Timetable for the 235 - Coverack - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 235 - Coverack - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 235 Coverack - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 235 Coverack - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Coverack - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Coverack - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Coverack - Helston - Carnon Downs - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Car Park - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  235 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Gloweth, Truro College, opp 16:25
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 16:26
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:27
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:28
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 16:28
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 16:29
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:30
Truro, Sainsbury's Treyew Road, E-bound 16:30
Playing Place, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 16:39
Carnon Downs, Caravan Park, S-bound 16:41
Carnon Downs, Gig Lane, S-bound 16:42
Carnon Downs, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 16:43
Carnon Downs, Old Carnon Hill, SW-bound 16:43
Carnon Downs, Wellington Place, SW-bound 16:44
Devoran, Slip Road, SW-bound 16:48
Perranarworthal, Norway Inn, opp 16:52
Perranarworthal, Perran Foundry, SW-bound 16:52
Perranarworthal, Cosawes Turning, opp 16:53
Treluswell, Roundabout, SW-bound 16:55
Mabe Burnthouse, Pen an Vre, S-bound 16:58
Mabe Burnthouse, Carnsew Close, opp 16:58
Mabe Burnthouse, Bus Shelter, S-bound 16:59
Mabe Burnthouse, Post Office, W-bound 16:59
Long Downs, Post Office, W-bound 17:03
Long Downs, Herniss, W-bound 17:03
Rame, Little Herniss, W-bound 17:04
Rame, Rame Cross, opp 17:05
Rame, Edgcumbe, opp 17:06
Rame, Retanna Caravan Park, opp 17:07
Manhay, Laity, SW-bound 17:09
Manhay, Lower Manhay Farm, opp 17:10
Trevenen Bal, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 17:11
Trewennack, Tremenhere House, opp 17:12
Trewennack, Bus Shelter, W-bound 17:12
Helston, Gweal Dues Entrance, SW-bound 17:14
Helston, Tesco, S-bound 17:15
Helston, Tesco, S-bound 17:20
Helston, Cottage Hospital, SW-bound 17:25
Helston, RNAS Culdrose, SE-bound 17:31
Culdrose, Gilly Gabben Ind Est, NE-bound 17:34
Mawgan, War Memorial, S-bound 17:36
Garras, Methodist Church, SE-bound 17:37
Goonhilly, Double Lodges, SE-bound 17:40
Goonhilly, Main Entrance, SE-bound 17:41
Traboe, Traboe Cross, SE-bound 17:42
Zoar, Zoar Garage, opp 17:45
St. Keverne, Treskewes, NE-bound 17:48
St. Keverne, Health Centre, NE-bound 17:48
St. Keverne, Doctors Hill, NE-bound 17:48
St. Keverne, The Square, N-bound 17:49
St. Keverne, Doctors Hill, opp 17:49
St. Keverne, Health Centre, SW-bound 17:49
St. Keverne, Treskewes, opp 17:49
Coverack, Car Park, N-bound 17:56
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  235 1
Coverack, Car Park, N-bound 07:28
St. Keverne, Treskewes, NE-bound 07:34
St. Keverne, Health Centre, NE-bound 07:34
St. Keverne, Doctors Hill, NE-bound 07:34
St. Keverne, The Square, N-bound 07:35
St. Keverne, Doctors Hill, opp 07:35
St. Keverne, Health Centre, SW-bound 07:35
St. Keverne, Treskewes, opp 07:35
Zoar, Zoar Garage, W-bound 07:38
Traboe, Traboe Cross, NW-bound 07:41
Goonhilly, Main Entrance, NW-bound 07:42
Goonhilly, Double Lodges, NW-bound 07:44
Garras, Methodist Church, NW-bound 07:46
Mawgan, War Memorial, opp 07:47
Culdrose, Gilly Gabben Ind Est, opp 07:49
Helston, RNAS Culdrose, NW-bound 07:53
Helston, Cottage Hospital, NE-bound 07:57
Helston, Tesco, S-bound 08:02
Helston, Tesco, S-bound 08:05
Helston, Gweal Dues Entrance, NE-bound 08:05
Trewennack, Bus Shelter, E-bound 08:06
Trewennack, Tremenhere House, NE-bound 08:07
Trevenen Bal, Bus Shelter, NE-bound 08:08
Manhay, Lower Manhay Farm, NE-bound 08:09
Manhay, Laity, NE-bound 08:10
Rame, Retanna Caravan Park, E-bound 08:12
Rame, Edgcumbe, NE-bound 08:13
Rame, Post Office and Stores, NE-bound 08:15
Rame, Little Herniss, opp 08:15
Long Downs, Herniss, E-bound 08:16
Long Downs, Post Office, E-bound 08:17
Mabe Burnthouse, Post Office, E-bound 08:20
Mabe Burnthouse, Bus Shelter, opp 08:21
Mabe Burnthouse, Carnsew Close, NE-bound 08:21
Treluswell, Roundabout, NE-bound 08:23
Perranarworthal, Cosawes Turning, NE-bound 08:26
Perranarworthal, Perran Foundry, opp 08:27
Perranarworthal, Norway Inn, NE-bound 08:28
Devoran, Slip Road, NE-bound 08:32
Carnon Downs, Halwyn Close, N-bound 08:35
Carnon Downs, Bus Shelter, NE-bound 08:37
Carnon Downs, The Forge, NE-bound 08:37
Playing Place, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 08:41
Truro, Football Ground, NW-bound 08:51
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 08:53
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 08:54
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 08:55
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 08:57
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:01
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:22:08 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-235-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.