Timetable for the 222 - Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 222 - Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 222 Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 222 Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stores - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  222 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Gloweth, Truro College, opp 16:26
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:27
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:28
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:29
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:30
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:31
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:32
Truro, Sainsbury, opp 16:33
Truro, Railway Station, E-bound 16:34
Truro, St Georges Church, NW-bound 16:35
Truro, Hendra, N-bound 16:36
Kenwyn, Top Hendra Road, N-bound 16:37
Kenwyn, Nursing Home, NW-bound 16:38
Shortlanesend, Filling Station, NW-bound 16:45
Allet, Five Acres, opp 16:47
Allet, Springfield Farm, opp 16:48
Marazanvose, Eastbound Layby, NE-bound 16:53
Mitchell, Pillars Close, W-bound 17:05
Summercourt, Beaconside, SE-bound 17:11
Brighton (Cnwll), Parkins, opp 17:17
Menna, Menna Cottage, SE-bound 17:18
St. Stephen, Creakavose, E-bound 17:24
St. Stephen, Long Lane, E-bound 17:25
High Street (Cnwll), F and K Electrical, opp 17:27
High Street (Cnwll), Methodist Church, N-bound 17:28
Foxhole (Cnwll), Treberran, N-bound 17:28
Foxhole (Cnwll), Village Greeen, N-bound 17:29
Foxhole (Cnwll), Costcutter, opp 17:30
Foxhole (Cnwll), Goverseth Terrace, N-bound 17:30
Nanpean, Riverside, opp 17:31
Nanpean, St Georges Road, W-bound 17:32
Nanpean, Nanpean Garage, opp 17:33
St. Dennis, Chy Ughel, opp 17:37
St. Dennis, Surgery, opp 17:38
St. Dennis, Robartes Road, NW-bound 17:39
St. Dennis, Maple Close, NW-bound 17:40
St. Dennis, Robartes Road, SE-bound 17:40
St. Dennis, Surgery, SW-bound 17:40
St. Dennis, Chy Ughel, S-bound 17:41
St. Dennis, Whitemoor Turn, opp 17:44
Whitemoor (Cnwll), Carmega, E-bound 17:46
Whitemoor (Cnwll), School, SE-bound 17:48
Whitemoor (Cnwll), Allens Tyres, N-bound 17:51
Roche, Harmony Meadow, opp 17:56
Roche, Marshall Close, E-bound 17:57
Roche, The Square, S-bound 17:58
Roche, Recreation Ground, S-bound 17:58
Trezaise, Trezaise Avenue, SE-bound 17:58
Trezaise, Trendale Industrial Park, SE-bound 17:58
Trezaise, Higher Trezaise, SE-bound 17:59
Stenalees, Stoney Cottage, S-bound 18:00
Stenalees, Roche Road, S-bound 18:00
Stenalees, Singlerose Road, opp 18:00
Stenalees, Stores, N-bound 18:01
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  222 1
Stenalees, Stores, opp 07:20
Stenalees, Singlerose Road, SW-bound 07:20
Stenalees, Roche Road, N-bound 07:20
Stenalees, Stoney Cottage, N-bound 07:21
Trezaise, Higher Trezaise, NW-bound 07:23
Trezaise, Trendale Industrial Park, opp 07:23
Trezaise, Trezaise Avenue, NW-bound 07:24
Roche, Recreation Ground, opp 07:25
Roche, Hall, N-bound 07:25
Roche, Harmony Meadow, W-bound 07:26
Whitemoor (Cnwll), Allens Tyres, opp 07:28
Whitemoor (Cnwll), School, opp 07:30
Whitemoor (Cnwll), Carmega, opp 07:31
St. Dennis, Whitemoor Turn, SW-bound 07:33
St. Dennis, Chy Ughel, opp 07:36
St. Dennis, Surgery, opp 07:37
St. Dennis, Robartes Road, NW-bound 07:37
St. Dennis, Maple Close, SE-bound 07:38
St. Dennis, Robartes Road, SE-bound 07:38
St. Dennis, Surgery, SW-bound 07:39
St. Dennis, Chy Ughel, S-bound 07:40
Nanpean, Nanpean Garage, NE-bound 07:45
Nanpean, St Georges Road, E-bound 07:45
Nanpean, Riverside, SE-bound 07:46
Foxhole (Cnwll), Goverseth Terrace, opp 07:47
Foxhole (Cnwll), Costcutter, S-bound 07:48
Foxhole (Cnwll), Village Green, opp 07:48
Foxhole (Cnwll), Treberran, opp 07:48
High Street (Cnwll), Methodist Church, opp 07:49
High Street (Cnwll), F and K Electrical, SE-bound 07:50
St. Stephen, Long Lane, W-bound 07:52
St. Stephen, Creakavose, opp 07:54
Menna, Menna Cottage, opp 07:59
Brighton (Cnwll), Parkins, W-bound 08:01
Mitchell, Pillars Close, W-bound 08:13
Marazanvose, Westbound Layby, SW-bound 08:27
Allet, Springfield Farm, S-bound 08:29
Allet, Five Acres, E-bound 08:30
Shortlanesend, Post Office, SE-bound 08:37
Kenwyn, Nursing Home, opp 08:42
Kenwyn, Top Hendra Road, SW-bound 08:44
Truro, Hendra, SE-bound 08:44
Truro, Railway Station, opp 08:47
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 08:48
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:49
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:50
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:51
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:53
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 08:57
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:20:22 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-222-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.