Timetable for the 217 - St Austell - Grampound - Grampound Road - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 217 - St Austell - Grampound - Grampound Road - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 217 St Austell - Grampound - Grampound Road - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 217 St Austell - Grampound - Grampound Road - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the St Austell - Grampound - Grampound Road - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the St Austell - Grampound - Grampound Road - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the St Austell - Grampound - Grampound Road - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Austell Bus Station - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  217 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:27
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:29
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:30
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:30
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:32
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:33
Truro, Sainsbury, opp 16:33
Truro, Railway Station, E-bound 16:35
Truro, Frances Street, E-bound 16:36
Truro, Museum, E-bound 16:37
Truro, Boscawen Street, E-bound 16:38
Truro, Haven House, SE-bound 16:38
Truro, National Tyres, NE-bound 16:39
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, NE-bound 16:41
Truro, Tregolls Road Hill, NE-bound 16:42
Tresillian, River View, E-bound 16:51
Tresillian, Carrs Garage, opp 16:53
Tresillian, Fal Garage, opp 16:55
Tresillian, Fairfax Road, E-bound 16:55
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, opp 17:01
Grampound Road, New Stables, NE-bound 17:02
Grampound Road, Village Hall, N-bound 17:04
Grampound Road, Post Office, opp 17:05
Grampound Road, Village Hall, S-bound 17:05
Grampound Road, New Stables, E-bound 17:08
Grampound, Old Hill, opp 17:10
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, SE-bound 17:11
Hewas Water, Penans, NE-bound 17:15
Hewas Water, Tybesta House, E-bound 17:17
Sticker, Glenleigh Park, E-bound 17:17
Sticker, Lay-By, E-bound 17:18
Sticker, Hewas Inn, E-bound 17:19
Trelowth, Little Trelower Park, NE-bound 17:21
Trelowth, Coliza Hill, NE-bound 17:22
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, NE-bound 17:24
St. Austell, Milestone, NE-bound 17:26
St. Austell, Four Turnings, NE-bound 17:26
St. Austell, White River Cinema, SE-bound 17:28
St. Austell, South Street, NE-bound 17:28
St. Austell, Kings Avenue, N-bound 17:30
St. Austell, Bus Station, Stand D 17:31
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  217 1
St. Austell, Bus Station, Stand D 07:45
St. Austell, South Street, SW-bound 07:47
St. Austell, White River Cinema, opp 07:48
St. Austell, Four Turnings, SW-bound 07:49
St. Austell, Milestone, SW-bound 07:49
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, opp 07:50
Trelowth, Coliza Hill, SW-bound 07:52
Trelowth, Little Trelower Park, SW-bound 07:53
Sticker, Hewas Inn, opp 07:55
Sticker, Lay-By, opp 07:55
Sticker, Glenleigh Park, opp 07:56
Hewas Water, Tybesta House, opp 07:57
Hewas Water, Junction B3287, W-bound 07:57
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, opp 08:03
Grampound, Old Hill, NW-bound 08:03
Grampound Road, New Stables, NE-bound 08:05
Grampound Road, Village Hall, N-bound 08:08
Grampound Road, Post Office, opp 08:09
Grampound Road, Village Hall, S-bound 08:09
Grampound Road, New Stables, opp 08:11
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, W-bound 08:12
Tresillian, Garden Centre, SW-bound 08:17
Tresillian, Fal Garage, SW-bound 08:18
Tresillian, Carrs, SW-bound 08:19
Tresillian, River View, opp 08:23
Truro, St Clements Vean, SW-bound 08:35
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 08:38
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 08:40
Truro, Haven House, opp 08:42
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 08:44
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 08:45
Truro, Railway Station, opp 08:48
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 08:49
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:51
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:52
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:54
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:57
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:03
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:19:45 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-217-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.