Timetable for the 261 - Callington Area Dial a Ride Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 261 - Callington Area Dial a Ride Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Darren Tait Cars

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 261 Callington Area Dial a Ride

Map Showing the Routes of the 261 Callington Area Dial a Ride Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Callington Area Dial a Ride Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Callington Area Dial a Ride Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Callington Area Dial a Ride Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Latchley Farm - New Road
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  261 1 261 2 261 2 261 3 261 1
Callington, New Road, N-bound 09:00 11:30 12:15 12:30  
Cotehele, The Quay, NE-bound 09:10        
Metherell, St Dominick Park, E-bound 09:20        
Drakewalls, Gunnislake Railway Station, SW-bound 09:30        
Ashton nr Callington, Post Box, W-bound   11:35      
St. Dominick, Church, N-bound   11:40      
Maders, The Granary, opp     12:20 12:35  
Golberdon, Bus Shelter, E-bound     12:25 12:40  
Rilla Mill, Lynher View, SW-bound     12:30 12:45  
Luckett, Brookside Cottage, N-bound         12:35
Chilsworthy (Cnwll), The White Hart Inn, SE-bound         12:40
Latchley, Latchley Farm, NW-bound         12:45
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Demand Responsive Service must be pre-booked by 5pm on 07861 303101 the day before travel.
2
  • Demand Responsive Service must be pre-booked by 5pm on 07861 303101 the day before travel.
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Demand Responsive Service must be pre-booked by 5pm on 07861 303101 the day before travel.
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  261 1 261 2 261 1 261 3 261 3
Latchley, Latchley Farm, NW-bound   09:30      
Chilsworthy (Cnwll), The White Hart Inn, SE-bound   09:35      
Luckett, Brookside Cottage, N-bound   09:40      
St. Dominick, Church, N-bound 08:50        
Ashton nr Callington, Post Box, W-bound 08:55        
Rilla Mill, Hall, NE-bound     09:30    
Golberdon, Bus Shelter, E-bound     09:35    
Maders, The Granary, opp     09:40    
Drakewalls, Gunnislake Railway Station, SW-bound       09:30 13:45
Metherell, St Dominick Park, E-bound       09:40 13:55
Cotehele, The Quay, NE-bound       09:50 14:05
Callington, New Road, N-bound 09:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 14:15
1
  • Demand Responsive Service must be pre-booked by 5pm on 07861 303101 the day before travel.
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Demand Responsive Service must be pre-booked by 5pm on 07861 303101 the day before travel.
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Demand Responsive Service must be pre-booked by 5pm on 07861 303101 the day before travel.
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 09:53:43 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-261-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.