Timetable for the 28A - St Austell - Mount Charles - Lostwithiel Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 28A - St Austell - Mount Charles - Lostwithiel Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel Cornwall (licensed as Travel Cornwall).

Timetable Start Date: 24/05/2021 End Date: 25/07/2021

bus timetable 28A St Austell - Mount Charles - Lostwithiel
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

St Austell -> Carclaze -> Mount Charles -> Bethel -> Tregrehan Mills -> Rosemelling -> Luxulyan -> St Blazey -> Tywardreath Highway -> Penpillick -> Lanlivery -> Lostwithiel

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Lostwithiel -> Lanlivery -> Penpillick -> Tywardreath Highway -> Rosemelling -> Luxulyan -> Tregrehan Mills -> Bethel -> Mount Charles -> St Austell

Map Showing the Routes of the 28A St Austell - Mount Charles - Lostwithiel Bus.

Bus Timetables for the St Austell - Mount Charles - Lostwithiel Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

South Street, NE-bound, St Austell16:1316:13
Kings Avenue, N-bound, King's Avenue, St Austell16:1716:17
Bus Station, Stand A, St Austell13:0516:2016:20
South Street, SW-bound, St Austell13:0816:28
Library, opp, Carlyon Road, St Austell16:21
Poltair Road, N-bound, St Austell16:21
Poltair School, N-bound, Tregonissey Road, St Austell16:23
Cornwall Coll Tregonissey Rd, o/s, St Austell16:24
Tesco Extra, NE-bound, St Austell16:26
Tregonissey Lane End, NE-bound, Tregonissey Road, Carclaze16:26
Gwallon Road, S-bound, Slades Road, St Austell16:27
Trimmers, S-bound, Slades Road, St Austell16:28
Aldi, SE-bound, Car Park, St Austell16:29
Asda, W-bound, Car Park, St Austell13:1316:3516:35
Recreation Ground, opp, Woodland Road, Mount Charles13:1316:3516:35
Victoria Road, E-bound, Mount Charles13:1516:3716:37
Partco, N-bound, Clifden Road, Mount Charles13:1616:3816:38
Sandy Hill School, E-bound, Mount Charles13:1716:3916:39
Carlyon Arms, opp, Sandy Hill, Bethel13:1716:3916:39
Bethel Road, E-bound, Bethel13:1816:4016:40
Recreation Ground, opp, Trenowah Road, Bethel13:1916:4116:41
Chapel Field, E-bound, Trenowah Road, Bethel13:2016:4216:42
Dormwood, NE-bound, Trenowah Road, Tregrehan Mills13:2216:4416:44
Bodelva Top Turn, NW-bound, Bodelva Road, Tregrehan Mills13:2416:4616:46
Croft Farm Caravan Park, opp, Rosemelling13:2816:5016:50
Post Box, NE-bound, Rosemelling13:3016:5216:52
Kings Arms, N-bound, Luxulyan13:3116:5316:53
School, NW-bound, Luxulyan13:3216:5416:54
Kings Arms, opp, Luxulyan13:3216:5416:54
Postbox, opp, Rosemelling13:3316:5516:55
Bridge Street, NE-bound, St Blazey13:4117:0317:03
Grove Parc, NE-bound, A390, Tywardreath Highway13:4317:0517:05
Penpillick Farm, opp, A390, Penpillick13:4417:0617:06
Fowey Cross, N-bound, A390, Lanlivery13:4717:0917:09
Pelyn Cross, NE-bound, Lanlivery13:4817:1017:10
The Royal Talbot, NE-bound, Liddicoat Road, Lostwithiel13:5117:1317:13
Cott Road, NE-bound, Lostwithiel13:5317:1517:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.