Timetable for the 218 - Camelford - Wadebridge - Fraddon - Truro Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 218 - Camelford - Wadebridge - Fraddon - Truro Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Kernow (licensed as First Devon & Cornwall Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Truro College - Camelford Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Post Office - Truro College
bus timetable 218 Camelford - Wadebridge - Fraddon - Truro
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Kernow
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstKernow First Customer Services South, Davey House, 7B Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 218 Camelford - Wadebridge - Fraddon - Truro Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Camelford - Wadebridge - Fraddon - Truro Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Truro College,(SW-bound), Gloweth16:25
2Three Spires,(NW-bound), Penstraze16:36
3Chiverton Roundabout,(NW-bound), Three Burrows16:40
4Eastbound Layby,(NE-bound), Marazanvose16:48
5Zelah Hill,(NE-bound), Zelah16:49
6Kingsley Village,(W-bound), Fraddon16:57
7Westbourne Terrace,(NE-bound), Fraddon16:57
8Blue Anchor,(NE-bound), Fraddon16:57
9Oakdene Villas,(N-bound), Fraddon16:58
10Seaview,(opp), Fraddon16:58
11Top Fraddon Hill,(NE-bound), Indian Queens16:58
12Tregawne,(NE-bound), Indian Queens16:59
13Victory Hall,(W-bound), Indian Queens17:00
14Carworgie Way,(NW-bound), St. Columb Road17:01
15Co Op,(W-bound), St. Columb Road17:03
16Trekenning Roundabout,(N-bound), Trekenning17:06
17Old Cattle Market,(S-bound), St. Columb Major17:06
18Surgery,(S-bound), St. Columb Major17:06
19St Columb Major Bypass North,(N-bound), St. Columb Major17:08
20Talskiddy Turn,(N-bound), Gluvian17:08
21Birds of Prey,(NE-bound), Winnard's Perch17:09
22Crealy Turning,(NE-bound), St. Jidgey17:10
23Halfway House,(E-bound), St. Jidgey17:11
24Padstow Fork,(NE-bound), Edmonton (Cnwll)17:13
25Bus Shelter,(opp), Whitecross17:14
26Royal Cornwall Showground,(opp), Whitecross17:15
27Tesco,(opp), Wadebridge17:16
28Chesterton Court,(E-bound), Wadebridge17:17
29Trevanson Turn,(E-bound), Wadebridge17:17
30Lidl Superstore,(N-bound), Wadebridge17:18
31The Platt,(S-bound), Wadebridge17:19
32Wadebridge Bus Station,(NW-bound), Wadebridge17:20
33The Platt,(N-bound), Wadebridge17:20
34Wadebridge School,(NE-bound), Wadebridge17:21
35Gonvena Hill,(NE-bound), Wadebridge17:22
36Phone Box,(NE-bound), St. Kew Highway17:30
37Bridge,(NE-bound), Knightsmill17:38
38Berry House,(E-bound), Helstone17:40
39Valley Truckle,(NE-bound), Valley Truckle17:43
40Camelford Church,(E-bound), Camelford17:46

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Post Office,(SW-bound), Camelford07:22
2Valley Truckle,(SW-bound), Valley Truckle07:25
3Berry House,(W-bound), Helstone07:27
4Bridge,(SW-bound), Knightsmill07:30
5Phone Box,(NE-bound), St. Kew Highway07:40
6Gonvena Hill,(SW-bound), Wadebridge07:47
7Wadebridge School,(opp), Wadebridge07:47
8The Platt,(S-bound), Wadebridge07:49
9Wadebridge Bus Station,(NW-bound), Wadebridge07:50
10The Platt,(N-bound), Wadebridge07:50
11Lidl Superstore,(opp), Wadebridge07:51
12Trevanson Turn,(opp), Wadebridge07:52
13Chesterton Court,(opp), Wadebridge07:53
14Tesco,(W-bound), Wadebridge07:54
15Royal Cornwall Showground,(SW-bound), Whitecross07:56
16Bus Shelter,(SW-bound), Whitecross07:57
17Padstow Fork,(SW-bound), Edmonton (Cnwll)08:00
18Halfway House,(opp), St. Jidgey08:01
19Crealy Turning,(SW-bound), St. Jidgey08:01
20Birds of Prey,(opp), Winnard's Perch08:02
21Talskiddy Turn,(S-bound), Gluvian08:03
22St Columb Major Bypass South,(S-bound), St. Columb Major08:03
23Old Cattle Market,(S-bound), St. Columb Major08:05
24Surgery,(S-bound), St. Columb Major08:05
25Trekenning Roundabout,(S-bound), Trekenning08:06
26Co Op,(opp), St. Columb Road08:10
27Carworgie Way,(opp), St. Columb Road08:10
28Victory Hall,(opp), Indian Queens08:12
29Tregawne,(opp), Indian Queens08:12
30Top of Fraddon Hill,(opp), Indian Queens08:13
31Seaview,(SW-bound), Fraddon08:13
32Oakdene Villas,(S-bound), Fraddon08:14
33Blue Anchor,(SW-bound), Fraddon08:15
34Westbourne Terrace,(opp), Fraddon08:19
35Kingsley Village,(E-bound), Fraddon08:21
36Zelah Hill,(SW-bound), Zelah08:32
37Westbound Layby,(SW-bound), Marazanvose08:35
38Chiverton Roundabout,(SE-bound), Three Burrows08:45
39Three Spires,(opp), Penstraze08:47
40Truro College,(SW-bound), Gloweth08:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.