Timetable for the 236 - Launceston - Liskeard Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 236 - Launceston - Liskeard Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Moon & Benney Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 236 Launceston - Liskeard

Map Showing the Routes of the 236 Launceston - Liskeard Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Launceston - Liskeard Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Launceston - Liskeard Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Launceston - Liskeard Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tesco - Railway Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  236 1 236 2 236 1 236 2 236 2 236 1
Liskeard, Railway Station, opp 09:25 11:27 11:27 14:07 09:25 14:07
Liskeard, The Old Stag, NE-bound 09:25 11:27 11:27 14:07 09:25 14:07
Liskeard, Lamellion Hospital, NE-bound 09:25 11:27 11:27 14:07 09:25 14:07
Liskeard, Barn Street, NE-bound 09:26 11:28 11:28 14:08 09:26 14:08
Liskeard, Lanchard Road, SW-bound 09:27       09:27  
Liskeard, Lloyds Bank, N-bound 09:30 11:30 11:30 14:10 09:30 14:10
Liskeard, Cornwall Council Offices, NE-bound 09:30 11:31 11:31 14:11 09:30 14:11
Liskeard, Addington, opp 09:30 11:31 11:31 14:11 09:30 14:11
Liskeard, Petrol Station, NE-bound   11:32 11:32 14:12   14:12
Liskeard, Hospital, S-bound   11:34 11:34 14:14   14:14
Liskeard, Dental Centre, opp   11:34 11:34 14:14   14:14
Liskeard, Caradon Heights, NW-bound   11:34 11:34 14:14   14:14
Liskeard, Petrol Station, opp   11:34 11:34 14:14   14:14
Liskeard, St Cleer Road Junction, N-bound 09:31 11:34 11:34 14:14 09:31 14:14
Liskeard, Portland Terrace, opp 09:31 11:34 11:34 14:14 09:31 14:14
Liskeard, Lux Park, N-bound 09:31 11:35 11:35 14:15 09:31 14:15
Liskeard, Trevecca Cottages, N-bound 09:32 11:35 11:35 14:15 09:32 14:15
Tremar, Rosecraddoc Manor, E-bound 09:35 11:37 11:37 14:17 09:35 14:17
Pensilva, The Cross, SE-bound 09:44       09:44  
Pensilva, School Road, opp 09:45       09:45  
Pensilva, Belmont Park, opp 09:45       09:45  
Pensilva, Glen Park, W-bound 09:46       09:46  
Pensilva, Tokenbury Corner, NE-bound 09:48 11:41 11:41 14:21 09:48 14:21
Upton Cross, Upton Cross School, E-bound 09:50 11:45 11:45 14:25 09:50 14:25
Upton Cross, Altenberg Place, E-bound 09:50          
Darleyford, Garage, N-bound     11:47   09:52 14:27
Botternell, Trezeal Barn, opp     11:49   09:55 14:29
Berriowbridge, Berrio Bridge House, S-bound     11:52     14:32
Bathpool (Cnwll), The Old Post Office, S-bound         09:57  
North Hill (Cnwll), Post Office, opp     11:56   10:06 14:36
Trebartha, Jubillee Cottages, opp         10:08  
Rilla Mill, Hall, NE-bound 09:54 11:49   14:29    
Linkinhorne, Church House Inn, NE-bound 10:00          
Bray Shop, Post Box, opp 10:04          
Kersbrook Cross, Post Box, NW-bound 10:05 11:55   14:35    
Coad's Green, Social Centre, NW-bound 10:07 11:57   14:37    
Congdon's Shop, Bus Shelter, NE-bound 10:10 12:00 12:00 14:40 10:10 14:40
Congdon's Shop, Trewinnow Cross, NE-bound 10:11 12:01 12:01 14:41 10:11 14:41
South Petherwin, Trecrogo Lane End, N-bound 10:15 12:05 12:05 14:45 10:15 14:45
South Petherwin, Alvia Cottage, N-bound 10:17 12:07 12:07 14:47 10:17 14:47
Daws House, Tregaller Turn, NE-bound 10:19 12:09 12:09 14:49 10:19 14:49
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound   12:12 12:12 14:52   14:52
Launceston, St Johns Road, NE-bound   12:13 12:13 14:53   14:53
Launceston, Western Road, N-bound   12:13 12:13 14:53   14:53
Launceston, Western Road, S-bound   12:13 12:13 14:53   14:53
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound   12:15 12:15 14:55   14:55
Launceston, Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound   12:16 12:16 14:56   14:56
Launceston, Pennygillam, S-bound   12:16 12:16 14:56   14:56
Scarne Ind. Estate, Landlake Road, E-bound 10:22 12:18 12:18 14:58 10:22 14:58
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, E-bound 10:23 12:18 12:18 14:58 10:23 14:58
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, N-bound 10:23 12:18 12:18 14:58 10:23 14:58
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound 10:25 12:20 12:20 15:00 10:25 15:00
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, S-bound 10:26       10:26  
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, opp 10:26       10:26  
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound 10:28       10:28  
Launceston, St Johns Road, NE-bound 10:28       10:28  
Launceston, Western Road, N-bound 10:28       10:28  
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound 10:30       10:30  
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  236 236 1 236 2 236 1 236 2 236 1 236 2
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound 17:00         13:00 13:00
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, S-bound 17:01         13:01 13:01
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, opp 17:01         13:01 13:01
Launceston, St Johns Road, NE-bound 17:03         13:03 13:03
Launceston, Western Road, N-bound 17:03         13:03 13:03
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound 17:05 08:35 08:35 10:35 10:35 13:05 13:05
Launceston, Western Road, S-bound 17:06 08:36 08:36 10:36 10:36 13:06 13:06
Launceston, Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound 17:06 08:36 08:36 10:36 10:36 13:06 13:06
Daws House, Tregaller Lane, opp 17:09 08:39 08:39 10:39 10:39 13:09 13:09
South Petherwin, Post Office, W-bound 17:12 08:42 08:42 10:42 10:42 13:12 13:12
South Petherwin, Trecrogo Lane End, S-bound 17:13 08:43 08:43 10:43 10:43 13:13 13:13
Congdon's Shop, Slipperhill, W-bound 17:17 08:47 08:47 10:47 10:47 13:17 13:17
Congdon's Shop, Shelter, SW-bound 17:18 08:48 08:48 10:48 10:48 13:18 13:18
North Hill (Cnwll), Post Office, S-bound 17:22            
Coad's Green, Methodist Church, SE-bound 17:28 08:51   10:51     13:21
Kersbrook Cross, Lay By, SW-bound   08:53   10:53     13:23
Bray Shop, Post Box, opp             13:24
Linkinhorne, Church House Inn, NE-bound             13:28
Rilla Mill, Lynher View, SW-bound 17:32 08:58   10:58     13:33
Upton Cross, Altenberg Place, E-bound 17:34 09:01   11:01     13:36
North Hill (Cnwll), Post Office, S-bound     08:52   10:52    
Trebartha, Jubillee Cottages, opp           13:22  
North Hill (Cnwll), Post Office, S-bound           13:24  
Bathpool (Cnwll), The Old Post Office, S-bound           13:31  
Berriowbridge, Berrio Bridge House, S-bound     08:55   10:55 13:32  
Botternell, Trezeal Barn, S-bound     08:58   10:58 13:33  
Darleyford, Garage, opp     09:01   11:01 13:36  
Upton Cross, The Garage, W-bound 17:35 09:03 09:03 11:03 11:03 13:38 13:38
Pensilva, Tokenbury Corner, NE-bound 17:38 09:06 09:06 11:06 11:06 13:41 13:41
Pensilva, Glen Park, opp           13:42 13:42
Pensilva, Belmont Park, E-bound           13:44 13:44
Pensilva, School Road, E-bound           13:44 13:44
Pensilva, The Cross, SE-bound           13:46 13:46
Pensilva, School Road, opp           13:46 13:46
Pensilva, Belmont Park, opp           13:46 13:46
Pensilva, Glen Park, W-bound           13:47 13:47
Tremar, Rosecraddoc Manor, E-bound 17:40 09:09 09:09 11:09 11:09 13:52 13:52
Liskeard, Trevecca Cottages, opp 17:42 09:11 09:11 11:11 11:11 13:55 13:55
Liskeard, Football Ground, opp 17:43 09:11 09:11 11:11 11:11 13:56 13:56
Liskeard, Portland Terrace, S-bound 17:43 09:11 09:11 11:11 11:11 13:56 13:56
Liskeard, Liskeard School, opp 17:43 09:12 09:12 11:12 11:12 13:56 13:56
Liskeard, Petrol Station, NE-bound   09:12 09:12 11:12 11:12 13:56 13:56
Liskeard, Dental Centre, SE-bound   09:12 09:12 11:12 11:12 13:57 13:57
Liskeard, Hospital, S-bound   09:13 09:13 11:13 11:13 13:58 13:58
Liskeard, Dental Centre, opp   09:13 09:13 11:13 11:13 13:58 13:58
Liskeard, Caradon Heights, NW-bound 17:43 09:13 09:13 11:13 11:13 13:58 13:58
Liskeard, Petrol Station, opp 17:44 09:14 09:14 11:14 11:14 13:59 13:59
Liskeard, Cornwall Council Offices, SW-bound 17:44 09:15 09:15 11:15 11:15 14:00 14:00
Liskeard, Post Office, S-bound 17:45 09:17 09:17 11:17 11:17 14:02 14:02
Liskeard, Barn Street, SW-bound   09:18 09:18 11:18 11:18 14:03 14:03
Liskeard, Lanchard Road, SW-bound       11:20 11:20    
Liskeard, Lamellion Hospital, opp   09:19 09:19 11:20 11:20 14:04 14:04
Liskeard, Liskeard Railway Station, SW-bound   09:19 09:19 11:21 11:21 14:04 14:04
Liskeard, Railway Station, opp   09:20 09:20 11:22 11:22 14:05 14:05
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 09:53:35 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-236-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.