Timetable for the 304 - Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 304 - Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hopleys Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 304 Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro

Map Showing the Routes of the 304 Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Victory Inn - Truro Bus Station
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Truro, Bus Station, Stand A 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:45 09:05
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:46 09:06
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:47 09:07
Truro, Railway Station, opp 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:50 09:10
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:50 09:10
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:51 09:11
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:52 09:12
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:52 09:12
Treliske Hospital, Trelawny Entrance, S-bound 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:55 09:15
Gloweth, Truro College, W-bound 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:25 17:58 09:18
Threemilestone, Slip Road, W-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:25 16:27 17:59 09:19
Threemilestone, Post Office, W-bound 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:32 16:30 18:00 09:20
Threemilestone, Tregavethan View, opp 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:32 16:30 18:00 09:20
Penstraze, Three Spires, NW-bound 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 18:05 09:25
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, NW-bound 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 18:07 09:27
Chiverton, Garage, SW-bound 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27   16:37 18:07 09:27
Blackwater (Cnwll), Bus Shelter, opp 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   16:40 18:10 09:30
Blackwater (Cnwll), Red Lion, N-bound 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   16:40 18:10 09:30
Mount Hawke, Church, W-bound 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:43 16:44 18:14 09:34
Mount Hawke, Henley Drive, NE-bound 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 18:14 09:34
Mount Hawke, Londis, N-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 18:15 09:35
Mount Hawke, Old School, E-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 18:15 09:35
Towan Cross, Victory Inn, W-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 18:20 09:40
Porthtowan, Atlantic Way, SW-bound 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 18:21 09:41
Porthtowan, Beach Road, SE-bound 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:25 09:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  304 304 304 304 304
Truro, Bus Station, Stand A 11:05 09:05 13:05 15:05 17:40
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 11:06 09:06 13:06 15:06 17:41
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 11:07 09:07 13:07 15:07 17:42
Truro, Railway Station, opp 11:10 09:10 13:10 15:10 17:45
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 11:10 09:10 13:10 15:10 17:45
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 11:11 09:11 13:11 15:11 17:46
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, NW-bound 11:12 09:12 13:12 15:12 17:47
Highertown, All Saints Church, W-bound 11:12 09:12 13:12 15:12 17:47
Treliske Hospital, Trelawny Entrance, S-bound 11:15 09:15 13:15 15:15 17:50
Gloweth, Truro College, W-bound 11:18 09:18 13:18 15:18 17:53
Threemilestone, Slip Road, W-bound 11:19 09:19 13:19 15:19 17:54
Threemilestone, Post Office, W-bound 11:20 09:20 13:20 15:20 17:55
Threemilestone, Tregavethan View, opp 11:20 09:20 13:20 15:20 17:55
Penstraze, Three Spires, NW-bound 11:25 09:25 13:25 15:25 18:00
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, NW-bound 11:27 09:27 13:27 15:27 18:02
Chiverton, Garage, SW-bound 11:27 09:27 13:27 15:27 18:02
Blackwater (Cnwll), Bus Shelter, opp 11:30 09:30 13:30 15:30 18:05
Blackwater (Cnwll), Red Lion, N-bound 11:30 09:30 13:30 15:30 18:05
Mount Hawke, Church, W-bound 11:34 09:34 13:34 15:34 18:09
Mount Hawke, Henley Drive, NE-bound 11:34 09:34 13:34 15:34 18:09
Mount Hawke, Londis, N-bound 11:35 09:35 13:35 15:35 18:10
Mount Hawke, Old School, E-bound 11:35 09:35 13:35 15:35 18:10
Towan Cross, Victory Inn, W-bound 11:40 09:40 13:40 15:40 18:15
Porthtowan, Atlantic Way, SW-bound 11:41 09:41 13:41 15:41 18:16
Porthtowan, Beach Road, SE-bound 11:45 09:45 13:45 15:45 18:20
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 1 304 2 304 2 304 2 304 2 304 2 304 2 304 2 304 2 304 3
Towan Cross, Victory Inn, W-bound   07:40                  
Porthtowan, Porthtowan Turn, opp   07:43                  
Porthtowan, Beach Road, SE-bound   07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:20 17:05 08:05
Porthtowan, Porthtowan Turn, NE-bound   07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:20 17:05 08:05
Porthtowan, Atlantic Way, SW-bound   07:48 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:23 17:08 08:08
Towan Cross, Victory Inn, opp     09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:25 17:10 08:10
Mount Hawke, Old School, opp   07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:29 17:14 08:14
Mount Hawke, Londis, opp 07:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:30 17:15 08:15
Mount Hawke, Henley Drive, opp 07:55   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:30 17:15 08:15
Mount Hawke, Church, E-bound 07:56   09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:31 17:16 08:16
Blackwater (Cnwll), Red Lion, opp 08:00   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:35 17:20 08:20
Blackwater (Cnwll), Bus Shelter, NE-bound 08:00   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:35 17:20 08:20
Chiverton, Garage, opp 08:02   09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:37 17:22 08:22
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, SE-bound 08:03   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:38 17:23 08:23
Penstraze, Three Spires, opp 08:05   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:40 17:25 08:25
Threemilestone, Richard Lander School, SE-bound 08:15                    
Threemilestone, Victoria Inn, E-bound     09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:45    
Gloweth, Truro College, opp 08:17   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:47 17:27 08:27
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 08:18   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:48 17:28 08:28
Treliske Hospital, Trelawny Entrance, S-bound 08:20   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:50 17:30 08:30
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 08:23   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:51 17:31 08:31
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 08:25   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:51 17:31 08:31
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 08:26   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:52 17:32 08:32
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 08:29   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:53 17:33 08:33
Highertown, County Arms, opp 08:31   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:53 17:33 08:33
Truro, Sainsbury, opp 08:32   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:54 17:34 08:34
Truro, Railway Station, E-bound 08:35   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:55 17:35 08:35
Truro, Museum, E-bound 08:37   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:57 17:37 08:37
Truro, Boscawen Street, E-bound 08:38   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:58 17:38 08:38
Truro, Bus Station, Stand A 08:40   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:00 17:40 08:40
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Saturday
  304 304 304 304 304
Porthtowan, Beach Road, SE-bound 08:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:00
Porthtowan, Porthtowan Turn, NE-bound 08:05 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:00
Porthtowan, Atlantic Way, SW-bound 08:08 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:03
Towan Cross, Victory Inn, opp 08:10 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:05
Mount Hawke, Old School, opp 08:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:09
Mount Hawke, Londis, opp 08:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:10
Mount Hawke, Henley Drive, opp 08:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:10
Mount Hawke, Church, E-bound 08:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:11
Blackwater (Cnwll), Red Lion, opp 08:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:15
Blackwater (Cnwll), Bus Shelter, NE-bound 08:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:15
Chiverton, Garage, opp 08:22 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:17
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, SE-bound 08:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:18
Penstraze, Three Spires, opp 08:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:20
Threemilestone, Victoria Inn, E-bound   10:20 12:20 14:20  
Gloweth, Truro College, opp 08:27 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Treliske, Homebase, E-bound 08:28 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Treliske Hospital, Trelawny Entrance, S-bound 08:30 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 08:31 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 08:31 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Highertown, All Saints Church, opp 08:32 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Highertown, Penwethers Lane, opp 08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Highertown, County Arms, opp 08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Truro, Sainsbury, opp 08:34 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Truro, Railway Station, E-bound 08:35 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Truro, Museum, E-bound 08:37 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Truro, Boscawen Street, E-bound 08:38 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Truro, Bus Station, Stand A 08:40 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:33:12 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-304-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.