Timetable for the 227 - Truro Collage - Tregony - St Mawes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 227 - Truro Collage - Tregony - St Mawes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 227 Truro Collage - Tregony - St Mawes

Map Showing the Routes of the 227 Truro Collage - Tregony - St Mawes Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro Collage - Tregony - St Mawes Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro Collage - Tregony - St Mawes Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Truro Collage - Tregony - St Mawes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Car Park - Truro College
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  227 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Gloweth, Truro College, opp 16:25
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:26
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:27
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:28
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:29
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:29
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:30
Truro, Sainsbury, opp 16:31
Truro, Railway Station, E-bound 16:32
Truro, Frances Street, E-bound 16:36
Truro, Museum, E-bound 16:37
Truro, Boscawen Street, E-bound 16:39
Truro, Haven House, SE-bound 16:39
Truro, National Tyres, NE-bound 16:40
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, NE-bound 16:40
Truro, Tregolls Road Hill, NE-bound 16:42
Truro, Waitrose, NE-bound 16:42
Tresillian, River View, E-bound 16:47
Tresillian, Carrs Garage, opp 16:49
Tresillian, Fal Garage, opp 16:50
Tresillian, Fairfax Road, E-bound 16:50
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, E-bound 16:51
Tresillian, Geen Mill, NE-bound 16:53
Truck, Riverside Villas, NE-bound 16:54
Probus, Petrol Station, opp 16:55
Probus, Bus Shelter, opp 16:56
Probus, The Square, E-bound 16:57
Probus, Carne View Road, opp 16:57
Tregony, Trewarthenick House, opp 17:05
Tregony, Springfield, opp 17:09
Tregony, Tregony Square, opp 17:10
Tregony, Old School, NE-bound 17:10
Tregony, Church, E-bound 17:10
Tregony, Roseland School, E-bound 17:10
Tregony, Church, opp 17:11
Tregony, Old School, opp 17:11
Tregony, The Square, N-bound 17:11
Tregony, Springfield, W-bound 17:11
Ruan High Lanes, Bessy Beneath, S-bound 17:14
Ruan High Lanes, Wayside, opp 17:18
Treworlas, Treworlas Turn, opp 17:20
Treworlas, Pendower Turn, W-bound 17:21
Trewithian, Merrose Caravan Park, opp 17:22
Trewithian, Trewithian Cottage, opp 17:23
Portscatho, Tregassa, SW-bound 17:26
Gerrans, Top Park An Dillon, S-bound 17:26
Gerrans, Church, E-bound 17:27
Portscatho, Highertown, E-bound 17:28
Portscatho, Springfield, N-bound 17:28
St. Just in Roseland, Trethem Turn, opp 17:35
St. Just in Roseland, Church Turn, opp 17:38
St. Mawes, St Mawes Garage, S-bound 17:41
St. Mawes, Polvarth Estate, SE-bound 17:42
St. Mawes, Freshwater Lane, SE-bound 17:43
St. Mawes, Buckeys Lane, SE-bound 17:43
St. Mawes, Car Park, S-bound 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  227 1
St. Mawes, Car Park, S-bound 07:30
St. Mawes, Buckeys Lane, NW-bound 07:31
St. Mawes, Freshwater Lane, NW-bound 07:31
St. Mawes, Polvarth Estate, opp 07:32
St. Mawes, St Mawes Garage, N-bound 07:33
St. Just in Roseland, Church Turn, NE-bound 07:37
St. Just in Roseland, Trethem Turn, N-bound 07:39
Gerrans, Top Park An Dillon, S-bound 07:45
Gerrans, Church, E-bound 07:46
Portscatho, Highertown, E-bound 07:47
Portscatho, Springfield, N-bound 07:47
Portscatho, Tregassa, W-bound 07:48
Trewithian, Old Post Office, opp 07:50
Trewithian, Merrose Caravan Park, NE-bound 07:51
Treworlas, Pendower Turn, opp 07:53
Treworlas, Treworlas Turn, NE-bound 07:54
Ruan High Lanes, Wayside, NE-bound 07:57
Ruan High Lanes, Bessy Beneath, opp 08:00
Tregony, Springfield, opp 08:03
Tregony, Tregony Square, opp 08:03
Tregony, Old School, NE-bound 08:03
Tregony, Church, E-bound 08:03
Tregony, Roseland School, E-bound 08:04
Tregony, Church, opp 08:04
Tregony, Old School, opp 08:04
Tregony, The Square, N-bound 08:05
Tregony, Springfield, W-bound 08:05
Tregony, Trewarthenick House, NW-bound 08:09
Probus, Carne View Road, W-bound 08:17
Probus, The Square, SW-bound 08:18
Probus, Bus Shelter, W-bound 08:19
Probus, Petrol Station, W-bound 08:20
Truck, Riverside Villas, opp 08:22
Tresillian, Geen Mill, SW-bound 08:24
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, opp 08:25
Tresillian, Garden Centre, SW-bound 08:29
Tresillian, Fal Garage, SW-bound 08:30
Tresillian, Carrs, SW-bound 08:31
Tresillian, River View, opp 08:33
Truro, Waitrose, opposite 08:38
Truro, St Clements Vean, SW-bound 08:39
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 08:41
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 08:42
Truro, Haven House, opp 08:43
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 08:44
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 08:45
Truro, Railway Station, opp 08:48
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 08:49
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:50
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:51
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:53
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:55
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 08:05:43 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-227-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.