Timetable for the 226 - Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Truro Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 226 - Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Truro Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 226 Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Truro

Map Showing the Routes of the 226 Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Truro Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Truro Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Truro Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Truro Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Manor Road Bus Station - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  226 1 226 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25 16:25
Gloweth, Truro College, opp 16:26 16:26
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:28 16:28
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:30 16:30
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:32 16:32
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:32 16:32
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:34 16:34
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:36 16:36
Truro, Sainsbury, opp 16:37 16:37
Truro, Railway Station, E-bound 16:38 16:38
Truro, Frances Street, E-bound 16:40 16:40
Truro, Museum, E-bound 16:41 16:41
Truro, Boscawen Street, E-bound 16:42 16:42
Truro, Haven House, SE-bound 16:43 16:43
Truro, National Tyres, NE-bound 16:45 16:45
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, NE-bound 16:46 16:46
Truro, Penhaligon Court, opp 16:47 16:47
Truro, Trevithick Road, N-bound 16:47 16:47
Truro, Murdoch Close, N-bound 16:48 16:48
Truro, Trevaylor Close, N-bound 16:49 16:49
Truro, Tregurra Lane, NE-bound 16:50 16:50
Truro, Cattle Market, opp 16:51 16:51
Tregurra, End Bodmin Road, NW-bound 16:51 16:51
Polwhele, Penmount Crematorium, N-bound 16:53 16:53
St. Erme, Bodrean Lodge, N-bound 16:58 16:58
St. Erme, Polisken Farm Turn, opp 17:01 17:01
St. Erme, Killigrew Gardens, opp 17:02 17:02
St. Erme, Polisken Way, opp 17:03 17:03
Trispen, Rafters, NW-bound 17:04 17:04
Trispen, Rowes Garage, N-bound 17:04 17:04
Mitchell, Pillars Close, W-bound 17:14 17:14
Mitchell, Tredinnick Farm, NE-bound 17:16 17:16
Gummow's Shop, Crossroads, NW-bound 17:18 17:18
Tregonning, Dairyland, opp 17:19 17:19
Kestle Mill, Trerice Turn, NW-bound 17:21 17:21
Quintrell Downs, Treffry Tavern, opp 17:23 17:23
Quintrell Downs, North Way, N-bound 17:23  
St. Columb Minor, Quintrell Road, NW-bound 17:26  
St. Columb Minor, Shop Corner, W-bound 17:27  
Newquay (Cnwll), Duchy Avenue, W-bound 17:27  
Newquay (Cnwll), Henver Road, W-bound 17:28  
Newquay (Cnwll), Porth Four Turns, W-bound 17:29  
Newquay (Cnwll), Brook House Inn, W-bound 17:29  
Newquay (Cnwll), Whitegate Shopping Centre, NW-bound 17:29  
Newquay (Cnwll), Kilbirnie Hotel, W-bound 17:30  
Newquay (Cnwll), Tolcarne Beach, opp 17:30  
Newquay (Cnwll), Burger King, SW-bound 17:31  
Newquay (Cnwll), Marina Court, W-bound 17:32  
Newquay (Cnwll), Windsor Court, W-bound 17:32  
Newquay (Cnwll), Mount Wise, W-bound 17:33  
Newquay (Cnwll), Crantock Street, E-bound 17:34  
Newquay (Cnwll), Bus Station, Stand 1 17:35  
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  226 1 226 1
Newquay (Cnwll), Bus Station, Stand 1   07:50
Newquay (Cnwll), East St. Post Office, E-bound   07:52
Newquay (Cnwll), Great Western Hotel, NE-bound   07:52
Newquay (Cnwll), Tolcarne Beach, NE-bound   07:53
Newquay (Cnwll), Kilbirnie Hotel, opp   07:54
Newquay (Cnwll), Henver Road, E-bound   07:55
Newquay (Cnwll), Brook House Inn, opp   07:55
Newquay (Cnwll), Porth Four Turns, E-bound   07:56
Newquay (Cnwll), Henver Road, E-bound   07:56
Newquay (Cnwll), Duchy Avenue, E-bound   07:57
St. Columb Minor, Shop Corner, E-bound   07:57
St. Columb Minor, Quintrell Road, opp   07:58
Quintrell Downs, North Way, S-bound   08:01
Quintrell Downs, Treffry Tavern, S-bound 08:02 08:02
Kestle Mill, Trerice Turn, opp 08:03 08:03
Tregonning, Dairyland, SE-bound 08:05 08:05
Gummow's Shop, A3076, SW-bound 08:06 08:06
Mitchell, Tredinnick Farm, opp 08:08 08:08
Mitchell, Pillars Close, W-bound 08:11 08:11
Trispen, Rowes Garage, S-bound 08:20 08:20
Trispen, Bus Shelter, SE-bound 08:21 08:21
St. Erme, Polisken Way, SW-bound 08:21 08:21
St. Erme, Killigrew Gardens, S-bound 08:22 08:22
St. Erme, Polisken Farm Turn, SW-bound 08:23 08:23
St. Erme, Bodrean Lodge, opp 08:26 08:26
Polwhele, Penmount Crematorium, opp 08:29 08:29
Tregurra, Buckshead, SW-bound 08:31 08:31
Truro, Penmorvah Road, SW-bound 08:32 08:32
Truro, Tregurra Lane, SW-bound 08:33 08:33
Truro, Trevaylor Close, S-bound 08:33 08:33
Truro, Murdoch Close, S-bound 08:34 08:34
Truro, Trevithick Road, S-bound 08:35 08:35
Truro, Penhaligon Court, SE-bound 08:35 08:35
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 08:36 08:36
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 08:37 08:37
Truro, Haven House, opp 08:39 08:39
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 08:40 08:40
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 08:41 08:41
Truro, Railway Station, opp 08:44 08:44
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 08:45 08:45
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:47 08:47
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:48 08:48
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:50 08:50
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:53 08:53
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 08:59 08:59
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:21:00 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-226-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.