Timetable for the 217 - Bude - Hartland Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 217 - Bude - Hartland Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 217 Bude - Hartland

Map Showing the Routes of the 217 Bude - Hartland Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bude - Hartland Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bude - Hartland Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Bude - Hartland Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Bude - Hartland Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bude - Hartland Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Strand - Northgate Green
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  217 1 217 2
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound 10:15  
Hartland, Primary School, E-bound 10:15  
Welsford, Baxworthy Cross, N-bound 10:21  
Bursdon, West Country Inn, SE-bound 10:24  
Meddon, Welcombe Cross, S-bound 10:27 16:02
Eastcott (Cnwll), Eastcott Cross, SW-bound 10:29 16:04
Crimp, Garage, opp 10:30 16:05
Gooseham, Marsland Cottage, opp 10:34 16:09
Shop nr Morwenstow, Phoenix Cottage, opp 10:38 16:13
Woodford (Cnwll), Woodford, N-bound 10:42 16:17
Morwenstow, Crosstown, W-bound 10:47 16:22
Cleave, Cleave Crescent, S-bound 10:52 16:27
Cleave, Cleave Camp, SW-bound 10:52 16:27
Stibb, Coombe, SW-bound 10:55 16:30
Stibb, Beach Turn, SE-bound 10:57 16:32
Stibb, St Peters, opp 10:58 16:33
Bush (Cnwll), Wooda Farm Park, S-bound 11:01 16:36
Stratton (Cnwll), Skitches Corner, S-bound 11:02 16:37
Stratton (Cnwll), Berkeley Close, opp 11:03 16:38
Bude, Morrisons, W-bound 11:04 16:39
Bude, Splashpool, opp 11:04 16:39
Bude, Budehaven School, opp 11:05 16:40
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, W-bound 11:06 16:41
Bude, Bencoolen Road, NW-bound 11:06 16:41
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound 11:08 16:43
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  217
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound 10:15
Hartland, Primary School, E-bound 10:15
Welsford, Baxworthy Cross, N-bound 10:21
Bursdon, West Country Inn, SE-bound 10:24
Meddon, Welcombe Cross, S-bound 10:27
Eastcott (Cnwll), Eastcott Cross, SW-bound 10:29
Crimp, Garage, opp 10:30
Gooseham, Marsland Cottage, opp 10:34
Shop nr Morwenstow, Phoenix Cottage, opp 10:38
Woodford (Cnwll), Woodford, N-bound 10:42
Morwenstow, Crosstown, W-bound 10:47
Cleave, Cleave Crescent, S-bound 10:52
Cleave, Cleave Camp, SW-bound 10:52
Stibb, Coombe, SW-bound 10:55
Stibb, Beach Turn, SE-bound 10:57
Stibb, St Peters, opp 10:58
Bush (Cnwll), Wooda Farm Park, S-bound 11:01
Stratton (Cnwll), Skitches Corner, S-bound 11:02
Stratton (Cnwll), Berkeley Close, opp 11:03
Bude, Morrisons, W-bound 11:04
Bude, Splashpool, opp 11:04
Bude, Budehaven School, opp 11:05
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, W-bound 11:06
Bude, Bencoolen Road, NW-bound 11:06
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound 11:08
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  217 1
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound 13:30
Bude, Bencoolen Road, SE-bound 13:31
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, opp 13:32
Bude, Budehaven School, NE-bound 13:33
Bude, Splash Pool, E-bound 13:33
Bude, Morrisons, E-bound 13:34
Stratton (Cnwll), Berkeley Close, NE-bound 13:36
Stratton (Cnwll), Skitches Corner, N-bound 13:36
Bush (Cnwll), Wooda Farm Park, opp 13:37
Stibb, St Peters, N-bound 13:41
Stibb, Beach Turn, NW-bound 13:41
Stibb, Coombe, NE-bound 13:44
Cleave, Cleave Camp, E-bound 13:46
Cleave, Cleave Crescent, N-bound 13:47
Morwenstow, Crosstown, W-bound 13:52
Woodford (Cnwll), Woodford, N-bound 13:57
Shop nr Morwenstow, Phoenix Cottage, E-bound 14:01
Gooseham, Marsland Cottage, opp 14:05
Crimp, Garage, N-bound 14:11
Meddon, Welcombe Cross, N-bound 14:13
Bursdon, West Country Inn, opp 14:15
Welsford, Baxworthy Cross, N-bound 14:19
Hartland, Primary School, opp 14:24
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound 14:25
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  217
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound 13:30
Bude, Bencoolen Road, SE-bound 13:31
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, opp 13:32
Bude, Budehaven School, NE-bound 13:33
Bude, Splash Pool, E-bound 13:33
Bude, Morrisons, E-bound 13:34
Stratton (Cnwll), Berkeley Close, NE-bound 13:36
Stratton (Cnwll), Skitches Corner, N-bound 13:36
Bush (Cnwll), Wooda Farm Park, opp 13:37
Stibb, St Peters, N-bound 13:41
Stibb, Beach Turn, NW-bound 13:41
Stibb, Coombe, NE-bound 13:44
Cleave, Cleave Camp, E-bound 13:46
Cleave, Cleave Crescent, N-bound 13:47
Morwenstow, Crosstown, W-bound 13:52
Woodford (Cnwll), Woodford, N-bound 13:57
Shop nr Morwenstow, Phoenix Cottage, E-bound 14:01
Gooseham, Marsland Cottage, opp 14:05
Crimp, Garage, N-bound 14:11
Meddon, Welcombe Cross, N-bound 14:13
Bursdon, West Country Inn, opp 14:15
Welsford, Baxworthy Cross, N-bound 14:19
Hartland, Primary School, opp 14:24
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound 14:25
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 07:33:10 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-217-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.