Timetable for the 239 - Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 239 - Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Kernow (licensed as First Devon & Cornwall Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Truro College - Lay By
  • Truro College - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Truro College
  • Lay By - Truro College
bus timetable 239 Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Kernow
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstKernow First Customer Services South, Davey House, 7B Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 239 Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Castle Gate - St Ives - Lelant - Connor Downs - Truro College Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Truro College,(SW-bound), Gloweth16:2516:25
2Three Spires,(NW-bound), Penstraze16:3616:36
3Chiverton Roundabout,(NW-bound), Three Burrows16:4016:40
4Merry Meeting Turn,(W-bound), Roseworthy16:5416:54
5Horsepool,(W-bound), Connor Downs16:5616:56
6Tresdale Parc,(W-bound), Connor Downs16:5616:56
7Turnpike Inn,(opp), Connor Downs16:5716:57
8Lidl Carwin Rise,(SW-bound), Hayle17:0117:01
9Penmare Terrace,(SW-bound), Phillack17:0117:01
10Phillack Turn,(SW-bound), Hayle17:0217:02
11Fore Street,(W-bound), Hayle17:0317:03
12War Memorial,(SW-bound), Hayle17:0417:04
13St Elwyn's Church,(W-bound), Hayle17:0417:04
14Foundry Square,(SW-bound), Hayle17:0517:05
15Wyevale Garden Centre,(opp), Lelant17:0917:09
16Woodlands,(N-bound), Lelant17:1017:10
17Village Hall,(opp), Lelant17:1217:12
18Tyringham Road,(W-bound), Lelant17:1217:12
19Longstone Cross,(NW-bound), Carbis Bay17:1617:16
20Boskerris Road,(opp), Carbis Bay17:1717:17
21Count House Lane,(NW-bound), Carbis Bay17:1717:17
22Tesco,(NW-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)17:1817:18
23Cornish Arms,(N-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)17:1917:19
24St Ives Harbour Hotel,(N-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)17:2117:21
25Bus Station,(SE-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)17:2217:22
26Stennack Surgery,(opp), St. Ives (Cnwll)17:23
27Opp St James Court,(opp), St. Ives (Cnwll)17:24
28British Legion,(SW-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)17:25
29Trenwith Bridge,(SW-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)17:25
30Higher Stennack,(SW-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)17:26
31Leach Pottery,(SW-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)17:26
32Fernlee,(S-bound), Penbeagle17:28
33Halsetown Inn,(SW-bound), Halsetown17:32
34Penhalwyn Trekking Centre,(opp), Balnoon17:33
35Penderleath Common,(SW-bound), Balnoon17:33
36Engine Inn,(S-bound), Cripplesease17:36
37Amalebra Turn,(opp), Nancledra17:37
38Telephone Box,(S-bound), Nancledra17:38
39Borea,(S-bound), Nancledra17:38
40Lay By,(SW-bound), Castle Gate17:42

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Lay By,(opp), Castle Gate07:45
2Borea,(N-bound), Nancledra07:48
3Telephone Box,(opp), Nancledra07:49
4Amalebra Turn,(NE-bound), Nancledra07:49
5Engine Inn,(opp), Cripplesease07:50
6Penderleath Common,(NE-bound), Balnoon07:53
7Penhalwyn Trekking Centre,(N-bound), Balnoon07:53
8Bus Shelter,(N-bound), Halsetown07:54
9Top of Halsetown,(NW-bound), Halsetown07:55
10Roundhouse,(NE-bound), Penbeagle07:58
11Leach Pottery,(NE-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:00
12Higher Stennack,(NE-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:00
13Trenwith Bridge,(NE-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:01
14British Legion,(opp), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:01
15St James Court,(E-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:03
16Stennack Surgery,(E-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:03
17Cinema,(E-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:03
18Bus Station,(SE-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:0508:05
19St Ives Harbour Hotel,(S-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:0508:05
20The View,(SE-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:0608:06
21Cornish Arms,(S-bound), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:0708:07
22Opp Tesco,(opp), St. Ives (Cnwll)08:0808:08
23Valley Road,(SE-bound), Carbis Bay08:0808:08
24Boskerris Road,(SE-bound), Carbis Bay08:0908:09
25Richmond Way,(SE-bound), Carbis Bay08:1008:10
26Longstone Cross,(SE-bound), Carbis Bay08:1108:11
27Tyringham Road,(SE-bound), Lelant08:1408:14
28Village Hall,(SW-bound), Lelant08:1508:15
29Woodlands,(S-bound), Lelant08:1608:16
30Wyevale Garden Centre,(SE-bound), Lelant08:1608:16
31Viaduct,(N-bound), Hayle08:2108:21
32St Elwyn's Church,(opp), Hayle08:2208:22
33War Memorial,(opp), Hayle08:2208:22
34Fore Street,(E-bound), Hayle08:2308:23
35Phillack Turn,(NE-bound), Hayle08:2408:24
36Penmare Terrace,(NE-bound), Phillack08:2508:25
37Lidl Carwin Rise,(NE-bound), Hayle08:2508:25
38Turnpike Inn,(E-bound), Connor Downs08:3008:30
39Greenbank,(E-bound), Connor Downs08:3008:30
40Horsepool Road,(E-bound), Connor Downs08:3008:30
41Merry Meeting Turn,(E-bound), Roseworthy08:3208:32
42Chiverton Roundabout,(SE-bound), Three Burrows08:4708:47
43Three Spires,(opp), Penstraze08:5008:50
44Truro College,(SW-bound), Gloweth09:0209:02

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.