Timetable for the 213 - Polzeath - Wadebridge - St Column Major - Truro Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 213 - Polzeath - Wadebridge - St Column Major - Truro Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 213 Polzeath - Wadebridge - St Column Major - Truro

Inbound Journey

Departs from NW-bound - Truro College - Car Park - Gloweth and terminates at E-bound - Beach - Polzeath.

Map Showing the Routes of the 213 Polzeath - Wadebridge - St Column Major - Truro Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Polzeath - Wadebridge - St Column Major - Truro Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Polzeath - Wadebridge - St Column Major - Truro Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Polzeath - Wadebridge - St Column Major - Truro Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Beach - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  213 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Penstraze, Three Spires, NW-bound 16:31
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, NW-bound 16:34
Marazanvose, Eastbound Layby, NE-bound 16:41
Zelah, Zelah Hill, NE-bound 16:43
Fraddon, Kingsley Village, W-bound 16:56
Fraddon, Westbourne Terrace, NE-bound 16:56
Fraddon, Blue Anchor, NE-bound 16:57
Fraddon, Oakdene Villas, N-bound 16:58
Fraddon, Kerridene, NW-bound 16:58
St. Columb Road, Glen View, opp 17:00
Trekenning, Trekenning Roundabout, N-bound 17:07
St. Columb Major, Old Cattle Market, S-bound 17:10
St. Columb Major, Surgery, S-bound 17:10
St. Columb Major, St Columb Major Bypass North, N-bound 17:13
Gluvian, Talskiddy Turn, N-bound 17:14
Winnard's Perch, Birds of Prey, NE-bound 17:15
St. Jidgey, Crealy Turning, NE-bound 17:18
St. Jidgey, Halfway House, E-bound 17:19
Edmonton (Cnwll), Padstow Fork, NE-bound 17:22
Whitecross, Bus Shelter, opp 17:23
Whitecross, Royal Cornwall Showground, opp 17:24
Wadebridge, Tesco, opp 17:25
Wadebridge, Chesterton Court, E-bound 17:25
Wadebridge, Trevanson Turn, E-bound 17:25
Wadebridge, The Platt, S-bound 17:26
Wadebridge, Wadebridge Bus Station, NW-bound 17:27
Wadebridge, The Platt, N-bound 17:28
Wadebridge, Wadebridge School, NE-bound 17:31
Wadebridge, Sports Centre, NW-bound 17:32
Bodieve, Little Bodieve Caravan Park, opp 17:33
Trevelver, Dinham Turn, NW-bound 17:39
St. Minver, The Fourways Inn, W-bound 17:44
Tredrizzick, Post Box, opp 17:47
Tredrizzick, The Pityme Inn, W-bound 17:47
Rock (Cnwll), Spar, opp 17:49
Rock (Cnwll), Clock Garage, SW-bound 17:50
Trebetherick, The Mowhay, NE-bound 17:55
Polzeath, Beach, E-bound 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  213 1
Polzeath, Beach, opp 07:20
Trebetherick, The Mowhay Cafe, opp 07:22
Rock (Cnwll), Clock Garage, opp 07:28
Rock (Cnwll), Spar, NE-bound 07:28
Tredrizzick, The Pityme Inn, opp 07:29
Tredrizzick, Post Box, NE-bound 07:30
St. Minver, The Fourways Inn, E-bound 07:33
Trevelver, Dinham Turn, opp 07:38
Bodieve, Little Bodieve Caravan Park, SE-bound 07:45
Wadebridge, Sports Centre, opp 07:46
Wadebridge, Wadebridge School, opp 07:47
Wadebridge, The Platt, S-bound 07:51
Wadebridge, Wadebridge Bus Station, NW-bound 07:53
Wadebridge, The Platt, N-bound 07:53
Wadebridge, Trevanson Turn, opp 07:54
Wadebridge, Chesterton Court, opp 07:54
Wadebridge, Tesco, W-bound 07:55
Whitecross, Royal Cornwall Showground, SW-bound 07:56
Whitecross, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 07:56
Edmonton (Cnwll), Padstow Fork, SW-bound 07:57
St. Jidgey, Halfway House, opp 08:00
St. Jidgey, Crealy Turning, SW-bound 08:02
Winnard's Perch, Birds of Prey, opp 08:04
Gluvian, Talskiddy Turn, S-bound 08:06
St. Columb Major, St Columb Major Bypass South, S-bound 08:06
St. Columb Major, Old Cattle Market, S-bound 08:10
St. Columb Major, Surgery, S-bound 08:10
Trekenning, Trekenning Roundabout, S-bound 08:12
St. Columb Road, Glen View, S-bound 08:19
Fraddon, Kerridene, opp 08:20
Fraddon, Oakdene Villas, S-bound 08:21
Fraddon, Blue Anchor, SW-bound 08:21
Fraddon, Westbourne Terrace, opp 08:22
Fraddon, Kingsley Village, E-bound 08:23
Zelah, Zelah Hill, SW-bound 08:35
Marazanvose, Westbound Layby, SW-bound 08:37
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, SE-bound 08:45
Penstraze, Three Spires, opp 08:47
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 08:55
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:19:07 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-213-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.