Timetable for the 239 - Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 239 - Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 239 Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 239 Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lay By - Truro College
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  239 1 239 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25 16:25
Gloweth, Truro College, W-bound 16:25 16:25
Penstraze, Three Spires, NW-bound 16:36 16:36
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, NW-bound 16:40 16:40
Roseworthy, Merry Meeting Turn, W-bound 16:54 16:54
Connor Downs, Horsepool, W-bound 16:56 16:56
Connor Downs, Tresdale Parc, W-bound 16:56 16:56
Connor Downs, Turnpike Inn, opp 16:57 16:57
Hayle, Lidl Carwin Rise, SW-bound 17:01 17:01
Phillack, Penmare Terrace, SW-bound 17:01 17:01
Hayle, Phillack Turn, SW-bound 17:02 17:02
Hayle, Fore Street, W-bound 17:03 17:03
Hayle, War Memorial, SW-bound 17:04 17:04
Hayle, St Elwyn's Church, W-bound 17:04 17:04
Hayle, Foundry Square, SW-bound 17:05 17:05
Lelant, Wyevale Garden Centre, opp 17:09 17:09
Lelant, Woodlands, N-bound 17:10 17:10
Lelant, Village Hall, opp 17:12 17:12
Lelant, Tyringham Road, W-bound 17:12 17:12
Carbis Bay, Longstone Cross, NW-bound 17:16 17:16
Carbis Bay, Boskerris Road, opp 17:17 17:17
Carbis Bay, Count House Lane, NW-bound 17:17 17:17
St. Ives (Cnwll), Tesco, NW-bound 17:18 17:18
St. Ives (Cnwll), Cornish Arms, N-bound 17:19 17:19
St. Ives (Cnwll), Hospital, N-bound 17:21 17:21
St. Ives (Cnwll), Bus Station, SE-bound 17:22 17:22
St. Ives (Cnwll), Stennack Surgery, opp   17:23
St. Ives (Cnwll), Opp St James Court, opp   17:24
St. Ives (Cnwll), British Legion, SW-bound   17:25
St. Ives (Cnwll), Trenwith Bridge, SW-bound   17:25
St. Ives (Cnwll), Higher Stennack, SW-bound   17:26
St. Ives (Cnwll), Leach Pottery, SW-bound   17:26
Penbeagle, Fernlee, S-bound   17:28
Halsetown, Halsetown Inn, SW-bound   17:32
Balnoon, Penhalwyn Trekking Centre, opp   17:33
Balnoon, Penderleath Common, SW-bound   17:33
Cripplesease, Engine Inn, S-bound   17:36
Nancledra, Amalebra Turn, opp   17:37
Nancledra, Telephone Box, S-bound   17:38
Nancledra, Borea, S-bound   17:38
Castle Gate, Lay By, SW-bound   17:42
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  239 1 239 1
Castle Gate, Lay By, opp   07:45
Nancledra, Borea, N-bound   07:48
Nancledra, Telephone Box, opp   07:49
Nancledra, Amalebra Turn, NE-bound   07:49
Cripplesease, Engine Inn, opp   07:50
Balnoon, Penderleath Common, NE-bound   07:53
Balnoon, Penhalwyn Trekking Centre, N-bound   07:53
Halsetown, Bus Shelter, N-bound   07:54
Halsetown, Top of Halsetown, NW-bound   07:55
Penbeagle, Roundhouse, NE-bound   07:58
St. Ives (Cnwll), Leach Pottery, NE-bound   08:00
St. Ives (Cnwll), Higher Stennack, NE-bound   08:00
St. Ives (Cnwll), Trenwith Bridge, NE-bound   08:01
St. Ives (Cnwll), British Legion, opp   08:01
St. Ives (Cnwll), St James Court, E-bound   08:03
St. Ives (Cnwll), Stennack Surgery, E-bound   08:03
St. Ives (Cnwll), Cinema, E-bound   08:03
St. Ives (Cnwll), Bus Station, SE-bound 08:05 08:05
St. Ives (Cnwll), Porthminster Hotel, S-bound 08:05 08:05
St. Ives (Cnwll), The View, SE-bound 08:06 08:06
St. Ives (Cnwll), Cornish Arms, S-bound 08:07 08:07
St. Ives (Cnwll), Opp Tesco, opp 08:08 08:08
Carbis Bay, Valley Road, SE-bound 08:08 08:08
Carbis Bay, Boskerris Road, SE-bound 08:09 08:09
Carbis Bay, Richmond Way, E-bound 08:10 08:10
Carbis Bay, Longstone Cross, SE-bound 08:11 08:11
Lelant, Tyringham Road, SE-bound 08:14 08:14
Lelant, Village Hall, SW-bound 08:15 08:15
Lelant, Woodlands, S-bound 08:16 08:16
Lelant, Wyevale Garden Centre, SE-bound 08:16 08:16
Hayle, Viaduct, N-bound 08:21 08:21
Hayle, St Elwyn's Church, opp 08:22 08:22
Hayle, War Memorial, opp 08:22 08:22
Hayle, Fore Street, E-bound 08:23 08:23
Hayle, Phillack Turn, NE-bound 08:24 08:24
Phillack, Penmare Terrace, NE-bound 08:25 08:25
Hayle, Lidl Carwin Rise, NE-bound 08:25 08:25
Connor Downs, Turnpike Inn, E-bound 08:30 08:30
Connor Downs, Greenbank, E-bound 08:30 08:30
Connor Downs, Horsepool Road, E-bound 08:30 08:30
Roseworthy, Merry Meeting Turn, E-bound 08:32 08:32
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, SE-bound 08:47 08:47
Penstraze, Three Spires, opp 08:50 08:50
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:02 09:02
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 08:07:19 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-239-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.