Pemros Road11:3413:3418:44
St Paul's Church, SE-bound, Pemros Road11:3513:3518:45
St Budeaux Square 2, SE-bound11:3613:3618:46
Harbour Avenue, SE-bound, Wolseley Road11:3813:3818:47
Weston Mill Primary School, SE-bound11:3913:3918:48
Camels Head Post Office, SE-bound11:3913:3918:49
Cookworthy Road, SE-bound11:4113:4118:50
Austin Avenue, SE-bound, Wolseley Road11:4113:4118:50
Lidls, SE-bound, Wolseley Road11:4213:4218:50
North Prospect Library, SE-bound, Wolseley Road11:4213:4218:51
Queens House, E-bound, Wolseley Road11:4313:4318:52
Milehouse LC 6, SE-bound11:4513:4518:53
Cuffe Road, S-bound11:4513:4518:53
De La Hay Avenue, S-bound, Alma Road11:4613:4618:53
Pilgrims Mews, SE-bound11:4713:4718:54
Railway Station, SE-bound11:4813:4818:55
Western Approach Flats, SW-bound, Western Approach11:4913:4918:56
Western Approach, Stop 211:5013:5018:56
Derry's Cross North, SE-bound11:5113:5118:57
Royal Parade, Stop A711:5513:5518:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.