Timetable for the 215 - Holmbush Inn - St Austell - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 215 - Holmbush Inn - St Austell - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 215 Holmbush Inn - St Austell - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 215 Holmbush Inn - St Austell - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Holmbush Inn - St Austell - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Holmbush Inn - St Austell - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Holmbush Inn - St Austell - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Holmbush Inn - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  215 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:27
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:29
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:30
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:30
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:32
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:33
Truro, Sainsbury, opp 16:33
Truro, Railway Station, E-bound 16:35
Truro, Frances Street, E-bound 16:36
Truro, Museum, E-bound 16:37
Truro, Boscawen Street, E-bound 16:38
Truro, Haven House, SE-bound 16:38
Truro, National Tyres, NE-bound 16:39
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, NE-bound 16:41
Truro, Tregolls Road Hill, NE-bound 16:42
Tresillian, River View, E-bound 16:51
Tresillian, Carrs Garage, opp 16:53
Tresillian, Fal Garage, opp 16:55
Tresillian, Fairfax Road, E-bound 16:55
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, E-bound 16:56
Tresillian, Geen Mill, NE-bound 16:58
Truck, Riverside Villas, NE-bound 16:59
Probus, Petrol Station, opp 17:00
Probus, Bus Shelter, opp 17:01
Probus, The Square, E-bound 17:01
Probus, Carne View Road, opp 17:02
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, opp 17:03
Grampound Road, New Stables, E-bound 17:04
Grampound, Old Hill, opp 17:06
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, SE-bound 17:07
Hewas Water, Penans, NE-bound 17:10
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, NE-bound 17:16
St. Austell, Penwinnick Road, E-bound 17:18
St. Austell, South Street, NE-bound 17:19
St. Austell, Bus Station, Stand D 17:20
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, E-bound 17:21
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, opp 17:23
Mount Charles, Victoria Road, E-bound 17:25
Mount Charles, Car Wash, E-bound 17:25
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Road, E-bound 17:26
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Inn, E-bound 17:27
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  215 1
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Inn, opp 07:45
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Road, W-bound 07:45
Mount Charles, Car Wash, opp 07:46
Mount Charles, Victoria Road, W-bound 07:48
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, W-bound 07:49
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, W-bound 07:51
St. Austell, Bus Station, Stand D 07:53
St. Austell, South Street, SW-bound 07:53
St. Austell, Penwinnick Road, NW-bound 07:54
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, opp 07:56
Hewas Water, Junction B3287, W-bound 08:01
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, opp 08:06
Grampound, Old Hill, NW-bound 08:06
Grampound Road, New Stables, opp 08:08
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, W-bound 08:09
Probus, Carne View Road, W-bound 08:11
Probus, The Square, SW-bound 08:11
Probus, Bus Shelter, W-bound 08:12
Probus, Petrol Station, W-bound 08:12
Truck, Riverside Villas, opp 08:13
Tresillian, Geen Mill, SW-bound 08:14
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, opp 08:15
Tresillian, Garden Centre, SW-bound 08:17
Tresillian, Fal Garage, SW-bound 08:18
Tresillian, Carrs, SW-bound 08:19
Tresillian, River View, opp 08:23
Truro, St Clements Vean, SW-bound 08:35
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 08:38
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 08:40
Truro, Haven House, opp 08:42
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 08:44
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 08:45
Truro, Railway Station, opp 08:48
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 08:49
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:51
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:52
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:54
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:57
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:03
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:19:26 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-215-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.