Timetable for the 251 - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 251 - Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon & Cornwall Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 251 Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College

Map Showing the Routes of the 251 Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Penwith College Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Green - Penwith College
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  251 1
Penzance, Penwith College, N-bound 16:25
Penzance, St Clare, NW-bound 16:25
Penzance, Pink Lodge, NW-bound 16:25
Penzance, Gwel Lewern, E-bound 16:31
Penzance, Sainsburys Entrance, NE-bound 16:32
Penzance, Sainsburys, NE-bound 16:32
Penzance, Halfords, opp 16:33
Long Rock, Morrisons, opp 16:34
Long Rock, Mexico Inn, E-bound 16:36
Long Rock, Station House, opp 16:37
Marazion, Godolphin Drive, SE-bound 16:39
Marazion, Playground, opp 16:40
Marazion, The Square, E-bound 16:41
Marazion, Church, E-bound 16:41
Marazion, Silverhouse, E-bound 16:41
Marazion, Chymorvah, opp 16:42
Marazion, Cemetery, opp 16:42
Marazion, Turnpike Road, E-bound 16:43
Perranuthnoe, Courtlands Hotel, E-bound 16:46
Rosudgeon, Chiverton Gate, E-bound 16:47
Rosudgeon, Red Lane, E-bound 16:48
Rosudgeon, Falmouth Packet Inn, SE-bound 16:50
Kenneggy, Coach and Horses, E-bound 16:52
Newtown (Penwith), Bus Shelter, opp 16:52
Germoe, Cross Roads, E-bound 16:54
Tresowes Green, Cornwall Motel, opp 16:56
Tresowes Green, Tresowes Turn, E-bound 16:56
Ashton nr Helston, Toll House, SE-bound 16:57
Ashton nr Helston, Lion & Lamb, SE-bound 16:58
Ashton nr Helston, Penhale Jakes Farm, E-bound 16:58
Breage, Bus Shelter, W-bound 16:59
Breage, Shute Hill, SE-bound 17:00
Sithney Common, The Turn, S-bound 17:02
Porthleven, Tolponds, S-bound 17:03
Porthleven, Mill Lane, S-bound 17:04
Porthleven, Bus Shelter, E-bound 17:05
Porthleven, Wellindton Road, E-bound 17:06
Porthleven, Penrose Hill, E-bound 17:08
Helston, Porthleven Road, NE-bound 17:13
Helston, Boating Lake, NE-bound 17:14
Helston, Seven Stars, opp 17:15
Helston, Godolphin Road, NE-bound 17:17
Helston, Tesco, S-bound 17:20
Helston, Cottage Hospital, SW-bound 17:23
Helston, RNAS Culdrose, SE-bound 17:25
Culdrose, Culdrose Roundabout, S-bound 17:28
Nantithet, Treloskan Farm, S-bound 17:30
Nantithet, The Bridge, S-bound 17:32
White Cross(Kerrier), Village Hall, S-bound 17:33
Cury, Parc Enys, W-bound 17:34
Cury, School, opp 17:35
Cury, Mullion Golf Club, opp 17:37
Mullion, Poldhu Cove, SE-bound 17:40
Mullion, The Commons, SE-bound 17:41
Mullion, Woodlands, SE-bound 17:42
Mullion, Laflouder Fields, SW-bound 17:42
Mullion, Clifden Parc, S-bound 17:43
Mullion, Cricket Club, opp 17:44
Mullion, Mini Market, opp 17:44
Mullion, Health Centre, opp 17:45
Mullion, The Old Chapel, E-bound 17:46
Mullion, Mullion School, E-bound 17:46
Meaver, Trecarne Pottery, E-bound 17:47
Penhale (Mullion), Mullion Holiday Park, S-bound 17:49
Ruan Major, Lizard Cider Barn, opp 17:52
Ruan Major, Predannick Holiday Village, opp 17:52
Ruan Minor, Ebenezer Chapel, opp 17:53
Ruan Minor, Treleague Crossroads, SE-bound 17:56
Ruan Minor, Glebe Place, S-bound 17:57
Ruan Minor, Treleague Cross Roads, NW-bound 17:57
Ruan Minor, Ebenezer Chapel, W-bound 18:00
Cadgwith, Cadgwith Turn, S-bound 18:01
Lizard, Mile End Garage, opp 18:02
Lizard, Kynance Cove Turn, opp 18:04
Lizard, Croft Parc, E-bound 18:05
Lizard, Top Church Cove, S-bound 18:06
Lizard, Landewednack Cp School, opp 18:06
Lizard, The Green, N-bound 18:07
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  251 1
Lizard, The Green, N-bound 07:15
Lizard, Kynance Cove Turn, N-bound 07:16
Lizard, Mile End Garage, N-bound 07:18
Cadgwith, Cadgwith Turn, opp 07:20
Ruan Minor, Ebenezer Chapel, opp 07:21
Ruan Minor, Treleague Crossroads, SE-bound 07:24
Ruan Minor, Glebe Place, S-bound 07:25
Ruan Minor, Treleague Cross Roads, NW-bound 07:25
Ruan Minor, Ebenezer Chapel, W-bound 07:28
Ruan Major, Predannick Holiday Village, N-bound 07:29
Ruan Major, Lizard Cider Barn, N-bound 07:29
Penhale (Mullion), Mullion Holiday Park, N-bound 07:32
Meaver, Trecarne Pottery, W-bound 07:34
Mullion, Mullion School, W-bound 07:35
Mullion, Methodist Church, SW-bound 07:36
Mullion, Health Centre, SW-bound 07:36
Mullion, Mini Market, SW-bound 07:37
Mullion, Cricket Club, SW-bound 07:37
Mullion, Clifden Parc, N-bound 07:38
Mullion, Laflouder Fields, NE-bound 07:38
Mullion, Woodlands, opp 07:39
Mullion, The Commons, NW-bound 07:40
Mullion, Poldhu Cove, NW-bound 07:42
Cury, Mullion Golf Club, N-bound 07:44
Cury, School, E-bound 07:47
Cury, Parc Enys, opp 07:47
White Cross(Kerrier), Village Hall, N-bound 07:48
Nantithet, The Bridge, N-bound 07:49
Nantithet, Treloskan Farm, N-bound 07:51
Culdrose, Culdrose Roundabout, N-bound 07:53
Helston, RNAS Culdrose, NW-bound 07:56
Helston, Cottage Hospital, NE-bound 07:59
Helston, Tesco, S-bound 08:02
Helston, Tesco, S-bound 08:05
Helston, Kingsley Way, opp 08:06
Helston, The Parade, SW-bound 08:06
Helston, Blue Anchor, W-bound 08:08
Helston, Boating Lake, SW-bound 08:08
Helston, Porthleven Road, SW-bound 08:09
Porthleven, Penrose Hill, SW-bound 08:14
Porthleven, Wellington Road, W-bound 08:16
Porthleven, Bus Shelter, opp 08:18
Porthleven, Mill Lane, N-bound 08:18
Porthleven, Tolponds, N-bound 08:19
Sithney Common, The Turn, N-bound 08:20
Breage, Shute Hill, opp 08:22
Breage, Bus Shelter, opp 08:23
Ashton nr Helston, Penhale Jakes Farm, opp 08:24
Ashton nr Helston, Lion & Lamb, opp 08:25
Ashton nr Helston, Toll House, opp 08:25
Tresowes Green, Tresowes Turn, W-bound 08:26
Tresowes Green, Cornwall Motel, W-bound 08:26
Germoe, Cross Rads, W-bound 08:28
Newtown (Penwith), Bus Shelter, W-bound 08:30
Kenneggy, Coach and Horses, W-bound 08:30
Rosudgeon, Falmouth Packet Inn, opp 08:33
Rosudgeon, Trevean Lane, W-bound 08:33
Rosudgeon, Chiverton Gate, W-bound 08:34
Perranuthnoe, Dola Lane, opp 08:35
Perranuthnoe, Perran Crossroads, NW-bound 08:37
Marazion, Turnpike Road, W-bound 08:39
Marazion, Cemetery, W-bound 08:39
Marazion, Chymorvah, NW-bound 08:40
Marazion, Silverhouse, W-bound 08:40
Marazion, Church, opp 08:41
Marazion, The Square, NW-bound 08:42
Marazion, Playground, NW-bound 08:42
Marazion, Godolphin Drive, opp 08:43
Long Rock, Station House, NW-bound 08:45
Long Rock, Mexico Inn, opp 08:47
Long Rock, Morrisons, W-bound 08:49
Penzance, Halfords, W-bound 08:50
Penzance, Sainsburys, SW-bound 08:50
Penzance, Sainsburys Entrance, SW-bound 08:51
Penzance, Gwel Lewern, opp 08:51
Penzance, Pink Lodge, SE-bound 08:57
Penzance, Penwith College, N-bound 08:58
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 08:08:17 BST 2018 from source document swe_34-251-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.