Timetable for the 212 - Delabole - Indian Queens - Truro Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 212 - Delabole - Indian Queens - Truro Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 212 Delabole - Indian Queens - Truro

Map Showing the Routes of the 212 Delabole - Indian Queens - Truro Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Delabole - Indian Queens - Truro Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Delabole - Indian Queens - Truro Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Delabole - Indian Queens - Truro Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Car Park - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  212 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Penstraze, Three Spires, NW-bound 16:29
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, NW-bound 16:30
Marazanvose, Eastbound Layby, NE-bound 16:38
Zelah, Zelah Hill, NE-bound 16:41
Trekenning, Trekenning Roundabout, N-bound 16:57
St. Columb Major, St Columb Major Bypass North, N-bound 16:59
Gluvian, Talskiddy Turn, N-bound 16:59
Winnard's Perch, Birds of Prey, NE-bound 17:01
St. Jidgey, Crealy Turning, NE-bound 17:03
St. Jidgey, Halfway House, E-bound 17:05
Edmonton (Cnwll), Padstow Fork, NE-bound 17:07
Whitecross, Bus Shelter, opp 17:08
Whitecross, Royal Cornwall Showground, opp 17:09
St. Kew Highway, Phone Box, NE-bound 17:17
Knightsmill, Bridge, NE-bound 17:25
Helstone, Berry House, E-bound 17:27
Valley Truckle, Valley Truckle, NE-bound 17:30
Camelford, Museum, opp 17:33
Camelford, Sir James Smith School, opp 17:33
Slaughterbridge, Camelford Station, opp 17:36
Penpethy, Gaia Energy Centre, W-bound 17:38
Delabole, Smugglers, SW-bound 17:41
Delabole, High Street, SW-bound 17:41
Delabole, Post Office, opp 17:42
Delabole, Smugglers, opp 17:42
Penpethy, Gaia Energy Centre, W-bound 17:45
Penpethy, Pixies Cottage, opp 17:49
Trewarmett, Trebarthwith Turn, SE-bound 17:51
Trewarmett, Post Box, opp 17:51
Trewarmett, Sea View Farm, NW-bound 17:52
Tregatta, Bus Shelter, NW-bound 17:54
Treven, Tintagel Primary School, opp 17:55
Tintagel, Visitor Centre, opp 17:56
Tintagel, The Butts, NE-bound 17:58
Bossiney, Bus Shelter, NE-bound 17:59
Tintagel, Bossiney Campsite, E-bound 17:59
Trethevey, Halgabron Turn, opp 18:01
Trethevey, Bus Shelter, NE-bound 18:02
Trevalga, Trevalga Turn, NE-bound 18:04
Boscastle, Willapark, SW-bound 18:07
Boscastle, Doctors Corner, E-bound 18:09
Boscastle, Boscastle Bridge, NE-bound 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  212 1
Boscastle, Car Park, W-bound 07:05
Boscastle, Doctors Corner, W-bound 07:07
Boscastle, Willapark, opp 07:08
Trevalga, Trevalga Turn, opp 07:10
Trethevey, Bus Shelter, opp 07:12
Trethevey, Halgabron Turn, NW-bound 07:14
Tintagel, Bossiney Camp Site, opp 07:15
Bossiney, Bus Shelter, opp 07:15
Tintagel, Bossiney House Hotel, opp 07:15
Tintagel, The Butts, opp 07:16
Tintagel, Visitor Centre, W-bound 07:17
Treven, Tintagel School, SW-bound 07:19
Tregatta, Bus Shelter, SE-bound 07:20
Trewarmett, Sea View Farm, SE-bound 07:21
Trewarmett, Post Box, SE-bound 07:22
Trewarmett, Trebarwith Turn, opp 07:23
Penpethy, Pixies Cottage, E-bound 07:25
Penpethy, Gaia Energy Centre, W-bound 07:30
Delabole, Smugglers, SW-bound 07:34
Delabole, High Street, SW-bound 07:35
Delabole, Post Office, opp 07:36
Delabole, Smugglers, opp 07:36
Penpethy, Gaia Energy Centre, W-bound 07:39
Slaughterbridge, Camelford Station, S-bound 07:41
Camelford, Sir James Smith School, S-bound 07:44
Camelford, Museum, E-bound 07:45
Valley Truckle, Valley Truckle, SW-bound 07:48
Helstone, Berry House, W-bound 07:50
Knightsmill, Bridge, SW-bound 07:53
St. Kew Highway, Phone Box, NE-bound 08:03
Whitecross, Royal Cornwall Showground, SW-bound 08:09
Whitecross, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 08:09
Edmonton (Cnwll), Padstow Fork, SW-bound 08:10
St. Jidgey, Halfway House, opp 08:12
St. Jidgey, Crealy Turning, SW-bound 08:13
Winnard's Perch, Birds of Prey, opp 08:15
Gluvian, Talskiddy Turn, S-bound 08:16
St. Columb Major, St Columb Major Bypass South, S-bound 08:17
Trekenning, Trekenning Roundabout, S-bound 08:19
Zelah, Zelah Hill, SW-bound 08:35
Marazanvose, Westbound Layby, SW-bound 08:39
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, SE-bound 08:51
Penstraze, Three Spires, opp 08:52
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:18:57 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-212-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.