Timetable for the 219 - Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 219 - Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 219 Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro

Map Showing the Routes of the 219 Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Padstow Bus Terminus - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  219 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:27
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:29
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:30
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:30
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:32
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:33
Truro, Sainsbury, opp 16:33
Truro, Railway Station, E-bound 16:35
Truro, Frances Street, E-bound 16:36
Truro, Museum, E-bound 16:36
Truro, Boscawen Street, E-bound 16:37
Truro, Haven House, SE-bound 16:37
Truro, National Tyres, NE-bound 16:38
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, NE-bound 16:39
Truro, Tregolls Road Hill, NE-bound 16:40
Tresillian, River View, E-bound 16:46
Tresillian, Carrs Garage, opp 16:48
Tresillian, Fal Garage, opp 16:49
Tresillian, Fairfax Road, E-bound 16:49
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, E-bound 16:50
Tresillian, Geen Mill, NE-bound 16:50
Truck, Riverside Villas, opp 16:51
Ladock, Post Office, opp 16:56
New Mills (Cnwll), Methodist Church, NE-bound 16:57
Brighton (Cnwll), Roundabout B3275, N-bound 17:00
Fraddon, Westbourne Terrace, NE-bound 17:04
Fraddon, Blue Anchor, NE-bound 17:04
Fraddon, Oakdene Villas, N-bound 17:04
Fraddon, Seaview, opp 17:05
Indian Queens, Top Fraddon Hill, NE-bound 17:05
Indian Queens, Tregawne, NE-bound 17:05
Indian Queens, Victory Hall, W-bound 17:06
St. Columb Road, Carworgie Way, NW-bound 17:07
St. Columb Road, Co Op, W-bound 17:09
Trekenning, Trekenning Roundabout, N-bound 17:15
St. Columb Major, Old Cattle Market, S-bound 17:16
St. Columb Major, Surgery, S-bound 17:16
St. Columb Major, St Columb Major Bypass North, N-bound 17:19
Gluvian, Talskiddy Turn, N-bound 17:20
Winnard's Perch, Birds of Prey, NE-bound 17:22
Winnard's Perch, Roundabout B3274, NW-bound 17:22
Penrose, St Merryn Holiday Village, W-bound 17:31
St. Merryn, Playing Field, N-bound 17:34
St. Merryn, Crossroads, N-bound 17:34
Windmill (Cnwll), Trevone Turn, E-bound 17:37
Treator, Woodlands Country House, NE-bound 17:39
Padstow, Tesco, opp 17:41
Padstow, Subway, N-bound 17:42
Padstow, School Hill, NE-bound 17:43
Padstow, New Street, NE-bound 17:43
Padstow, Padstow Bus Terminus, NW-bound 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  219 1
Padstow, Padstow Bus Terminus, NW-bound 07:25
Padstow, New Street, SW-bound 07:26
Padstow, School Hill, opp 07:26
Padstow, Subway, S-bound 07:27
Padstow, Tesco, W-bound 07:29
Treator, Woodlands Country House, SW-bound 07:31
Windmill (Cnwll), Trevone Turn, opp 07:33
St. Merryn, Crossroads, S-bound 07:37
St. Merryn, Playing Fields, opp 07:37
Penrose, St Merryn Holiday Village, E-bound 07:39
Winnard's Perch, Roundabout B3274, SE-bound 07:50
Winnard's Perch, Birds of Prey, opp 07:51
Gluvian, Talskiddy Turn, S-bound 07:52
St. Columb Major, St Columb Major Bypass South, S-bound 07:53
St. Columb Major, Old Cattle Market, S-bound 07:57
St. Columb Major, Surgery, S-bound 07:58
Trekenning, Trekenning Roundabout, S-bound 08:01
St. Columb Road, Co Op, opp 08:12
St. Columb Road, Carworgie Way, opp 08:13
Indian Queens, Victory Hall, opp 08:15
Indian Queens, Tregawne, opp 08:15
Indian Queens, Top of Fraddon Hill, opp 08:16
Fraddon, Seaview, SW-bound 08:16
Fraddon, Oakdene Villas, S-bound 08:16
Fraddon, Blue Anchor, SW-bound 08:17
Fraddon, Westbourne Terrace, opp 08:18
Brighton (Cnwll), Roundabout B3275, S-bound 08:21
New Mills (Cnwll), Methodist Church, opp 08:24
Ladock, Post Office, S-bound 08:26
Truck, Riverside Villas, SW-bound 08:29
Tresillian, Geen Mill, SW-bound 08:30
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, opp 08:30
Tresillian, Garden Centre, SW-bound 08:31
Tresillian, Fal Garage, SW-bound 08:32
Tresillian, Carrs, SW-bound 08:32
Tresillian, River View, opp 08:35
Truro, St Clements Vean, SW-bound 08:41
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 08:43
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 08:44
Truro, Haven House, opp 08:44
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 08:45
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 08:46
Truro, Railway Station, opp 08:48
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 08:49
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:51
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:52
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:54
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:57
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:03
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:20:03 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-219-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.