Timetable for the 231 - Little Comfort Trebullet - Launceston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 231 - Little Comfort Trebullet - Launceston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Moon & Benney Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 231 Little Comfort Trebullet - Launceston

Map Showing the Routes of the 231 Little Comfort Trebullet - Launceston Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Little Comfort Trebullet - Launceston Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Little Comfort Trebullet - Launceston Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Little Comfort Trebullet - Launceston Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Little Comfort Trebullet - Launceston Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Little Comfort Trebullet - Launceston Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tregada Farm - Launceston College
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  231 1
Launceston, Launceston College, E-bound 15:25
Launceston, Tesco, SE-bound 15:26
Launceston, Stourscombe, SE-bound 15:27
Lawhitton, Newton Cottage, NW-bound 15:28
Lawhitton, St Michael's Church, NE-bound 15:32
Lawhitton, Lawhitton Turn, SE-bound 15:33
Leburnick, Leburnick Cross, W-bound 15:34
Little Comfort, Tregada Farm, S-bound 15:36
Little Comfort, Church, S-bound 15:38
Lezant, Landue Bridge, S-bound 15:40
Lezant, Landue Memorial, SW-bound 15:41
Lezant, Church, opp 15:45
Trebullett, Church, NE-bound 15:49
Trekenner, Trekenner Junction, E-bound 15:52
Treburley, The Springer Spaniel, N-bound 15:55
Rezare, Telephone Box, NW-bound 15:59
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  231 1
Little Comfort, Tregada Farm, S-bound 07:45
Treburley, The Springer Spaniel, N-bound 07:48
Lezant, Landue Memorial, SW-bound 07:50
Lezant, Church, opp 07:54
Trebullett, Church, NE-bound 08:00
Trekenner, Trekenner Junction, E-bound 08:03
Treburley, The Springer Spaniel, opp 08:06
Rezare, Telephone Box, NW-bound 08:10
Lezant, Landue Bridge, N-bound 08:13
Little Comfort, Church, opp 08:15
Lawhitton, Lawhitton Turn, NW-bound 08:18
Lawhitton, St Michael's Church, NE-bound 08:20
Launceston, Stourscombe, opp 08:22
Launceston, Tesco, NW-bound 08:22
Launceston, Launceston College, E-bound 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:32:05 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-231-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.