Timetable for the 219 - Bude - Hartland Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 219 - Bude - Hartland Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 219 Bude - Hartland

Map Showing the Routes of the 219 Bude - Hartland Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bude - Hartland Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bude - Hartland Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bude - Hartland Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Strand - Northgate Green
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  219 1 219 2 219 3 219 4 219 3 219 2 219 5
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound     12:30   14:30 18:10  
Hartland, Primary School, E-bound     12:30   14:30 18:10  
Welsford, Baxworthy Cross, N-bound     12:36   14:36 18:16  
Bursdon, West Country Inn, SE-bound     12:39   14:39 18:19  
Meddon, Welcombe Cross, S-bound 08:02   12:42   14:42 18:22 08:02
Eastcott (Cnwll), Eastcott Cross, SW-bound 08:06   12:44   14:44 18:24 08:06
Crimp, Garage, opp 08:07   12:45   14:45 18:25 08:07
Kilkhampton, Taylor's Cross, SW-bound 08:09   12:47   14:47 18:27 08:09
Kilkhampton, North Close, opp 08:10 09:05 12:48 12:05 14:48 18:28 08:10
Kilkhampton, The Square, S-bound 08:11 09:06 12:49 12:06 14:49 18:29 08:11
Kilkhampton, London Inn, SW-bound 08:11 09:06 12:49 12:06 14:49 18:29 08:11
Stibb, St Peters, opp 08:16           08:16
Bush (Cnwll), Wooda Farm Park, S-bound 08:20           08:20
Poughill (Cnwll), Bus Shelter, opp 08:22           08:22
Flexbury, Flexbury Stores, opp 08:27           08:27
Kilkhampton, Thorne, S-bound   09:07   12:07      
Kilkhampton, Lymsworthy Farm, S-bound   09:08   12:08      
Hersham (Cnwll), Venn Farm, S-bound   09:10   12:10      
Hersham (Cnwll), Hersham Cross, S-bound   09:11   12:11      
Grimscott, Grimscott Estate, S-bound   09:12   12:12      
Launcells Cross, Cross Farm, SW-bound   09:13   12:13      
Red Post, Red Post Junction, S-bound   09:14   12:14      
Red Post, Scorsham, W-bound   09:15   12:15      
Launcells, Garden Centre, opp   09:18   12:18      
Stratton (Cnwll), Stratton View Business Park, opp   09:19   12:19      
Stratton (Cnwll), Tree Inn, opp   09:20   12:20      
Stratton (Cnwll), Hospital, N-bound   09:21   12:21      
Stratton (Cnwll), Skitches Corner, S-bound   09:21 12:56 12:21 14:56 18:36  
Stratton (Cnwll), Berkeley Close, opp   09:22 12:57 12:22 14:57 18:37  
Bude, Morrisons, W-bound   09:23 12:58 12:23 14:58 18:38  
Bude, Splashpool, opp   09:23 12:58 12:23 14:58 18:38  
Bude, Budehaven School, opp   09:24 12:59 12:24 14:59 18:39  
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, W-bound   09:25 13:00 12:25 15:00 18:40  
Bude, Bencoolen Road, NW-bound   09:25 13:00 12:25 15:00 18:40  
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound 08:30 09:27 13:02 12:27 15:02 18:42 08:30
Bude, Bencoolen Road, SE-bound 08:32            
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, opp 08:33            
Bude, Budehaven School, NE-bound 08:35            
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
5
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  219 219 219 219 219
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound     12:30 14:30 18:10
Hartland, Primary School, E-bound     12:30 14:30 18:10
Welsford, Baxworthy Cross, N-bound     12:36 14:36 18:16
Bursdon, West Country Inn, SE-bound     12:39 14:39 18:19
Meddon, Welcombe Cross, S-bound 08:02   12:42 14:42 18:22
Eastcott (Cnwll), Eastcott Cross, SW-bound 08:06   12:44 14:44 18:24
Crimp, Garage, opp 08:07   12:45 14:45 18:25
Kilkhampton, Taylor's Cross, SW-bound 08:09   12:47 14:47 18:27
Kilkhampton, North Close, opp 08:10 09:05 12:48 14:48 18:28
Kilkhampton, The Square, S-bound 08:11 09:06 12:49 14:49 18:29
Kilkhampton, London Inn, SW-bound 08:11 09:06 12:49 14:49 18:29
Stibb, St Peters, opp 08:16     14:54  
Bush (Cnwll), Wooda Farm Park, S-bound 08:20     14:57  
Poughill (Cnwll), Trelawney Avenue, NW-bound       15:00  
Poughill (Cnwll), Bus Shelter, opp 08:22        
Flexbury, Flexbury Stores, opp 08:27        
Kilkhampton, Thorne, S-bound   09:07      
Kilkhampton, Lymsworthy Farm, S-bound   09:08      
Hersham (Cnwll), Venn Farm, S-bound   09:10      
Hersham (Cnwll), Hersham Cross, S-bound   09:11      
Grimscott, Grimscott Estate, S-bound   09:12      
Launcells Cross, Cross Farm, SW-bound   09:13      
Red Post, Red Post Junction, S-bound   09:14      
Red Post, Scorsham, W-bound   09:15      
Launcells, Garden Centre, opp   09:18      
Stratton (Cnwll), Stratton View Business Park, opp   09:19      
Stratton (Cnwll), Tree Inn, opp   09:20      
Stratton (Cnwll), Hospital, N-bound   09:21      
Stratton (Cnwll), Skitches Corner, S-bound   09:21 12:56   18:36
Stratton (Cnwll), Berkeley Close, opp   09:22 12:57   18:37
Bude, Morrisons, W-bound   09:23 12:58   18:38
Bude, Splashpool, opp   09:23 12:58   18:38
Bude, Budehaven School, opp   09:24 12:59   18:39
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, W-bound   09:25 13:00   18:40
Bude, Bencoolen Road, NW-bound   09:25 13:00   18:40
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound 08:30 09:27 13:02   18:42
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  219 1 219 2 219 2 219 3 219 4 219 5 219 1
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound 08:45 09:30 11:30 11:30 15:35 15:35 17:30
Bude, Bencoolen Road, SE-bound 08:46 09:31 11:31 11:31     17:31
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, opp 08:47 09:32 11:32 11:32     17:32
Bude, Budehaven School, NE-bound 08:48 09:33 11:33 11:33     17:33
Bude, Splash Pool, E-bound 08:48 09:33 11:33 11:33     17:33
Bude, Morrisons, E-bound 08:49 09:34 11:34 11:34     17:34
Stratton (Cnwll), Berkeley Close, NE-bound 08:51 09:36 11:36 11:36     17:36
Stratton (Cnwll), Skitches Corner, N-bound 08:51 09:36 11:36 11:36     17:36
Stratton (Cnwll), Hospital, opp     11:36 11:36      
Stratton (Cnwll), Tree Inn, SE-bound     11:37 11:37      
Stratton (Cnwll), Stratton View Business Park, SE-bound     11:38 11:38      
Launcells, Garden Centre, SE-bound     11:39 11:39      
Red Post, Scorsham, E-bound     11:43 11:43      
Red Post, Red Post Junction, E-bound     11:44 11:44      
Launcells Cross, Cross Farm, opp     11:46 11:46      
Grimscott, Grimscott Estate, opp     11:48 11:48      
Hersham (Cnwll), Hersham Cross, N-bound     11:48 11:48      
Hersham (Cnwll), Venn Farm, N-bound     11:49 11:49      
Hersham (Cnwll), Rhude Cross, NE-bound     11:50 11:50      
Kilkhampton, Opposite Lymsworthy Farm, N-bound     11:52 11:52      
Kilkhampton, Thorne, N-bound     11:53 11:53      
Bush (Cnwll), Bush House, opp 08:53 09:38         17:38
Flexbury, Post Office, NW-bound         15:36 15:36  
Flexbury, Camelot Hotel, SE-bound         15:37 15:37  
Flexbury, Ocean View Road, E-bound         15:38 15:38  
Poughill (Cnwll), Bus Shelter, NW-bound         15:43 15:43  
Bush (Cnwll), Wooda Farm Park, opp         15:44 15:44  
Stibb, St Peters, N-bound         15:49 15:49  
Kilkhampton, London Inn, NE-bound 08:58 09:43 11:54 11:54 15:53 15:53 17:43
Kilkhampton, The Square, N-bound 08:59 09:44 11:55 11:55 15:54 15:54 17:44
Kilkhampton, North Close, NE-bound 09:00 09:45 11:56 11:56 15:55 15:55 17:45
Kilkhampton, Taylor's Cross, N-bound   09:45 11:56   15:55 15:55 17:45
Crimp, Garage, N-bound   09:49 12:00   15:58 15:58 17:49
Meddon, Welcombe Cross, N-bound   09:51 12:02   16:00 16:00 17:51
Bursdon, West Country Inn, opp   09:53 12:04       17:53
Welsford, Baxworthy Cross, N-bound   09:57 12:08       17:57
Hartland, Primary School, opp   10:02 12:13       18:02
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound   10:03 12:14       18:03
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
5
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  219 219 219 219
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound   08:45 09:30 11:30
Bude, Bencoolen Road, SE-bound   08:46 09:31 11:31
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, opp   08:47 09:32 11:32
Bude, Budehaven School, NE-bound   08:48 09:33 11:33
Bude, Splash Pool, E-bound   08:48 09:33 11:33
Bude, Morrisons, E-bound   08:49 09:34 11:34
Stratton (Cnwll), Berkeley Close, NE-bound   08:51 09:36 11:36
Stratton (Cnwll), Skitches Corner, N-bound   08:51 09:36 11:36
Stratton (Cnwll), Hospital, opp       11:36
Stratton (Cnwll), Tree Inn, SE-bound       11:37
Stratton (Cnwll), Stratton View Business Park, SE-bound       11:38
Launcells, Garden Centre, SE-bound       11:39
Red Post, Scorsham, E-bound       11:43
Red Post, Red Post Junction, E-bound       11:44
Launcells Cross, Cross Farm, opp       11:46
Grimscott, Grimscott Estate, opp       11:48
Hersham (Cnwll), Hersham Cross, N-bound       11:48
Hersham (Cnwll), Venn Farm, N-bound       11:49
Hersham (Cnwll), Rhude Cross, NE-bound       11:50
Kilkhampton, Opposite Lymsworthy Farm, N-bound       11:52
Kilkhampton, Thorne, N-bound       11:53
Bush (Cnwll), Bush House, opp   08:53 09:38  
Poughill (Cnwll), Trelawney Avenue, NW-bound 17:33      
Bush (Cnwll), Wooda Farm Park, opp 17:34      
Stibb, St Peters, N-bound 17:38      
Kilkhampton, London Inn, NE-bound 17:43 08:58 09:43 11:54
Kilkhampton, The Square, N-bound 17:44 08:59 09:44 11:55
Kilkhampton, North Close, NE-bound 17:45 09:00 09:45 11:56
Kilkhampton, Taylor's Cross, N-bound 17:45   09:45 11:56
Crimp, Garage, N-bound 17:49   09:49 12:00
Meddon, Welcombe Cross, N-bound 17:51   09:51 12:02
Bursdon, West Country Inn, opp 17:53   09:53 12:04
Welsford, Baxworthy Cross, N-bound 17:57   09:57 12:08
Hartland, Primary School, opp 18:02   10:02 12:13
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound 18:03   10:03 12:14
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:54:56 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-219-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.