Timetable for the 240 - St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 240 - St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Kernow (licensed as First Devon & Cornwall Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Truro College - St Just Terminus

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • St Just Terminus - Truro College
bus timetable 240 St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Kernow
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstKernow First Customer Services South, Davey House, 7B Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 240 St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the St Just - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Truro College,(SW-bound), Gloweth16:25
2Three Spires,(NW-bound), Penstraze16:36
3Chiverton Roundabout,(NW-bound), Three Burrows16:40
4Lidl Carwin Rise,(SW-bound), Hayle17:02
5Penmare Terrace,(SW-bound), Phillack17:03
6Phillack Turn,(SW-bound), Hayle17:03
7Fore Street,(W-bound), Hayle17:04
8War Memorial,(SW-bound), Hayle17:04
9St Elwyn's Church,(W-bound), Hayle17:05
10Foundry Square,(SW-bound), Hayle17:06
11Lamb and Flag,(SW-bound), Rose-an-Grouse17:12
12Bus Shelter,(SW-bound), Canon's Town17:12
13The Old School House,(opp), Whitecross (Penwith)17:13
14Bus Shelter,(S-bound), Whitecross (Penwith)17:13
15Cockwells Turn,(opp), Crowlas17:13
16The Star Inn,(opp), Crowlas17:15
17Ludgvan Leaze,(opp), Varfell17:16
18Varfell Turn,(S-bound), Long Rock17:16
19Halfords,(W-bound), Penzance17:19
20Sainsburys,(SW-bound), Penzance17:19
21Sainsburys Entrance,(SW-bound), Penzance17:20
22Gwel Lewern,(opp), Penzance17:20
23Sona Merg Close,(opp), Heamoor17:23
24Haig Place,(NW-bound), Heamoor17:23
25Parc Letta,(SW-bound), Heamoor17:24
26Polventon Close,(S-bound), Heamoor17:24
27Penarwyn Crescent,(W-bound), Heamoor17:24
28Heather Close,(NW-bound), Heamoor17:24
29Trengwainton Gardens,(opp), Madron17:26
30Toll House,(SW-bound), Tremethick Cross17:28
31Tremethick Cross,(NW-bound), Tremethick Cross17:28
32The Fountain Inn,(W-bound), Newbridge nr Penzanc17:33
33Telephone Box,(W-bound), Newbridge nr Penzanc17:33
34Tregerest,(W-bound), Newbridge nr Penzanc17:36
35Pendeen Turn,(SW-bound), Newbridge nr Penzanc17:36
36Boslow,(NW-bound), Pendeen17:39
37Portherras Cross,(SW-bound), Pendeen17:44
38Boscaswell Stores,(opp), Pendeen17:45
39Church Road,(SW-bound), Pendeen17:45
40Boscaswell Playing Fields,(opp), Pendeen17:45
41Geevor Tin Mine,(SW-bound), Pendeen17:46
42Trewellard Arms,(SW-bound), Trewellard17:47
43Carnyorth Terrace,(S-bound), Carnyorth17:48
44Falmouth Place,(SW-bound), Carnyorth17:49
45Cresswell Terrace,(SW-bound), Botallack17:50
46Trevaylor Caravan Park,(S-bound), Truthwall17:51
47Nancherrow,(S-bound), Tregeseal17:53
48Top Nancherrow Hill,(SE-bound), St. Just17:54
49St Just Terminus,(N-bound), St. Just17:55

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1St Just Terminus,(N-bound), St. Just07:30
2Top Nancherrow Hill,(NW-bound), St. Just07:30
3Nancherrow,(N-bound), Tregeseal07:31
4Trevaylor Caravan Park,(opp), Truthwall07:33
5Creswell Terrace,(E-bound), Botallack07:34
6Falmouth Place,(NE-bound), Carnyorth07:35
7Carnyorth Terrace,(opp), Carnyorth07:36
8Trewellard Arms,(opp), Trewellard07:37
9Geevor Tin Mine,(NE-bound), Pendeen07:38
10Boscaswell Playing Fields,(NE-bound), Pendeen07:39
11Church Road,(NE-bound), Pendeen07:39
12Boscaswell Stores,(E-bound), Pendeen07:40
13Portherras Cross,(NE-bound), Pendeen07:40
14Boslow,(opp), Pendeen07:44
15Pendeen Turn,(NE-bound), Newbridge nr Penzanc07:47
16Tregerest,(opp), Newbridge nr Penzanc07:48
17The Fountain Inn,(opp), Newbridge nr Penzanc07:51
18Tremethick Cross,(SE-bound), Tremethick Cross07:55
19Toll House,(opp), Tremethick Cross07:56
20Trengwainton Gardens,(E-bound), Madron07:58
21Heather Close,(opp), Heamoor07:59
22Penarwyn Crescent,(opp), Heamoor08:00
23Polventon Close,(N-bound), Heamoor08:00
24Parc Letta,(NE-bound), Heamoor08:00
25Haig Place,(opp), Heamoor08:01
26Sona Merg Close,(SE-bound), Heamoor08:01
27Gwel Lewern,(E-bound), Penzance08:04
28Sainsburys Entrance,(NE-bound), Penzance08:04
29Sainsburys,(NE-bound), Penzance08:04
30Halfords,(opp), Penzance08:05
31Varfell Turn,(N-bound), Long Rock08:07
32Ludgvan Leaze,(N-bound), Varfell08:08
33The Star Inn,(E-bound), Crowlas08:10
34Cockwells Turn,(NE-bound), Crowlas08:10
35Bus Shelter,(opp), Whitecross (Penwith)08:11
36The Old School House,(NE-bound), Whitecross (Penwith)08:11
37Bus Shelter,(opp), Canon's Town08:12
38Lamb and Flag Inn,(opp), Rose-an-Grouse08:13
39Viaduct,(N-bound), Hayle08:19
40St Elwyn's Church,(opp), Hayle08:19
41War Memorial,(opp), Hayle08:20
42Fore Street,(E-bound), Hayle08:21
43Phillack Turn,(NE-bound), Hayle08:21
44Penmare Terrace,(NE-bound), Phillack08:21
45Lidl Carwin Rise,(NE-bound), Hayle08:22
46Chiverton Roundabout,(SE-bound), Three Burrows08:45
47Three Spires,(opp), Penstraze08:48
48Truro College,(SW-bound), Gloweth09:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.