Timetable for the 182 - Boscastle - Delabole - Wadebridge Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 182 - Boscastle - Delabole - Wadebridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Transport for Cornwall (licensed as Transport for Cornwall).

Timetable Start Date: 20/12/2021 End Date: 20/02/2022

bus timetable 182 Boscastle - Delabole - Wadebridge
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Boscastle -> Trevalga -> Trethevey -> Tintagel -> Bossiney -> Treven -> Tregatta -> Trewarmett -> Delabole -> Westdowns -> St Teath -> Knightsmill -> St Kew Highway -> Wadebridge -> Egloshayle -> Sladesbridge -> Lower Croan -> Washaway -> Lane End -> Dunmere -> Bodmin -> Berryfields

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Bodmin -> Berryfields -> Dunmere -> Lane End -> Washaway -> Lower Croan -> Sladesbridge -> Egloshayle -> Wadebridge -> St Kew Highway -> Knightsmill -> St Teath -> Westdowns -> Delabole

Map Showing the Routes of the 182 Boscastle - Delabole - Wadebridge Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Boscastle - Delabole - Wadebridge Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Doctors Corner, W-bound, Doctors Hill, Boscastle07:23
Willapark, opp, Tintagel Road, Boscastle07:24
Trevalga Turn, opp, B3263, Trevalga07:26
Bus Shelter, opp, B3263, Trethevey07:28
Halgabron Turn, NW-bound, Trethevey07:29
Bossiney Camp Site, opp, Bossiney Road, Tintagel07:30
Bus Shelter, opp, Bossiney Road, Bossiney07:31
Bossiney House Hotel, opp, Bossiney Road, Tintagel07:31
The Butts, opp, Bossiney Road, Tintagel07:31
Visitor Centre, W-bound, Molesworth Street, Tintagel07:33
Tintagel School, SW-bound, Treven07:34
Bus Shelter, SE-bound, B3263, Tregatta07:35
Sea View Farm, SE-bound, Trewarmett07:37
Post Box, SE-bound, B3263, Trewarmett07:38
Trebarwith Turn, opp, Trewarmett07:39
Smugglers, SW-bound, High Street, Delabole07:5007:50
High Street, SW-bound, Delabole07:5007:50
Westdowns Road, SW-bound, Westdown Road, Delabole07:5107:51
The Skerries, S-bound, Westdowns07:5307:53
St Teath CP School, SE-bound, Tethadene, St Teath07:5707:57
Church, opp, Fore Street, St Teath07:5807:58
Allendale, E-bound, Knightsmill07:5807:58
Phone Box, NE-bound, St Kew Highway08:0808:08
A39, SW-bound, St Kew Highway08:0808:08
Wadebridge Sch Bodieve Rd Ent, NW-bound, Wadebridge08:21
Wadebridge School, opp, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge08:2108:21
The Platt, S-bound, Wadebridge08:2408:24
Wadebridge Bus Station, NW-bound, Wadebridge08:2508:35
The Platt, N-bound, Wadebridge08:36
Methodist Church, SE-bound, Egloshayle Road, Wadebridge08:37
Bowling Green, SE-bound, Egloshayle Road, Wadebridge08:37
Londis Stores, SE-bound, Egloshayle08:38
West Park, SE-bound, Egloshayle08:39
St Vincent's Church, E-bound, Egloshayle Road, Egloshayle08:40
Slades House Inn, opp, A389, Sladesbridge08:42
Croan Gate, E-bound, A389, Lower Croan08:44
Chapel House, opp, A389, Washaway08:47
Telephone Box, opp, Lane End08:47
Mount Charles, SE-bound, Lane End08:47
The Borough Arms, opp, Dunmere08:50
Valley View Park, opp, Dunmere08:50
Borough View, SE-bound, Bodmin08:50
Chy Trevail, E-bound, Dunmere Road, Bodmin08:52
Five Ways, E-bound, Berryfields08:53
Higher Bore Street, E-bound, Bodmin08:54
Lower Bore Street, E-bound, Higher Bore Street, Bodmin08:54
Sainsburys Entrance, E-bound, Bodmin08:55
Health Centre, E-bound, Bodmin08:56
Car Park, opp, Dennison Road, Bodmin08:57
Lidl, SE-bound, Bodmin08:58
Homebase, NE-bound, Bodmin09:01
Asda, NE-bound, Bodmin09:02
Callywith College Car Park, SW-bound, Old Callywith Road, Bodmin09:05

Week Days - inbound

Callywith College Car Park, SW-bound, Old Callywith Road, Bodmin16:25
Asda, SW-bound, Bodmin16:28
Love Lane, opp, Launceston Road, Bodmin16:28
Homebase, SW-bound, Bodmin16:28
Lidl, NW-bound, Bodmin16:30
Priory House, W-bound, Priory Road, Bodmin16:31
Car Park, W-bound, Dennison Road, Bodmin16:31
Sainsburys Entrance, W-bound, Dennison Road, Bodmin16:32
Lower Bore Street, W-bound, Higher Bore Street, Bodmin16:33
Higher Bore Street, W-bound, Bodmin16:33
Five Ways, W-bound, Dunmere Road, Berryfields16:35
Chy Trevail, W-bound, Dunmere Road, Bodmin16:36
Borough View, NW-bound, Bodmin16:38
Valley View Park, NW-bound, A389, Dunmere16:38
The Borough Arms, N-bound, Dunmere16:39
Mount Charles, N-bound, A389, Lane End16:41
Telephone Box, NW-bound, A389, Lane End16:41
Chapel House, N-bound, A389, Washaway16:42
Treveigan Wood, SW-bound, A389, Lower Croan16:45
Slades House Inn, W-bound, A389, Sladesbridge16:47
St Vincent's Church, opp, Egloshayle Road, Egloshayle16:48
West Park, opp, Egloshayle Road, Egloshayle16:49
Londis Stores, opp, Egloshayle Road, Egloshayle16:50
Bowling Green, NW-bound, Egloshayle Road, Wadebridge16:50
Methodist Church, opp, Egloshayle Road, Wadebridge16:52
The Platt, S-bound, Wadebridge16:53
Wadebridge Bus Station, NW-bound, Wadebridge16:55
The Platt, N-bound, Wadebridge16:56
Wadebridge Sch Gonvena Hill Ent, NE-bound, Wadebridge16:58
Wadebridge School, NE-bound, Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge16:58
Gonvena Hill, NE-bound, B3314, Wadebridge16:59
Phone Box, NE-bound, St Kew Highway17:08
Bridge, NE-bound, Knightsmill17:15
Church, NW-bound, Fore Street, St Teath17:17
Trebarwith Turn, NE-bound, Westdown Road, Westdowns17:22
Post Office, opp, High Street, Delabole17:24
Smugglers, opp, High Street, Delabole17:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.