Timetable for the 223 - Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 223 - Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 223 Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 223 Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Veterinary Surgery - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  223 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:27
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:28
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:30
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:30
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:31
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:32
Truro, Sainsbury's Treyew Road, E-bound 16:33
Truro, National Tyres, NE-bound 16:41
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, NE-bound 16:42
Truro, Tregolls Road Hill, NE-bound 16:44
Truro, Waitrose, NE-bound 16:45
Tresillian, River View, E-bound 16:51
Tresillian, Carrs Garage, opp 16:53
Tresillian, Fal Garage, opp 16:55
Tresillian, Fairfax Road, E-bound 16:55
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, E-bound 16:55
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, opp 17:00
Grampound Road, New Stables, E-bound 17:01
Grampound, Old Hill, opp 17:02
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, SE-bound 17:03
Hewas Water, Penans, NE-bound 17:07
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, NE-bound 17:14
St. Austell, Milestone, NE-bound 17:15
St. Austell, Four Turnings, NE-bound 17:15
St. Austell, White River Cinema, SE-bound 17:17
St. Austell, South Street, NE-bound 17:17
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, E-bound 17:19
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, opp 17:20
Mount Charles, Victoria Road, E-bound 17:21
Mount Charles, Partco, N-bound 17:21
St. Austell, Aldi, opp 17:22
Boscoppa, Trimmers, opp 17:23
St. Austell, Gwallon Road, opp 17:23
Carclaze, Treverbyn Road, N-bound 17:24
Carclaze, Industrial Estate, opp 17:25
Carluddon, St Austell Enterprise Park, N-bound 17:26
Carluddon, Roundabout, E-bound 17:29
Penwithick, Pengrowyn, opp 17:30
Penwithick, Penwithick Road, N-bound 17:31
Resugga Green, Bodmin Blocks, opp 17:31
Resugga Green, Rescorla Turn, opp 17:32
Bugle, Kerrow Moor Farm, N-bound 17:33
Rosevean, Bowling Green Turn, opp 17:34
Bugle, Rosevear Road, NW-bound 17:35
Bugle, Bugle CP School, opp 17:36
Molinnis, Red Lane, opp 17:36
Molinnis, Bilberry Turn, NE-bound 17:37
Lockengate, Shelter, opp 17:41
Innis Downs, Roundabout, NE-bound 17:44
Lanivet, Car Park, opp 17:47
Lamorick, The Old Workshop, NE-bound 17:47
Treningle, Tollgate House, NE-bound 17:48
Bodmin, Beech Drive, NE-bound 17:50
Berryfields (Bodmin), St Lawrences Church, NE-bound 17:50
Bodmin, Lower Bore Street, E-bound 17:51
Bodmin, Sainsburys Entrance, E-bound 17:51
Bodmin, Health Centre, E-bound 17:51
Bodmin, Car Park, opp 17:51
Bodmin, The Shire House Mount Folly, SW-bound 17:52
Bodmin, Bodmin General Station, SE-bound 17:53
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  223 1
Bodmin, Veterinary Surgery, E-bound 07:29
Bodmin, Bodmin General Station, NW-bound 07:30
Bodmin, Mount Folly, NE-bound 07:30
Bodmin, Car Park, W-bound 07:30
Bodmin, Ringway Flats, W-bound 07:31
Bodmin, Lower Bore Street, W-bound 07:31
Berryfields (Bodmin), Roundabout, SW-bound 07:31
Bodmin, Beech Drive, opp 07:32
Treningle, Tollgate House, opp 07:34
Lamorick, The Old Workshop, SW-bound 07:35
Lanivet, Car Park, S-bound 07:36
Innis Downs, Roundabout, SW-bound 07:38
Lockengate, Shelter, SW-bound 07:41
Molinnis, Bilberry Turn, SW-bound 07:45
Molinnis, Red Lane, SW-bound 07:46
Bugle, Bugle CP School, S-bound 07:47
Bugle, Rosevear Road, SE-bound 07:47
Rosevean, Bowling Green Turn, S-bound 07:48
Bugle, Kerrow Moor Farm, S-bound 07:49
Resugga Green, Rescorla Turn, SE-bound 07:50
Resugga Green, Bodmin Blocks, S-bound 07:51
Penwithick, Penwithick Road, S-bound 07:52
Penwithick, Pengrowyn, S-bound 07:52
Carluddon, Roundabout, W-bound 07:53
Carluddon, St Austell Enterprise Park, S-bound 07:55
Carclaze, Industrial Estate, S-bound 07:57
Carclaze, Treverbyn Road, S-bound 07:58
St. Austell, Gwallon Road, S-bound 07:59
Boscoppa, Trimmers, S-bound 07:59
St. Austell, Aldi, SE-bound 08:00
Mount Charles, Lytton Place, SE-bound 08:00
Mount Charles, Partco, opp 08:01
Mount Charles, Victoria Road, W-bound 08:02
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, W-bound 08:02
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, W-bound 08:03
St. Austell, South Street, SW-bound 08:05
St. Austell, White River Cinema, opp 08:06
St. Austell, Four Turnings, SW-bound 08:06
St. Austell, Milestone, SW-bound 08:07
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, opp 08:08
Hewas Water, Junction B3287, W-bound 08:13
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, opp 08:18
Grampound, Old Hill, NW-bound 08:18
Grampound Road, New Stables, opp 08:20
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, W-bound 08:21
Probus, Carne View Road, W-bound 08:21
Probus, The Square, SW-bound 08:22
Probus, Bus Shelter, W-bound 08:22
Probus, Petrol Station, W-bound 08:22
Truck, Riverside Villas, opp 08:23
Tresillian, Geen Mill, SW-bound 08:24
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, opp 08:24
Tresillian, Garden Centre, SW-bound 08:25
Tresillian, Fal Garage, SW-bound 08:26
Tresillian, Carrs, SW-bound 08:27
Tresillian, River View, opp 08:30
Truro, Waitrose, opposite 08:38
Truro, St Clements Vean, SW-bound 08:39
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 08:41
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 08:43
Truro, Haven House, opp 08:44
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 08:45
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 08:46
Truro, Railway Station, opp 08:48
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 08:49
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:51
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:52
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:54
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:56
Gloweth, Truro College, W-bound 08:59
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:02
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:20:31 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-223-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.