Timetable for the 219 - Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 219 - Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Kernow (licensed as First Devon & Cornwall Ltd).

Start Date: 11/03/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Truro College - Padstow Bus Terminus

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Padstow Bus Terminus - Truro College
bus timetable 219 Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Kernow
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstKernow First Customer Services South, Davey House, 7B Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 219 Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Truro College,(SW-bound), Gloweth16:25
2Homebase,(E-bound), Treliske16:27
3Lay By,(E-bound), Treliske16:29
4Newbridge Turn,(E-bound), Treliske16:30
5All Saints Church,(opp), Highertown16:30
6Penwethers Lane,(opp), Highertown16:32
7County Arms,(opp), Highertown16:33
8Sainsbury,(opp), Truro16:33
9Railway Station,(E-bound), Truro16:35
10Frances Street,(E-bound), Truro16:36
11Museum,(E-bound), Truro16:36
12Boscawen Street,(E-bound), Truro16:37
13Haven House,(SE-bound), Truro16:38
14National Tyres,(NE-bound), Truro16:38
15Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway,(NE-bound), Truro16:39
16Tregolls Road Hill,(NE-bound), Truro16:40
17River View,(E-bound), Tresillian16:46
18Carrs Garage,(opp), Tresillian16:48
19Fal Garage,(opp), Tresillian16:49
20Fairfax Road,(E-bound), Tresillian16:49
21Mercedes Garage,(E-bound), Tresillian16:50
22Geen Mill,(NE-bound), Tresillian16:50
23Riverside Villas,(opp), Truck16:51
24Post Office,(opp), Ladock16:56
25Methodist Church,(NE-bound), New Mills (Cnwll)16:57
26Roundabout B3275,(N-bound), Brighton (Cnwll)17:00
27Westbourne Terrace,(NE-bound), Fraddon17:04
28Blue Anchor,(NE-bound), Fraddon17:04
29Oakdene Villas,(N-bound), Fraddon17:04
30Seaview,(opp), Fraddon17:05
31Top Fraddon Hill,(NE-bound), Indian Queens17:05
32Tregawne,(NE-bound), Indian Queens17:05
33Victory Hall,(W-bound), Indian Queens17:06
34Carworgie Way,(NW-bound), St. Columb Road17:07
35Co Op,(W-bound), St. Columb Road17:09
36Trekenning Roundabout,(N-bound), Trekenning17:15
37Old Cattle Market,(S-bound), St. Columb Major17:16
38Surgery,(S-bound), St. Columb Major17:16
39St Columb Major Bypass North,(N-bound), St. Columb Major17:19
40Talskiddy Turn,(N-bound), Gluvian17:20
41Birds of Prey,(NE-bound), Winnard's Perch17:22
42Roundabout B3274,(NW-bound), Winnard's Perch17:22
43St Merryn Holiday Village,(W-bound), Penrose17:31
44Playing Field,(N-bound), St. Merryn17:34
45Crossroads,(N-bound), St. Merryn17:34
46Trevone Turn,(E-bound), Windmill (Cnwll)17:37
47Woodlands Country House,(NE-bound), Treator17:39
48Tesco,(opp), Padstow17:41
49Subway,(N-bound), Padstow17:42
50School Hill,(NE-bound), Padstow17:43
51New Street,(NE-bound), Padstow17:43
52Padstow Bus Terminus,(NW-bound), Padstow17:45

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Padstow Bus Terminus,(NW-bound), Padstow07:25
2New Street,(SW-bound), Padstow07:26
3School Hill,(opp), Padstow07:26
4Subway,(S-bound), Padstow07:27
5Tesco,(W-bound), Padstow07:29
6Woodlands Country House,(SW-bound), Treator07:31
7Trevone Turn,(opp), Windmill (Cnwll)07:33
8Crossroads,(S-bound), St. Merryn07:37
9Playing Fields,(opp), St. Merryn07:37
10St Merryn Holiday Village,(E-bound), Penrose07:39
11Roundabout B3274,(SE-bound), Winnard's Perch07:50
12Birds of Prey,(opp), Winnard's Perch07:51
13Talskiddy Turn,(S-bound), Gluvian07:52
14St Columb Major Bypass South,(S-bound), St. Columb Major07:53
15Old Cattle Market,(S-bound), St. Columb Major07:57
16Surgery,(S-bound), St. Columb Major07:58
17Trekenning Roundabout,(S-bound), Trekenning08:01
18Co Op,(opp), St. Columb Road08:12
19Carworgie Way,(opp), St. Columb Road08:13
20Victory Hall,(opp), Indian Queens08:15
21Tregawne,(opp), Indian Queens08:15
22Top of Fraddon Hill,(opp), Indian Queens08:16
23Seaview,(SW-bound), Fraddon08:16
24Oakdene Villas,(S-bound), Fraddon08:16
25Blue Anchor,(SW-bound), Fraddon08:17
26Westbourne Terrace,(opp), Fraddon08:18
27Roundabout B3275,(S-bound), Brighton (Cnwll)08:21
28Methodist Church,(opp), New Mills (Cnwll)08:24
29Post Office,(S-bound), Ladock08:26
30Riverside Villas,(o/s), Truck08:29
31Geen Mill,(SW-bound), Tresillian08:30
32Mercedes Garage,(opp), Tresillian08:30
33The Wheel Inn,(SW-bound), Tresillian08:31
34Fal Garage,(SW-bound), Tresillian08:32
35Carrs,(SW-bound), Tresillian08:32
36River View,(opp), Tresillian08:35
37St Clements Vean,(SW-bound), Truro08:41
38Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway,(SW-bound), Truro08:43
39Old Police Station,(SW-bound), Truro08:44
40Haven House,(opp), Truro08:44
41Victoria Square,(W-bound), Truro08:45
42Reeds Pharmacy The Globe,(W-bound), Truro08:46
43Railway Station,(opp), Truro08:48
44Sainsbury,(SW-bound), Truro08:49
45County Arms,(W-bound), Highertown08:51
46Penwethers Lane,(NW-bound), Highertown08:52
47All Saints Church,(W-bound), Highertown08:54
48Lay By,(W-bound), Treliske08:57
49Truro College,(SW-bound), Gloweth09:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.