Timetable for the 315 - Redruth - St Agnes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 315 - Redruth - St Agnes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hopleys Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 315 Redruth - St Agnes

Map Showing the Routes of the 315 Redruth - St Agnes Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Redruth - St Agnes Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Redruth - St Agnes Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Redruth - St Agnes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Euny Close - Institute
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  315 1 315 1 315 1 315 2 315 1 315 1
St. Agnes, Institute, opp 07:32 09:32 13:32 15:12 16:52 11:32
Goonbell, Presingoll Barns, S-bound 07:34 09:34 13:34 15:14 16:54 11:34
Mount Hawke, Gover Close, S-bound 07:38 09:38 13:38 15:18 16:58 11:38
Mount Hawke, Church, W-bound 07:40 09:40 13:40 15:20 17:00 11:40
Mount Hawke, Henley Drive, NE-bound 07:40 09:40 13:40 15:20 17:00 11:40
Mount Hawke, Londis, N-bound 07:40 09:40 13:40 15:20 17:00 11:40
Towan Cross, Victory Inn, W-bound 07:42 09:42 13:42 15:22 17:02 11:42
Porthtowan, Atlantic Way, SW-bound 07:43 09:43 13:43 15:23 17:03 11:43
Porthtowan, Beach Road, SE-bound 07:46 09:46 13:46 15:26 17:06 11:46
Skinner's Bottom, Glyn Crest Farm, S-bound 07:52 09:52 13:52 15:32 17:12 11:52
Wheal Rose, Lansdowne Park Homes, opp 07:54 09:54 13:54 15:34 17:14 11:54
Scorrier, Crossroads House, S-bound 07:57 09:57 13:57 15:37 17:17 11:57
Scorrier, Rabys Row, opp 07:57 09:57 13:57 15:37 17:17 11:57
Mount Ambrose, Church, opp 07:59          
Treskerby, Martinvale, SE-bound   09:59 13:59 15:39 17:19 11:59
Treskerby, Treskerby, W-bound   10:01 14:01 15:41 17:21 12:01
Treskerby, Mount Pleasent Terrace, SW-bound   10:01 14:01 15:41 17:21 12:01
Redruth, Sandy Lane Junction, S-bound 08:01 10:02 14:02 15:42 17:22 12:02
Redruth, East End Sandy Lane Jctn, SW-bound 08:01 10:02 14:02 15:42 17:22 12:02
Redruth, Co-op, SW-bound 08:02 10:03 14:03 15:43 17:23 12:03
Redruth, Railway Station, SW-bound 08:05 10:05 14:05 15:45 17:25 12:05
Redruth, Health Clinic, opp 08:07 10:07 14:07 15:47 17:27 12:07
Redruth, Tesco, W-bound 08:10 10:10 14:10 15:50 17:30 12:10
Redruth, Euny Close, W-bound   10:17 14:17 15:57   12:17
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Inbound, Saturday
  315 315 315 315 315 315
St. Agnes, Institute, opp 09:32 13:32 15:12 16:52 07:32 11:32
Goonbell, Presingoll Barns, S-bound 09:34 13:34 15:14 16:54 07:34 11:34
Mount Hawke, Gover Close, S-bound 09:38 13:38 15:18 16:58 07:38 11:38
Mount Hawke, Church, W-bound 09:40 13:40 15:20 17:00 07:40 11:40
Mount Hawke, Henley Drive, NE-bound 09:40 13:40 15:20 17:00 07:40 11:40
Mount Hawke, Londis, N-bound 09:40 13:40 15:20 17:00 07:40 11:40
Towan Cross, Victory Inn, W-bound 09:42 13:42 15:22 17:02 07:42 11:42
Porthtowan, Atlantic Way, SW-bound 09:43 13:43 15:23 17:03 07:43 11:43
Porthtowan, Beach Road, SE-bound 09:46 13:46 15:26 17:06 07:46 11:46
Skinner's Bottom, Glyn Crest Farm, S-bound 09:52 13:52 15:32 17:12 07:52 11:52
Wheal Rose, Lansdowne Park Homes, opp 09:54 13:54 15:34 17:14 07:54 11:54
Scorrier, Crossroads House, S-bound 09:57 13:57 15:37 17:17 07:57 11:57
Scorrier, Rabys Row, opp 09:57 13:57 15:37 17:17 07:57 11:57
Mount Ambrose, Church, opp         07:59  
Treskerby, Martinvale, SE-bound 09:59 13:59 15:39 17:19   11:59
Treskerby, Treskerby, W-bound 10:01 14:01 15:41 17:21   12:01
Treskerby, Mount Pleasent Terrace, SW-bound 10:01 14:01 15:41 17:21   12:01
Redruth, Sandy Lane Junction, S-bound 10:02 14:02 15:42 17:22 08:01 12:02
Redruth, East End Sandy Lane Jctn, SW-bound 10:02 14:02 15:42 17:22 08:01 12:02
Redruth, Co-op, SW-bound 10:03 14:03 15:43 17:23 08:02 12:03
Redruth, Railway Station, SW-bound 10:05 14:05 15:45 17:25 08:05 12:05
Redruth, Health Clinic, opp 10:07 14:07 15:47 17:27 08:07 12:07
Redruth, Tesco, W-bound 10:10 14:10 15:50 17:30 08:10 12:10
Redruth, Euny Close, W-bound 10:17 14:17 15:57     12:17
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  315 1 315 1 315 2 315 1 315 1 315 3 315 2
Redruth, Euny Close, W-bound   12:18   10:18      
Redruth, Tesco, opp 16:05 12:25 08:10 10:25 17:30 14:25 14:25
Redruth, Health Clinic, SE-bound 16:08 12:28 08:13 10:28 17:33 14:28 14:28
Redruth, Railway Station, opp 16:12 12:32 08:17 10:32 17:37 14:32 14:32
Redruth, Higher Fore Street, E-bound 16:12 12:32 08:17 10:32 17:37 14:32 14:32
Redruth, East End, NE-bound 16:13 12:33 08:18 10:33 17:38 14:33 14:33
Redruth, East End Sandy Lane Jctn, NE-bound 16:14 12:34 08:19 10:34 17:39 14:34 14:34
Redruth, Sandy Lane Junction, opp 16:14 12:34 08:19 10:34 17:39 14:34 14:34
Treskerby, Mount Pleasant Terrace, NE-bound 16:16 12:36 08:21 10:36 17:41 14:36 14:36
Treskerby, Treskerby, E-bound 16:16 12:36 08:21 10:36 17:41 14:36 14:36
Treskerby, Martinvale Avenue, NW-bound 16:18 12:38 08:23 10:38 17:43 14:38 14:38
Scorrier, Rabys Row, E-bound 16:19 12:39 08:24 10:39 17:44 14:39 14:39
Scorrier, Crossroads House, N-bound 16:20 12:40 08:25 10:40 17:45 14:40 14:40
Wheal Rose, Lansdowne Park Homes, NW-bound 16:22 12:42 08:27 10:42 17:47 14:42 14:42
Skinner's Bottom, Glyn Crest Farm, N-bound 16:23 12:43 08:28 10:43 17:48 14:43 14:43
Porthtowan, Beach Road, SE-bound 16:30 12:50 08:35 10:50 17:55 14:50 14:50
Porthtowan, Atlantic Way, opp 16:32 12:52 08:38 10:52 17:57 14:52 14:52
Towan Cross, Victory Inn, opp 16:33 12:53 08:39 10:53 17:58 14:53 14:53
Mount Hawke, Londis, opp 16:36 12:56 08:41 10:56 18:01 14:56 14:56
Mount Hawke, Henley Drive, opp 16:37 12:57 08:42 10:57 18:02 14:57 14:57
Mount Hawke, Church, E-bound 16:38 12:58 08:43 10:58 18:03 14:58 14:58
Mount Hawke, Gover Close, N-bound 16:38 12:58 08:43 10:58 18:03   14:58
Goonbell, Presingoll Barns, opp 16:42 13:02 08:47 11:02 18:07   15:02
St. Agnes, Institute, N-bound 16:44 13:04 08:49 11:04 18:09   15:04
St. Agnes, Church, NE-bound 16:44 13:04 08:49 11:04 18:09   15:04
St. Agnes, Peterville, E-bound 16:45 13:05 08:50 11:05 18:10   15:05
St. Agnes, Institute, opp 16:46 13:06 08:51 11:06 18:11   15:06
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  315 315 315 315 315 315
Redruth, Euny Close, W-bound   10:18 12:18      
Redruth, Tesco, opp 16:05 10:25 12:25 08:10 17:30 14:25
Redruth, Health Clinic, SE-bound 16:08 10:28 12:28 08:13 17:33 14:28
Redruth, Railway Station, opp 16:12 10:32 12:32 08:17 17:37 14:32
Redruth, Higher Fore Street, E-bound 16:12 10:32 12:32 08:17 17:37 14:32
Redruth, East End, NE-bound 16:13 10:33 12:33 08:18 17:38 14:33
Redruth, East End Sandy Lane Jctn, NE-bound 16:14 10:34 12:34 08:19 17:39 14:34
Redruth, Sandy Lane Junction, opp 16:14 10:34 12:34 08:19 17:39 14:34
Treskerby, Mount Pleasant Terrace, NE-bound 16:16 10:36 12:36 08:21 17:41 14:36
Treskerby, Treskerby, E-bound 16:16 10:36 12:36 08:21 17:41 14:36
Treskerby, Martinvale Avenue, NW-bound 16:18 10:38 12:38 08:23 17:43 14:38
Scorrier, Rabys Row, E-bound 16:19 10:39 12:39 08:24 17:44 14:39
Scorrier, Crossroads House, N-bound 16:20 10:40 12:40 08:25 17:45 14:40
Wheal Rose, Lansdowne Park Homes, NW-bound 16:22 10:42 12:42 08:27 17:47 14:42
Skinner's Bottom, Glyn Crest Farm, N-bound 16:23 10:43 12:43 08:28 17:48 14:43
Porthtowan, Beach Road, SE-bound 16:30 10:50 12:50 08:35 17:55 14:50
Porthtowan, Atlantic Way, opp 16:32 10:52 12:52 08:38 17:57 14:52
Towan Cross, Victory Inn, opp 16:33 10:53 12:53 08:39 17:58 14:53
Mount Hawke, Londis, opp 16:36 10:56 12:56 08:41 18:01 14:56
Mount Hawke, Henley Drive, opp 16:37 10:57 12:57 08:42 18:02 14:57
Mount Hawke, Church, E-bound 16:38 10:58 12:58 08:43 18:03 14:58
Mount Hawke, Gover Close, N-bound 16:38 10:58 12:58 08:43 18:03 14:58
Goonbell, Presingoll Barns, opp 16:42 11:02 13:02 08:47 18:05 15:02
St. Agnes, Institute, N-bound 16:44 11:04 13:04 08:49 18:06 15:04
St. Agnes, Church, NE-bound 16:44 11:04 13:04 08:49 18:07 15:04
St. Agnes, Peterville, E-bound 16:45 11:05 13:05 08:50 18:07 15:05
St. Agnes, Institute, opp 16:46 11:06 13:06 08:51 18:08 15:06
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 09:54:42 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-315-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.