Timetable for the 236 - Liskeard - Pensilva - Launceston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 236 - Liskeard - Pensilva - Launceston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go Cornwall Bus (licensed as Go Cornwall Bus).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 236 Liskeard - Pensilva - Launceston
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 236 Liskeard - Pensilva - Launceston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Liskeard - Pensilva - Launceston Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Tesco, NE-bound, Car Park15:20
Launceston College, E-bound, Main Entrance15:25
Hurdon Road, S-bound15:2115:25
Launceston Hospital, opp, Link Road15:2215:26
Pennygillam, NE-bound, Western Road15:24
St Johns Road, NE-bound, Western road15:25
Western Road, N-bound15:25
Westgate Street, W-bound08:4010:3512:4515:2717:15
Western Road, S-bound08:4015:2717:15
Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound, Western Road08:4110:3612:4615:2817:16
Pennygillam, S-bound08:4110:3612:4615:2817:16
Tregaller Lane, opp, B325408:4410:3912:4915:3115:2917:19
Post Office, W-bound, B325408:4710:4212:5215:3415:3217:22
Trecrogo Lane End, S-bound08:4810:4312:5315:3515:3317:23
Slipperhill, W-bound, B325408:5210:4712:5715:3915:3717:27
Bus Shelter, SW-bound, B325408:5410:4912:5915:4115:3917:29
Jubilee Cottages, S-bound10:5113:0115:4315:4317:31
Post Office, S-bound, Hawks Tor08:5710:5313:0315:4515:4517:33
Berrio Bridge House, S-bound, B325409:0010:5613:0615:4815:4817:36
Trezeal Barn, S-bound, B325409:0210:5813:0815:5015:5017:38
North Darley, S-bound09:0411:0113:1115:5215:5217:40
Garage, opp09:0611:0213:1215:5415:5417:42
Lynher View, SW-bound11:1013:20
Phone Box, W-bound, B325409:0911:1513:2515:5715:5717:45
Tokenbury Corner, S-bound09:1211:1813:2816:0016:0017:48
Rosecraddoc Manor, opp09:1511:2113:3116:0316:0317:51
Trevecca Cottages, opp, B325409:1811:2413:3416:0616:0617:54
Football Ground, opp, St Cleer Road09:1811:2413:3416:0616:0617:54
Portland Terrace, S-bound09:1811:2413:3416:0716:0717:54
Liskeard School, opp, St Cleer Road09:1811:2413:3416:0716:0717:54
Cornwall Council Offices, SW-bound, Greenbank Road16:0716:07
Belgrave Terrace, opp, Callington Road09:1911:2513:3517:55
Miners Meadow, opp09:1911:2513:3517:55
Callington Rd Roundabout, NE-bound09:1911:2513:3517:55
Dental Centre, SE-bound, Charter Way09:1911:2513:3517:55
Hospital, S-bound, Clemo Road09:2011:2613:3617:56
Charter Way, S-bound09:2011:2613:3617:56
Quimperle Way, S-bound, Charter Way09:2011:2613:3617:56
Charter Way Morrisons, SW-bound, Charter Way09:2111:2713:3717:57
Morrisons, opp09:2211:2813:3817:58
Fairlight, NW-bound, Plymouth Road09:2211:2813:3817:58
St Martins Church, W-bound, Plymouth Road09:2411:3013:4018:00
Lord Eliot Hotel, NW-bound, Castle Street09:2411:3013:4018:00
Post Office, S-bound, Barras street09:2611:3213:4216:0816:0818:02
Barn Street, SW-bound, Station Road09:2711:3313:4316:0916:09
Lamellion Court, opp, Station Road09:2811:3413:4416:1016:10
Liskeard Railway Station, SW-bound, Station Road09:2911:3513:4516:1116:11

Week Days - outbound

Railway Station, NE-bound, Station Road07:3107:3109:3111:4113:4616:16
Lamellion Court, NE-bound07:3207:3209:3211:4213:4716:17
Barn Street, NE-bound, Station Road07:3307:3309:3311:4313:4816:18
Lloyds Bank, N-bound07:3507:3509:3511:4513:5016:20
Lord Eliot Hotel, opp, Castle Street11:4613:5116:21
Fairlight, opp11:4713:5216:22
Morrisons, E-bound11:4813:5316:23
Charter Way Morrisons, NE-bound, Charter Way11:4813:5316:23
Pengover Road, E-bound11:5013:5516:25
Hospital, S-bound, Clemo Road11:5213:5716:27
Dental Centre, opp, Charter Way11:5213:5716:27
Callington Rd Roundabout, SW-bound11:5213:5716:27
Miners Meadow, SW-bound11:5213:5716:27
Belgrave Terrace, SW-bound11:5213:5716:27
Cornwall Council Offices, NE-bound, Greenbank Road07:3507:3509:35
Addington, opp, Greenbank Road07:3507:3509:35
St Cleer Road Junction, N-bound, St Cleer Road07:3507:3509:3511:5213:5716:27
Portland Terrace, opp, St Cleer Road07:3507:3509:3511:5313:5816:28
Lux Park, N-bound, St Cleer Road07:3607:3609:3611:5313:5816:28
Trevecca Cottages, N-bound, St Cleer Road07:3607:3609:3611:5313:5816:28
Rosecraddoc Manor, E-bound, B325407:3907:3909:3911:5614:0116:31
Tokenbury Corner, N-bound, B325407:4307:4309:4312:0014:0516:35
Phone Box, E-bound14:08
Lynher View, SW-bound14:13
School, E-bound, Duchy Terrace07:4607:4609:4612:0314:1816:38
Garage, N-bound, B325407:4807:4809:4812:0514:20
North Darley, N-bound, B325407:5007:5009:5012:0714:22
Trezeal Barn, opp, B325407:5207:5209:5212:0914:24
Berrio Bridge House, opp, B325407:5407:5409:5412:1114:26
Post Office, opp, Hawks Tor07:5807:5809:5812:1514:30
Jubillee Cottages, opp08:0108:0110:0112:1614:31
Bus Shelter, NE-bound, B325408:1008:1010:1012:1914:3416:53
Trewinnow Cross, NE-bound, B325408:1108:1110:1112:2014:3516:54
Trecrogo Lane End, N-bound, B325408:1508:1510:1512:2414:3916:58
Alvia Cottage, N-bound, B325408:1708:1710:1712:2614:4117:00
Tregaller Lane, NE-bound, B325408:1908:1810:1812:2814:4317:01
Launceston Hospital, E-bound, Link Road08:2208:2210:2212:3214:4717:05
Hurdon Road, N-bound08:2308:2210:2212:3214:4717:05
Launceston College, E-bound, Main Entrance08:24
Tesco, NE-bound, Car Park08:2908:2410:2412:3414:4917:07
Hurdon Road, S-bound08:3008:2510:2512:3514:5017:08
Launceston Hospital, opp, Link Road08:3108:2610:2612:3614:5117:09
Pennygillam, NE-bound, Western Road08:3308:2810:2812:3814:5317:11
St Johns Road, NE-bound, Western road08:3408:2910:2912:3914:5417:12
Western Road, N-bound08:3408:2910:2912:3914:5417:12
Westgate Street, W-bound08:3608:3110:3112:4114:5617:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.