Timetable for the 230 - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 230 - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 230 Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 230 Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Green - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Threemilestone, Retail Park, opp 16:28
Threemilestone, Truro Camping and Caravanning Park, opp 16:28
Greenbottom, Morgans Fitness Centre, SW-bound 16:29
Greenbottom, Bridgeway, opp 16:30
Saveock, Kerley Downs, SE-bound 16:30
Baldhu, Bus Shelter, SE-bound 16:34
Carnon Downs, The Forge, NE-bound 16:43
Perranarworthal, Norway Inn, opp 16:51
Perranarworthal, Perran Foundry, SW-bound 16:51
Perranarworthal, Cosawes Turning, opp 16:52
Treluswell, Roundabout, SW-bound 16:54
Mabe Burnthouse, Pen an Vre, S-bound 16:57
Mabe Burnthouse, Carnsew Close, opp 16:57
Mabe Burnthouse, Bus Shelter, S-bound 16:58
Mabe Burnthouse, Post Office, W-bound 16:58
Long Downs, Post Office, W-bound 17:00
Long Downs, Herniss, W-bound 17:01
Rame, Little Herniss, W-bound 17:01
Rame, Rame Cross, opp 17:03
Rame, Edgcumbe, opp 17:04
Rame, Retanna Caravan Park, opp 17:05
Manhay, Laity, SW-bound 17:07
Manhay, Lower Manhay Farm, opp 17:08
Trevenen Bal, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 17:09
Trewennack, Tremenhere House, opp 17:10
Trewennack, Bus Shelter, W-bound 17:10
Helston, Gweal Dues Entrance, SW-bound 17:12
Helston, Tesco, S-bound 17:13
Helston, Cottage Hospital, SW-bound 17:18
Helston, RNAS Culdrose, SE-bound 17:22
Culdrose, Culdrose Roundabout, S-bound 17:24
Nantithet, Treloskan Farm, S-bound 17:26
Nantithet, The Bridge, S-bound 17:27
White Cross(Kerrier), Village Hall, S-bound 17:28
Cury, Parc Enys, W-bound 17:29
Cury, School, opp 17:30
Cury, Mullion Golf Club, opp 17:32
Mullion, Poldhu Cove, SE-bound 17:35
Mullion, The Commons, SE-bound 17:38
Mullion, Woodlands, SE-bound 17:39
Mullion, The Old Chapel, E-bound 17:41
Mullion, Mullion School, E-bound 17:41
Meaver, Trecarne Pottery, E-bound 17:42
Penhale (Mullion), Mullion Holiday Park, S-bound 17:44
Ruan Major, Lizard Cider Barn, opp 17:47
Ruan Major, Predannick Holiday Village, opp 17:47
Ruan Minor, Ebenezer Chapel, opp 17:48
Ruan Minor, Treleague Crossroads, SE-bound 17:51
Ruan Minor, Glebe Place, S-bound 17:52
Ruan Minor, Treleague Cross Roads, NW-bound 17:52
Ruan Minor, Ebenezer Chapel, W-bound 17:55
Cadgwith, Cadgwith Turn, S-bound 17:56
Lizard, Mile End Garage, opp 17:57
Lizard, Kynance Cove Turn, opp 17:59
Lizard, Croft Parc, E-bound 18:00
Lizard, Top Church Cove, S-bound 18:01
Lizard, Landewednack Cp School, opp 18:01
Lizard, The Green, N-bound 18:02
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1
Lizard, The Green, N-bound 07:18
Lizard, Kynance Cove Turn, N-bound 07:19
Lizard, Mile End Garage, N-bound 07:21
Cadgwith, Cadgwith Turn, opp 07:23
Ruan Minor, Ebenezer Chapel, opp 07:24
Ruan Minor, Treleague Crossroads, SE-bound 07:27
Ruan Minor, Glebe Place, S-bound 07:28
Ruan Minor, Treleague Cross Roads, NW-bound 07:28
Ruan Minor, Ebenezer Chapel, W-bound 07:31
Ruan Major, Predannick Holiday Village, N-bound 07:32
Ruan Major, Lizard Cider Barn, N-bound 07:32
Penhale (Mullion), Mullion Holiday Park, N-bound 07:35
Meaver, Trecarne Pottery, W-bound 07:37
Mullion, Mullion School, W-bound 07:38
Mullion, Methodist Church, SW-bound 07:39
Mullion, Woodlands, opp 07:40
Mullion, The Commons, NW-bound 07:42
Mullion, Poldhu Cove, NW-bound 07:45
Cury, Mullion Golf Club, N-bound 07:47
Cury, School, E-bound 07:50
Cury, Parc Enys, opp 07:50
White Cross(Kerrier), Village Hall, N-bound 07:51
Nantithet, The Bridge, N-bound 07:52
Nantithet, Treloskan Farm, N-bound 07:53
Culdrose, Culdrose Roundabout, N-bound 07:55
Helston, RNAS Culdrose, NW-bound 07:58
Helston, Cottage Hospital, NE-bound 08:02
Helston, Tesco, S-bound 08:05
Helston, Gweal Dues Entrance, NE-bound 08:05
Trewennack, Bus Shelter, E-bound 08:06
Trewennack, Tremenhere House, NE-bound 08:07
Trevenen Bal, Bus Shelter, NE-bound 08:07
Manhay, Lower Manhay Farm, NE-bound 08:08
Manhay, Laity, NE-bound 08:09
Rame, Retanna Caravan Park, E-bound 08:10
Rame, Edgcumbe, NE-bound 08:12
Rame, Post Office and Stores, NE-bound 08:13
Rame, Little Herniss, opp 08:13
Long Downs, Herniss, E-bound 08:14
Long Downs, Post Office, E-bound 08:15
Mabe Burnthouse, Post Office, E-bound 08:18
Mabe Burnthouse, Bus Shelter, opp 08:19
Mabe Burnthouse, Carnsew Close, NE-bound 08:19
Treluswell, Roundabout, NE-bound 08:21
Perranarworthal, Cosawes Turning, NE-bound 08:24
Perranarworthal, Perran Foundry, opp 08:25
Perranarworthal, Norway Inn, NE-bound 08:26
Carnon Downs, Bus Shelter, NE-bound 08:35
Carnon Downs, Forth Noweth, N-bound 08:35
Baldhu, Bus Shelter, opp 08:44
Greenbottom, Bridgeway, NE-bound 08:49
Threemilestone, Truro Camping and Caravanning Park, E-bound 08:51
Threemilestone, Retail Park, E-bound 08:52
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 08:59
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:21:29 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-230-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.