Timetable for the 216 - Mevagissey - St Austell - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 216 - Mevagissey - St Austell - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 216 Mevagissey - St Austell - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 216 Mevagissey - St Austell - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Mevagissey - St Austell - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Mevagissey - St Austell - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Mevagissey - St Austell - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Trevarth - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  216 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:27
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:29
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:30
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:30
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:32
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:33
Truro, Sainsbury, opp 16:33
Truro, Railway Station, E-bound 16:35
Truro, Frances Street, E-bound 16:36
Truro, Museum, E-bound 16:37
Truro, Boscawen Street, E-bound 16:38
Truro, Haven House, SE-bound 16:38
Truro, National Tyres, NE-bound 16:39
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, NE-bound 16:41
Truro, Tregolls Road Hill, NE-bound 16:42
Tresillian, River View, E-bound 16:51
Tresillian, Carrs Garage, opp 16:53
Tresillian, Fal Garage, opp 16:55
Tresillian, Fairfax Road, E-bound 16:55
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, E-bound 16:56
Tresillian, Geen Mill, NE-bound 16:58
Truck, Riverside Villas, NE-bound 16:59
Probus, Petrol Station, opp 17:00
Probus, Bus Shelter, opp 17:01
Probus, The Square, E-bound 17:01
Probus, Carne View Road, opp 17:02
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, opp 17:03
Grampound Road, New Stables, E-bound 17:04
Grampound, Old Hill, opp 17:06
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, SE-bound 17:07
Hewas Water, Penans, NE-bound 17:10
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, NE-bound 17:15
St. Austell, Milestone, NE-bound 17:16
St. Austell, Four Turnings, NE-bound 17:16
St. Austell, White River Cinema, SE-bound 17:17
St. Austell, B and Q, opp 17:17
Tregorrick, Tregorrick Turn, SW-bound 17:19
Tregorrick, Natural Retreats, opp 17:20
London Apprentice, Phone Box, S-bound 17:22
Levalsa Meor, Sunny Corner, SW-bound 17:23
Pentewan, Sun Valley Holiday Park, opp 17:25
Pentewan, Pentewan Turn, S-bound 17:29
Mevagissey, Bojea, S-bound 17:33
Mevagissey, Trevarth, N-bound 17:34
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  216 1
Mevagissey, Trevarth, N-bound 07:35
Mevagissey, Bojea, opp 07:35
Pentewan, Pentewan Turn, opp 07:40
Pentewan, Sun Valley Holiday Park, N-bound 07:43
Levalsa Meor, Sunny Corner, opp 07:45
London Apprentice, Phone Box, opp 07:47
Tregorrick, Natural Retreats, NE-bound 07:48
Tregorrick, Tregorrick Turn, opp 07:49
St. Austell, B and Q, N-bound 07:51
St. Austell, White River Cinema, opp 07:52
St. Austell, Four Turnings, SW-bound 07:52
St. Austell, Milestone, SW-bound 07:52
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, opp 07:53
Hewas Water, Junction B3287, W-bound 07:58
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, opp 08:02
Grampound, Old Hill, NW-bound 08:02
Grampound Road, New Stables, opp 08:04
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, W-bound 08:05
Probus, Carne View Road, W-bound 08:07
Probus, The Square, SW-bound 08:07
Probus, Bus Shelter, W-bound 08:08
Probus, Petrol Station, W-bound 08:08
Truck, Riverside Villas, opp 08:09
Tresillian, Geen Mill, SW-bound 08:11
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, opp 08:12
Tresillian, Garden Centre, SW-bound 08:14
Tresillian, Fal Garage, SW-bound 08:15
Tresillian, Carrs, SW-bound 08:16
Tresillian, River View, opp 08:20
Truro, St Clements Vean, SW-bound 08:32
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 08:35
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 08:37
Truro, Haven House, opp 08:39
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 08:41
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 08:42
Truro, Railway Station, opp 08:45
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 08:46
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:48
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:49
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:51
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:54
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:19:36 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-216-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.