Timetable for the 293 - Truro - St Austell - Fowey Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 293 - Truro - St Austell - Fowey Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Roselyn Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 293 Truro - St Austell - Fowey

Map Showing the Routes of the 293 Truro - St Austell - Fowey Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro - St Austell - Fowey Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro - St Austell - Fowey Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Truro - St Austell - Fowey Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fairmantle Street Coach Park - Hanson Drive
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  293 1
Fowey, Bottom Hanson Drive, N-bound 09:30
Fowey, Windmill, W-bound 09:30
Fowey, Lankelly Lane, W-bound 09:31
Fowey, East Lodge, NW-bound 09:32
Castle Dore, Tywardreath Turn, W-bound 09:36
Tywardreath, Trenython Manor Turn, SW-bound 09:37
Tywardreath, Polpey Lane, W-bound 09:39
Tywardreath, Poldrea, SW-bound 09:39
Tywardreath, Belmount Street, opp 09:39
Tywardreath, St Andrews Church, W-bound 09:40
Tywardreath, Woodland Avenue, W-bound 09:40
Tywardreath, Hall, opp 09:41
Par, Railway Station, SE-bound 09:43
Par, Tehidy Road, SE-bound 09:43
Par, Costcutter, opp 09:45
Par, Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn, W-bound 09:46
Par, The Par Inn, NW-bound 09:47
Par, Community Church, N-bound 09:47
St. Blazey, Middleway Garage, N-bound 09:50
St. Blazey, Polgrean Place, S-bound 09:51
St. Blazey Gate, Landreath Steps, SW-bound 09:52
St. Blazey, Trenython Road, opp 09:56
Biscovey, School Close, W-bound 09:57
Biscovey, Ash Grove, SW-bound 09:57
Biscovey, Hillside Avenue, W-bound 09:57
St. Blazey Gate, Orchards, N-bound 09:58
St. Blazey Gate, Mid Cornwall Galleries, opp 09:58
St. Blazey Gate, Rear Cornish Market World, SW-bound 09:59
Holmbush (Cnwll), Tregrehan Turn, opp 10:00
Tregrehan Mills, Bodelva Turn, opp 10:02
Bethel (Cnwll), Chapel Field, opp 10:04
Bethel (Cnwll), Recreation Ground, W-bound 10:05
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Road, W-bound 10:07
Mount Charles, Victoria Road, W-bound 10:09
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, W-bound 10:09
St. Austell, South Street, SW-bound 10:10
St. Austell, White River Cinema, opp 10:11
Truro, Fairmantle Street Coach Park, NE-bound 10:45
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  293 1
Truro, Fairmantle Street Coach Park, NE-bound 13:45
St. Austell, White River Cinema, SE-bound 14:19
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, opp 14:20
Mount Charles, Victoria Road, E-bound 14:21
Holmbush (Cnwll), Holmbush Road, E-bound 14:23
Bethel (Cnwll), Chapel Field, E-bound 14:25
Tregrehan Mills, Dormwood, NE-bound 14:27
Holmbush (Cnwll), Tregrehan Turn, E-bound 14:29
St. Blazey Gate, St Austell Road, NE-bound 14:29
St. Blazey Gate, Mid Cornwall Galleries, E-bound 14:31
St. Blazey Gate, Orchards, opp 14:31
Biscovey, Ash Grove, opp 14:32
Biscovey, School Close, opp 14:33
St. Blazey, Trenython Road, N-bound 14:33
St. Blazey Gate, Landreath Steps, opp 14:37
St. Blazey, Polgrean Place, opp 14:37
St. Blazey, Football Club, SE-bound 14:38
St. Blazey, Station Road, SE-bound 14:39
St. Blazey, Middleway Garage, N-bound 14:40
Par, Community Church, opp 14:42
Par, The Par Inn, SE-bound 14:43
Par, Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn, N-bound 14:43
Par, Moorland Road, E-bound 14:44
Par, Tehidy Road, opp 14:45
Par, Railway Station, NW-bound 14:46
Tywardreath, Hall, E-bound 14:48
Tywardreath, Woodland Avenue, E-bound 14:49
Tywardreath, St Andrews Church, opp 14:50
Tywardreath, Belmont Street, E-bound 14:50
Tywardreath, Poldrea, opp 14:50
Tywardreath, Polpey Lane, opp 14:50
Tywardreath, Trenython Manor Turn, opp 14:52
Castle Dore, Golant Turn, S-bound 14:53
Fowey, East Lodge, opp 14:57
Fowey, Lankelly Lane, E-bound 14:58
Fowey, Community College, E-bound 14:59
Fowey, Hanson Drive, opp 15:00
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 09:53:51 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-293-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.