Timetable for the 312 - Bullers Down - Redruth School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 312 - Bullers Down - Redruth School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Frederick Thomas Williams

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 312 Bullers Down - Redruth School

Map Showing the Routes of the 312 Bullers Down - Redruth School Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bullers Down - Redruth School Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bullers Down - Redruth School Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Bullers Down - Redruth School Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Bullers Down - Redruth School Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bullers Down - Redruth School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Buller Downs - Redruth School
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  312 1
Redruth, Redruth School, S-bound 15:00
Redruth, South Park, opp 15:02
Redruth, Penventon Terrace, E-bound 15:04
Redruth, Penventon Hotel, E-bound 15:05
Redruth, Falmouth Road, NW-bound 15:09
Redruth, Southgate Street, SE-bound 15:11
Redruth, Wheal Trefusis, opp 15:11
Lanner, Top of Lanner Hill, SE-bound 15:12
Lanner, Pennance Road, SE-bound 15:12
Lanner, Lanner Hill, SE-bound 15:13
Lanner, Post Office, E-bound 15:15
Lanner, Lanner Moor, E-bound 15:17
Lanner, Garage, opp 15:17
Comford, Fox and Hounds, NE-bound 15:19
Gwennap, Burncoose Nurseries, opp 15:20
Ponsanooth, Postbox Pelean Cross, E-bound 15:22
Ponsanooth, Jamore Farm, W-bound 15:22
Stithians, Boarding Kennels, SW-bound 15:24
Stithians, Postbox, SW-bound 15:25
Stithians, Crellow Lane, SW-bound 15:27
Stithians, East Road, SW-bound 15:27
Stithians, Gribbas Close, NW-bound 15:28
Stithians, Institute, NW-bound 15:29
Stithians, Alma Villa, S-bound 15:30
Stithians, St Stythian's Church, NW-bound 15:32
Penhalvean, Penhalvean Cottages, N-bound 15:37
Carnkie nr Redruth, Buller Downs, N-bound 15:40
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  312 1
Carnkie nr Redruth, Buller Downs, S-bound 07:42
Penhalvean, Penhalvean Cottages, S-bound 07:45
Stithians, St Stythians Church, opp 07:50
Stithians, Church Road, N-bound 07:51
Stithians, Institute, NW-bound 07:53
Stithians, Gribbas Close, NW-bound 07:53
Stithians, Crellow Lane, SW-bound 07:55
Stithians, Postbox, opp 07:57
Stithians, Boarding Kennals, NE-bound 07:57
Ponsanooth, Jamore Farm, E-bound 07:59
Ponsanooth, Pelean Cross, NW-bound 08:00
Gwennap, Burncoose Nurseries, NW-bound 08:01
Comford, Fox and Hounds, opp 08:03
Lanner, Garage, W-bound 08:04
Lanner, The Close, W-bound 08:05
Lanner, Post Office, W-bound 08:07
Lanner, Henscol, NW-bound 08:09
Lanner, Pennance Road, opp 08:09
Lanner, South Downs, NW-bound 08:10
Redruth, South Drive, NW-bound 08:10
Redruth, Wheal Trefusis, NW-bound 08:10
Redruth, Southgate Street, NW-bound 08:11
Redruth, Falmouth Road, NW-bound 08:13
Redruth, Health Clinic, opp 08:16
Redruth, Tesco, W-bound 08:19
Redruth, Redruth School, S-bound 08:22
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:33:22 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-312-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.