Timetable for the 240 - St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 240 - St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 240 St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 240 St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Just Terminus - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  240 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Gloweth, Truro College, W-bound 16:25
Penstraze, Three Spires, NW-bound 16:36
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, NW-bound 16:40
Hayle, Lidl Carwin Rise, SW-bound 17:02
Phillack, Penmare Terrace, SW-bound 17:03
Hayle, Phillack Turn, SW-bound 17:03
Hayle, Fore Street, W-bound 17:04
Hayle, War Memorial, SW-bound 17:04
Hayle, St Elwyn's Church, W-bound 17:05
Hayle, Foundry Square, SW-bound 17:06
St. Erth, Railway Station, SW-bound 17:12
Rose-an-Grouse, Lamb and Flag, SW-bound 17:12
Canon's Town, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 17:12
Whitecross (Penwith), The Old School House, opp 17:13
Whitecross (Penwith), Bus Shelter, S-bound 17:13
Crowlas, Cockwells Turn, opp 17:14
Crowlas, The Star Inn, opp 17:15
Varfell, Ludgvan Leaze, opp 17:16
Long Rock, Varfell Turn, S-bound 17:16
Penzance, Halfords, W-bound 17:19
Penzance, Sainsburys, SW-bound 17:19
Penzance, Sainsburys Entrance, SW-bound 17:20
Penzance, Gwel Lewern, opp 17:20
Heamoor, Sona Merg Close, opp 17:23
Heamoor, Haig Place, NW-bound 17:23
Heamoor, Parc Letta, SW-bound 17:24
Heamoor, Polventon Close, S-bound 17:24
Heamoor, Penarwyn Crescent, W-bound 17:24
Heamoor, Heather Close, NW-bound 17:24
Madron, Trengwainton Gardens, opp 17:26
Tremethick Cross, Toll House, SW-bound 17:28
Tremethick Cross, Tremethick Cross, NW-bound 17:28
Newbridge nr Penzanc, The Fountain Inn, W-bound 17:33
Newbridge nr Penzanc, Telephone Box, W-bound 17:33
Newbridge nr Penzanc, Tregerest, W-bound 17:36
Newbridge nr Penzanc, Pendeen Turn, SW-bound 17:36
Pendeen, Boslow, NW-bound 17:39
Pendeen, Portherras Cross, SW-bound 17:44
Pendeen, Boscaswell Stores, opp 17:45
Pendeen, Church Road, SW-bound 17:45
Pendeen, Boscaswell Playing Fields, opp 17:45
Pendeen, Geevor Tin Mine, SW-bound 17:46
Trewellard, Trewellard Arms, SW-bound 17:47
Carnyorth, Carnyorth Terrace, S-bound 17:48
Carnyorth, Falmouth Place, SW-bound 17:49
Botallack, Cresswell Terrace, SW-bound 17:50
Truthwall, Trevaylor Caravan Park, S-bound 17:51
Tregeseal, Nancherrow, S-bound 17:53
St. Just, Top Nancherrow Hill, SE-bound 17:54
St. Just, St Just Terminus, N-bound 17:55
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  240 1
St. Just, St Just Terminus, N-bound 07:30
St. Just, Top Nancherrow Hill, NW-bound 07:30
Tregeseal, Nancherrow, N-bound 07:31
Truthwall, Trevaylor Caravan Park, opp 07:33
Botallack, Creswell Terrace, E-bound 07:34
Carnyorth, Falmouth Place, NE-bound 07:35
Carnyorth, Carnyorth Terrace, opp 07:36
Trewellard, Trewellard Arms, opp 07:37
Pendeen, Geevor Tin Mine, NE-bound 07:38
Pendeen, Boscaswell Playing Fields, NE-bound 07:39
Pendeen, Church Road, NE-bound 07:39
Pendeen, Boscaswell Stores, E-bound 07:40
Pendeen, Portherras Cross, NE-bound 07:40
Pendeen, Boslow, opp 07:44
Newbridge nr Penzanc, Pendeen Turn, NE-bound 07:47
Newbridge nr Penzanc, Tregerest, opp 07:48
Newbridge nr Penzanc, The Fountain Inn, opp 07:51
Tremethick Cross, Tremethick Cross, SE-bound 07:55
Tremethick Cross, Toll House, opp 07:56
Madron, Trengwainton Gardens, E-bound 07:58
Heamoor, Heather Close, opp 07:59
Heamoor, Penarwyn Crescent, opp 08:00
Heamoor, Polventon Close, N-bound 08:00
Heamoor, Parc Letta, NE-bound 08:00
Heamoor, Haig Place, opp 08:01
Heamoor, Sona Merg Close, SE-bound 08:01
Penzance, Gwel Lewern, E-bound 08:04
Penzance, Sainsburys Entrance, NE-bound 08:04
Penzance, Sainsburys, NE-bound 08:04
Penzance, Halfords, opp 08:05
Long Rock, Varfell Turn, N-bound 08:07
Varfell, Ludgvan Leaze, N-bound 08:08
Crowlas, The Star Inn, E-bound 08:10
Crowlas, Cockwells Turn, NE-bound 08:10
Whitecross (Penwith), Bus Shelter, opp 08:11
Whitecross (Penwith), The Old School House, NE-bound 08:11
Canon's Town, Bus Shelter, opp 08:12
Rose-an-Grouse, Lamb and Flag Inn, opp 08:12
St. Erth, Railway Station, opp 08:13
Hayle, Viaduct, N-bound 08:19
Hayle, St Elwyn's Church, opp 08:19
Hayle, War Memorial, opp 08:20
Hayle, Fore Street, E-bound 08:21
Hayle, Phillack Turn, NE-bound 08:21
Phillack, Penmare Terrace, NE-bound 08:21
Hayle, Lidl Carwin Rise, NE-bound 08:22
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, SE-bound 08:45
Penstraze, Three Spires, opp 08:48
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:23:03 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-240-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.