Timetable for the 214 - Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 214 - Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 214 Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 214 Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Main Car Park - Truro College
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  214 1 214 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25 16:25
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:27 16:27
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:29 16:29
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:30 16:30
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:30 16:30
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:32 16:32
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:33 16:33
Truro, Sainsbury, opp 16:33 16:33
Truro, Railway Station, E-bound 16:35 16:35
Truro, Frances Street, E-bound 16:36 16:36
Truro, Museum, E-bound 16:37 16:37
Truro, Boscawen Street, E-bound 16:38 16:38
Truro, Haven House, SE-bound 16:38 16:38
Truro, National Tyres, NE-bound 16:39 16:39
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, NE-bound 16:41 16:41
Truro, Tregolls Road Hill, NE-bound 16:42 16:42
Tresillian, River View, E-bound 16:51 16:51
Tresillian, Carrs Garage, opp 16:53 16:53
Tresillian, Fal Garage, opp 16:55 16:55
Tresillian, Fairfax Road, E-bound 16:55 16:55
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, E-bound 16:56 16:56
Tresillian, Geen Mill, NE-bound 16:58 16:58
Truck, Riverside Villas, NE-bound 16:59 16:59
Probus, Petrol Station, opp 17:00 17:00
Probus, Bus Shelter, opp 17:01 17:01
Probus, The Square, E-bound 17:01 17:01
Probus, Carne View Road, opp 17:02 17:02
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, opp 17:03 17:03
Grampound Road, New Stables, E-bound 17:04 17:04
Grampound, Old Hill, opp 17:06 17:06
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, SE-bound 17:07 17:07
Hewas Water, Penans, NE-bound 17:10 17:10
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, NE-bound 17:15 17:15
St. Austell, Penwinnick Road, E-bound 17:16 17:16
St. Austell, South Street, NE-bound 17:17 17:17
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, E-bound 17:18 17:18
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, opp 17:20 17:20
Mount Charles, Victoria Road, E-bound 17:22 17:22
Mount Charles, Car Wash, E-bound 17:22 17:22
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Road, E-bound 17:22 17:22
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Inn, E-bound 17:23 17:23
Holmbush (Cnwll), Tregrehan Turn, E-bound 17:25 17:25
St. Blazey Gate, St Austell Road, NE-bound 17:26 17:26
St. Blazey Gate, Mid Cornwall Galleries, E-bound 17:27 17:27
St. Blazey Gate, Four Lords, opp 17:28 17:28
St. Blazey, Doubletrees School, opp 17:29 17:29
St. Blazey Gate, Landreath Steps, opp 17:30 17:30
St. Blazey, Polgrean Place, opp 17:30 17:30
St. Blazey, Football Club, SE-bound 17:31 17:31
St. Blazey, Station Road, SE-bound 17:32 17:32
St. Blazey, St Andrews Road Garage, opp 17:32 17:32
St. Blazey, Duck Pond, opp 17:33 17:33
Par, Railway Station, SE-bound 17:34 17:34
Par, Tehidy Road, SE-bound 17:34 17:34
Par, Costcutter, opp 17:35 17:35
Par, Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn, N-bound 17:36 17:36
Par, Moorland Road, E-bound 17:37 17:37
Par, Tehidy Road, opp   17:37
Par, Railway Station, NW-bound   17:38
Tywardreath, Hall, E-bound   17:39
Tywardreath, Woodland Avenue, E-bound   17:39
Tywardreath, St Andrews Church, opp   17:40
Tywardreath, Belmont Street, E-bound   17:40
Tywardreath, Poldrea, opp   17:41
Tywardreath, Polpey Lane, opp   17:41
Tywardreath, Trenython Manor Turn, opp   17:44
Castle Dore, Golant Turn, S-bound   17:45
Fowey, Four Tunings Garage, opp   17:50
Fowey, East Lodge, opp   17:50
Fowey, Hill Hay, SE-bound   17:51
Fowey, Lankelly Lane, E-bound   17:52
Fowey, Community College, E-bound   17:53
Fowey, Hanson Drive, opp   17:54
Fowey, Bottom Hanson Drive, S-bound   17:54
Fowey, Main Car Park, SE-bound   17:55
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  214 1 214 1
Fowey, Main Car Park, SE-bound 07:20  
Fowey, Bottom Hanson Drive, N-bound 07:20  
Fowey, Community College, W-bound 07:21  
Fowey, Lankelly Lane, W-bound 07:22  
Fowey, Hill Hay, NW-bound 07:23  
Fowey, East Lodge, NW-bound 07:23  
Fowey, Four Turnings Garage, NW-bound 07:24  
Castle Dore, Tywardreath Turn, W-bound 07:28  
Tywardreath, Trenython Manor Turn, SW-bound 07:29  
Tywardreath, Polpey Lane, W-bound 07:31  
Tywardreath, Poldrea, SW-bound 07:32  
Tywardreath, Belmount Street, opp 07:32  
Tywardreath, St Andrews Church, W-bound 07:33  
Tywardreath, Woodland Avenue, W-bound 07:33  
Tywardreath, Hall, opp 07:33  
Par, Railway Station, SE-bound 07:35  
Par, Tehidy Road, SE-bound 07:35  
Par, Costcutter, opp 07:36  
Par, Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn, N-bound 07:37  
Par, Moorland Road, E-bound 07:38 07:38
Par, Tehidy Road, opp 07:38 07:38
Par, Railway Station, NW-bound 07:39 07:39
St. Blazey, Duck Pund, W-bound 07:40 07:40
St. Blazey, St Andrews Road Garage, W-bound 07:40 07:40
St. Blazey, Station Road, NW-bound 07:41 07:41
St. Blazey, Football Club, opp 07:41 07:41
St. Blazey, Polgrean Place, S-bound 07:42 07:42
St. Blazey Gate, Landreath Steps, SW-bound 07:42 07:42
St. Blazey, Doubletrees School, SW-bound 07:43 07:43
St. Blazey Gate, Four Lords, W-bound 07:44 07:44
St. Blazey Gate, Mid Cornwall Galleries, opp 07:45 07:45
St. Blazey Gate, Rear Cornish Market World, SW-bound 07:46 07:46
Holmbush (Cnwll), Tregrehan Turn, opp 07:47 07:47
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Inn, opp 07:50 07:50
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Road, W-bound 07:50 07:50
Mount Charles, Car Wash, opp 07:51 07:51
Mount Charles, Victoria Road, W-bound 07:53 07:53
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, W-bound 07:54 07:54
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, W-bound 07:55 07:55
St. Austell, South Street, SW-bound 07:58 07:58
St. Austell, Penwinnick Road, NW-bound 07:58 07:58
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, opp 08:00 08:00
Hewas Water, Junction B3287, W-bound 08:04 08:04
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, opp 08:08 08:08
Grampound, Old Hill, NW-bound 08:08 08:08
Grampound Road, New Stables, opp 08:10 08:10
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, W-bound 08:11 08:11
Probus, Carne View Road, W-bound 08:13 08:13
Probus, The Square, SW-bound 08:13 08:13
Probus, Bus Shelter, W-bound 08:14 08:14
Probus, Petrol Station, W-bound 08:14 08:14
Truck, Riverside Villas, opp 08:15 08:15
Tresillian, Geen Mill, SW-bound 08:16 08:16
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, opp 08:17 08:17
Tresillian, Garden Centre, SW-bound 08:19 08:19
Tresillian, Fal Garage, SW-bound 08:20 08:20
Tresillian, Carrs, SW-bound 08:21 08:21
Tresillian, River View, opp 08:25 08:25
Truro, St Clements Vean, SW-bound 08:37 08:37
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 08:40 08:40
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 08:42 08:42
Truro, Haven House, opp 08:44 08:44
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 08:46 08:46
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 08:47 08:47
Truro, Railway Station, opp 08:50 08:50
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 08:51 08:51
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:53 08:53
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:54 08:54
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:56 08:56
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:59 08:59
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:05 09:05
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 08:03:51 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-214-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.