Timetable for the 241 - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 241 - Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 241 Penzance - Hayle - Truro College

Map Showing the Routes of the 241 Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Penzance - Hayle - Truro College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tresco - Truro College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  241 1
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 16:25
Gloweth, Truro College, W-bound 16:25
Penstraze, Three Spires, NW-bound 16:36
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, NW-bound 16:40
Hayle, Lidl Carwin Rise, SW-bound 17:02
Phillack, Penmare Terrace, SW-bound 17:03
Hayle, Phillack Turn, SW-bound 17:03
Hayle, Fore Street, W-bound 17:04
Hayle, War Memorial, SW-bound 17:04
Hayle, St Elwyn's Church, W-bound 17:05
Hayle, Foundry Square, SW-bound 17:06
St. Erth, Railway Station, SW-bound 17:12
Rose-an-Grouse, Lamb and Flag, SW-bound 17:12
Canon's Town, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 17:12
Whitecross (Penwith), The Old School House, opp 17:13
Whitecross (Penwith), Bus Shelter, S-bound 17:13
Crowlas, Cockwells Turn, opp 17:14
Crowlas, The Star Inn, opp 17:15
Varfell, Ludgvan Leaze, opp 17:17
Long Rock, Varfell Turn, S-bound 17:19
Penzance, Halfords, W-bound 17:25
Penzance, Sainsburys, SW-bound 17:26
Penzance, Sainsburys Entrance, SW-bound 17:26
Penzance, Gwel Lewern, opp 17:27
Penzance, Chyandour, W-bound 17:28
Penzance, Bus Station, Stand A 17:31
Penzance, Market Jew Street, SW-bound 17:32
Penzance, Green Market, W-bound 17:34
Penzance, St Claire's, W-bound 17:35
Penzance, Alexandra Road, opp 17:37
Penzance, Chynance, opp 17:38
Penzance, Bottom of Alexandra Road, SE-bound 17:38
Penzance, Lidl, opp 17:39
Penzance, Lidden Road, SW-bound 17:41
Newlyn, Newlyn Art Gallery, SW-bound 17:42
Newlyn, Newlyn Bridge, S-bound 17:43
Newlyn, Chywoone Hill, S-bound 17:43
Newlyn, Gwavas Crossroads, SW-bound 17:44
Sheffield (Cnwll), Long Row, S-bound 17:46
Lamorna, Lamorna Pottery, opp 17:49
Lamorna, Lamorna Turn, SW-bound 17:50
Boskenna, Menwinian, NW-bound 17:51
Boskenna, Merry Maidens, SW-bound 17:52
St. Buryan, Post Office, SW-bound 17:57
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  241 1
Polgigga, Tresco, S-bound 07:13
Trethewey, Little Trethewey, E-bound 07:15
Treen, Bus Shelter, opp 07:21
Sparnon, Lamorna Junction, opp 07:26
Sparnon, Crean Turn, N-bound 07:29
Sparnon, Westmoor, opp 07:30
St. Buryan, Post Office, opp 07:35
Boskenna, Merry Maidens, opp 07:40
Boskenna, Menwinian, opp 07:41
Lamorna, Lamorna Turn, N-bound 07:43
Lamorna, Lamorna Pottery, E-bound 07:44
Sheffield (Cnwll), Long Row, opp 07:49
Newlyn, Gwavas Cross Roads, NE-bound 07:50
Newlyn, Chywoone Hill, N-bound 07:51
Newlyn, Newlyn Bridge, NE-bound 07:52
Penzance, Lidden Road, NE-bound 07:53
Penzance, Lidl, NE-bound 07:55
Penzance, Bottom of Alexandra Road, NW-bound 07:56
Penzance, Chynance, NW-bound 07:56
Penzance, Alexandra Road, NW-bound 07:57
Penzance, First and Last, E-bound 07:58
Penzance, Market Jew Street, NE-bound 08:00
Penzance, Bus Station, Stand A 08:02
Penzance, Bus Station, Stand A 08:05
Penzance, Chyandour, E-bound 08:05
Penzance, Gwel Lewern, E-bound 08:05
Penzance, Sainsburys Entrance, NE-bound 08:05
Penzance, Sainsburys, NE-bound 08:05
Penzance, Halfords, opp 08:05
Long Rock, Varfell Turn, N-bound 08:06
Varfell, Ludgvan Leaze, N-bound 08:06
Crowlas, The Star Inn, E-bound 08:07
Crowlas, Cockwells Turn, NE-bound 08:07
Whitecross (Penwith), Bus Shelter, opp 08:08
Whitecross (Penwith), The Old School House, NE-bound 08:08
Canon's Town, Bus Shelter, opp 08:09
Rose-an-Grouse, Lamb and Flag Inn, opp 08:09
St. Erth, Railway Station, opp 08:10
Hayle, Viaduct, N-bound 08:16
Hayle, St Elwyn's Church, opp 08:16
Hayle, War Memorial, opp 08:17
Hayle, Fore Street, E-bound 08:18
Hayle, Phillack Turn, NE-bound 08:18
Phillack, Penmare Terrace, NE-bound 08:18
Hayle, Lidl Carwin Rise, NE-bound 08:19
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, SE-bound 08:42
Penstraze, Three Spires, opp 08:45
Gloweth, Truro College, NW-bound 08:57
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:23:12 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-241-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.