Timetable for the 228 - Callington - St Austell - Truro Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 228 - Callington - St Austell - Truro Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 228 Callington - St Austell - Truro

Map Showing the Routes of the 228 Callington - St Austell - Truro Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Callington - St Austell - Truro Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Callington - St Austell - Truro Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Callington - St Austell - Truro Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Road - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  228 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Gloweth, Truro College, opp 16:25
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:26
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:27
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:27
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:28
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:28
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:29
Truro, Sainsbury's Treyew Road, E-bound 16:29
Truro, National Tyres, NE-bound 16:34
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, NE-bound 16:34
Truro, Tregolls Road Hill, NE-bound 16:35
Truro, Waitrose, NE-bound 16:36
Tresillian, River View, E-bound 16:40
Tresillian, Carrs Garage, opp 16:41
Tresillian, Fal Garage, opp 16:41
Tresillian, Fairfax Road, E-bound 16:42
Tresillian, Mercedes Garage, E-bound 16:43
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, opp 16:50
Grampound Road, New Stables, E-bound 16:51
Grampound, Old Hill, opp 16:54
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, SE-bound 16:55
Hewas Water, Penans, NE-bound 16:59
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, NE-bound 17:06
St. Austell, Penwinnick Road, E-bound 17:09
Mount Charles, Polmear Road, NE-bound 17:12
Mount Charles, Car Wash, E-bound 17:12
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Road, E-bound 17:13
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Inn, E-bound 17:13
Holmbush (Cnwll), Tregrehan Turn, E-bound 17:15
St. Blazey Gate, St Austell Road, NE-bound 17:16
St. Blazey Gate, Mid Cornwall Galleries, E-bound 17:17
St. Blazey Gate, Four Lords, opp 17:17
St. Blazey, Doubletrees School, opp 17:18
St. Blazey Gate, Landreath Steps, opp 17:19
St. Blazey, Polgrean Place, opp 17:20
St. Blazey, Post Office, N-bound 17:20
St. Blazey, Bridge Street, NE-bound 17:21
Tywardreath Highway, Postbox, NE-bound 17:23
Penpillick, Penpillick Farm, opp 17:24
Lanlivery, Fowey Cross, N-bound 17:28
Lanlivery, Pelyn Cross, NE-bound 17:29
Lostwithiel, Royal Talbot Hotel, NE-bound 17:33
Lostwithiel, Downend Garage, NE-bound 17:34
Trewindle, Fairy Cross Farm, NE-bound 17:37
West Taphouse, Post Box, E-bound 17:40
Middle Taphouse, Bether, SE-bound 17:42
Middle Taphouse, Middle Taphouse Farm, SE-bound 17:42
Middle Taphouse, The Laurels, E-bound 17:42
East Taphouse, Bus Shelter, NE-bound 17:44
Treburgie, Trevelmond Lane End, opp 17:45
Treburgie, A390 Junction, NE-bound 17:46
Dobwalls, Institute, E-bound 17:47
Dobwalls, Church, E-bound 17:48
Liskeard, Gipsy Lane Junction, E-bound 17:53
Liskeard, Lloyds Bank, N-bound 17:55
Liskeard, Cornwall Council Offices, NE-bound 17:55
Liskeard, Addington, opp 17:55
Liskeard, Petrol Station, NE-bound 17:56
Merrymeet, Bus Shelter, opp 18:00
St. Ive, Church, NE-bound 18:05
St. Ive, Butchers Arms, E-bound 18:05
St. Ive Cross, Bus Shelter, opp 18:06
Keason, Keason Cottages, NE-bound 18:07
Newbridge nr Calling, Telephone Box, E-bound 18:12
Callington, Werrington Drive, opp 18:14
Callington, New Road, N-bound 18:16
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  228 1
Callington, New Road, N-bound 07:06
Callington, Werrington Drive, S-bound 07:07
Newbridge nr Calling, Telephone Box, opp 07:09
Keason, Keason Cottages, SW-bound 07:14
St. Ive Cross, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 07:15
St. Ive, Butchers Arms, opp 07:16
Merrymeet, Bus Shelter, W-bound 07:21
Liskeard, Petrol Station, opp 07:25
Liskeard, Addington, W-bound 07:26
Liskeard, Cornwall Council Offices, SW-bound 07:26
Liskeard, Post Office, S-bound 07:27
Liskeard, Gipsy Lane, W-bound 07:28
Dobwalls, Church, opp 07:32
Dobwalls, Institute, opp 07:32
Treburgie, A390 Junction, opp 07:33
Treburgie, Trevelmond Lane End, W-bound 07:34
East Taphouse, Red Post, W-bound 07:35
East Taphouse, Post Box, opp 07:36
East Taphouse, Jubilee Cottage, SW-bound 07:36
Middle Taphouse, The Laurels, opp 07:37
Middle Taphouse, Middle Taphouse Farm, NW-bound 07:37
Middle Taphouse, Bether, W-bound 07:37
West Taphouse, Post Box, W-bound 07:39
Trewindle, Fairy Cross Farm, opp 07:42
Lostwithiel, Downend Garage, SW-bound 07:45
Lostwithiel, Royal Talbot Hotel, opp 07:47
Lanlivery, Pelyn Cross, SW-bound 07:49
Lanlivery, Fowey Cross, S-bound 07:50
Penpillick, Penpillick Farm, S-bound 07:52
Tywardreath Highway, Postbox, opp 07:54
St. Blazey, Bridge Street, SW-bound 07:55
St. Blazey, Post Office, opp 07:56
St. Blazey, Polgrean Place, S-bound 07:57
St. Blazey Gate, Landreath Steps, SW-bound 07:57
St. Blazey, Doubletrees School, SW-bound 07:58
St. Blazey Gate, Four Lords, W-bound 07:59
St. Blazey Gate, Mid Cornwall Galleries, opp 08:00
St. Blazey Gate, Rear Cornish Market World, SW-bound 08:01
Holmbush (Cnwll), Tregrehan Turn, opp 08:01
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Inn, opp 08:04
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Road, W-bound 08:04
Mount Charles, Car Wash, opp 08:05
St. Austell, Penwinnick Road, NW-bound 08:09
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, opp 08:11
Hewas Water, Junction B3287, W-bound 08:19
Grampound, Dolphin Inn, opp 08:25
Grampound, Old Hill, NW-bound 08:26
Grampound Road, New Stables, opp 08:29
Probus, Trewithen Gardens, W-bound 08:31
Tresillian, Garden Centre, SW-bound 08:40
Tresillian, Fal Garage, SW-bound 08:40
Tresillian, Carrs, SW-bound 08:41
Tresillian, River View, opp 08:42
Truro, Waitrose, opposite 08:46
Truro, St Clements Vean, SW-bound 08:47
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 08:48
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 08:49
Truro, Town Quay, SW-bound 08:49
Truro, Football Ground, NW-bound 08:53
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:54
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:55
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:56
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:57
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:21:19 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-228-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.