Timetable for the 216 - Bude - Crimp Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 216 - Bude - Crimp Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 216 Bude - Crimp

Inbound Journey

Departs from opp - Garage - A39 - Crimp and terminates at NW-bound - The Strand - Belle Vue - Bude.

Map Showing the Routes of the 216 Bude - Crimp Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bude - Crimp Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bude - Crimp Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bude - Crimp Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Strand - Garage
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  216 1 216 1 216 1
Crimp, Garage, opp 10:11 13:55  
Kilkhampton, Taylor's Cross, SW-bound 10:13    
Kilkhampton, North Close, opp 10:14    
Kilkhampton, The Square, S-bound 10:15    
Kilkhampton, London Inn, SW-bound 10:15    
Kilkhampton, Thorne, S-bound 10:16    
Kilkhampton, Lymsworthy Farm, S-bound 10:17    
Hersham (Cnwll), Venn Farm, S-bound 10:19    
Hersham (Cnwll), Hersham Cross, S-bound 10:20    
Grimscott, Grimscott Estate, S-bound 10:21    
Launcells Cross, Cross Farm, SW-bound 10:22    
Red Post, Red Post Junction, S-bound 10:23    
Red Post, Redpost Inn, opp 10:24    
Bridgerule, Bridge Inn, E-bound 10:29    
Pyworthy, Molesworth Arms, NW-bound 10:37    
Holsworthy, Library, Stop A 10:44   10:44
Holsworthy, Sanders Lane, opp     10:44
Holsworthy, Trewen Park, opp     10:44
Holsworthy, Rydon Park, W-bound     10:45
Burnard's Ho, Burnards House Farm, NW-bound     10:47
Pancrasweek, Weekstone Cottage, NW-bound     10:49
Red Post, Scorsham, W-bound     10:54
Launcells, Garden Centre, opp     10:56
Stratton (Cnwll), Stratton View Business Park, opp     10:57
Stratton (Cnwll), Tree Inn, opp     10:58
Stratton (Cnwll), Hospital, N-bound     10:58
Gooseham, Marsland Cottage, opp   13:59  
Shop nr Morwenstow, Phoenix Cottage, opp   14:03  
Woodford (Cnwll), Woodford, N-bound   14:07  
Morwenstow, Crosstown, W-bound   14:12  
Cleave, Cleave Crescent, S-bound   14:17  
Cleave, Cleave Camp, SW-bound   14:17  
Stibb, Coombe, SW-bound   14:20  
Stibb, Beach Turn, SE-bound   14:22  
Stibb, St Peters, opp   14:23  
Bush (Cnwll), Wooda Farm Park, S-bound   14:26  
Stratton (Cnwll), Skitches Corner, S-bound   14:27 10:58
Stratton (Cnwll), Berkeley Close, opp   14:28 10:59
Bude, Morrisons, W-bound   14:29 11:00
Bude, Splashpool, opp   14:29 11:00
Bude, Budehaven School, opp   14:30 11:01
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, W-bound   14:31 11:02
Bude, Bencoolen Road, NW-bound   14:31 11:02
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound   14:33 11:04
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  216 1 216 1 216 1
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound   09:30 13:00
Bude, Bencoolen Road, SE-bound   09:31 13:01
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, opp   09:32 13:02
Bude, Budehaven School, NE-bound   09:33 13:03
Bude, Splash Pool, E-bound   09:33 13:03
Bude, Morrisons, E-bound   09:34 13:04
Stratton (Cnwll), Berkeley Close, NE-bound   09:36 13:06
Stratton (Cnwll), Skitches Corner, N-bound   09:36 13:06
Stratton (Cnwll), Hospital, opp     13:06
Stratton (Cnwll), Tree Inn, SE-bound     13:06
Stratton (Cnwll), Stratton View Business Park, SE-bound     13:07
Launcells, Garden Centre, SE-bound     13:08
Red Post, Scorsham, E-bound     13:10
Red Post, Red Post Junction, E-bound     13:10
Burnard's Ho, Burnards House Farm, SE-bound     13:16
Holsworthy, Trewyn Park, E-bound     13:19
Holsworthy, Sanders Lane, SE-bound     13:19
Holsworthy, Church, Stop B 13:20   13:20
Bush (Cnwll), Wooda Farm Park, opp   09:37  
Stibb, St Peters, N-bound   09:41  
Stibb, Beach Turn, NW-bound   09:41  
Stibb, Coombe, NE-bound   09:44  
Cleave, Cleave Camp, E-bound   09:46  
Cleave, Cleave Crescent, N-bound   09:47  
Morwenstow, Crosstown, W-bound   09:52  
Woodford (Cnwll), Woodford, N-bound   09:57  
Shop nr Morwenstow, Phoenix Cottage, E-bound   10:01  
Gooseham, Marsland Cottage, opp   10:05  
Pyworthy, Village Hall, W-bound 13:26    
Pyworthy, Molesworth Arms, NW-bound 13:27    
Bridgerule, Bridge Inn, opp 13:35    
Red Post, Redpost Inn, opp 13:40    
Launcells Cross, Cross Farm, opp 13:41    
Grimscott, Grimscott Estate, opp 13:43    
Hersham (Cnwll), Hersham Cross, N-bound 13:43    
Hersham (Cnwll), Venn Farm, N-bound 13:44    
Hersham (Cnwll), Rhude Cross, NE-bound 13:45    
Kilkhampton, Opposite Lymsworthy Farm, N-bound 13:47    
Kilkhampton, Thorne, N-bound 13:48    
Kilkhampton, London Inn, NE-bound 13:49    
Kilkhampton, The Square, N-bound 13:50    
Kilkhampton, North Close, NE-bound 13:51    
Kilkhampton, Taylor's Cross, N-bound 13:51    
Crimp, Garage, N-bound 13:55 10:11  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:54:21 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-216-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.