Timetable for the 337 - Hayle Copperhouse - Helston - Mullion School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 337 - Hayle Copperhouse - Helston - Mullion School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Edwin John Hosking

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 337 Hayle Copperhouse - Helston - Mullion School

Map Showing the Routes of the 337 Hayle Copperhouse - Helston - Mullion School Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Hayle Copperhouse - Helston - Mullion School Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Hayle Copperhouse - Helston - Mullion School Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Hayle Copperhouse - Helston - Mullion School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Duke of Leeds - Mullion School
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  337 1
Leedstown, Duke of Leeds, SE-bound 07:30
Leedstown, Rodwill Close, SW-bound 07:30
Townshend, Institute Row, W-bound 07:33
Halamanning, Relubbus, W-bound 07:37
St. Hilary, Post Box, SW-bound 07:38
Halamanning, Chynoweth Lane, SW-bound 07:39
Goldsithney, Crown Inn, opp 07:42
Goldsithney, St Aubyns, opp 07:42
Perranuthnoe, Perran Crossroads, SW-bound 07:43
Perranuthnoe, Courtlands Hotel, E-bound 07:45
Rosudgeon, Red Lane, E-bound 07:46
Rosudgeon, Falmouth Packet Inn, SE-bound 07:47
Kenneggy, Coach and Horses, E-bound 07:48
Newtown (Penwith), Bus Shelter, opp 07:49
Germoe, Cross Roads, E-bound 07:52
Tresowes Green, Cornwall Motel, opp 07:55
Tresowes Green, Tresowes Turn, E-bound 07:56
Ashton nr Helston, Toll House, SE-bound 07:57
Ashton nr Helston, Lion & Lamb, SE-bound 07:59
Ashton nr Helston, Penhale Jakes Farm, E-bound 07:59
Breage, Bus Shelter, W-bound 08:01
Breage, Shute Hill, SE-bound 08:01
Sithney Common, The Turn, S-bound 08:03
Porthleven, Tolponds, S-bound 08:05
Porthleven, Mill Lane, S-bound 08:06
Porthleven, Bus Shelter, E-bound 08:07
Porthleven, Wellindton Road, E-bound 08:08
Porthleven, Penrose Hill, E-bound 08:09
Helston, Porthleven Road, NE-bound 08:13
Helston, Seven Stars, opp 08:15
Helston, Winns Row, NE-bound 08:17
Helston, Tyre Centre, S-bound 08:18
Helston, Kingsley Way, opp 08:20
Helston, Meneage Street, N-bound 08:20
Helston, Cottage Hospital, opp 08:21
Helston, Cottage Hospital, SW-bound 08:22
Helston, RNAS Culdrose, SE-bound 08:23
Culdrose, Culdrose Roundabout, S-bound 08:25
Cury, Cross Roads Layby, SW-bound 08:30
Penhale (Mullion), Mullion Holiday Park, N-bound 08:36
Mullion, Mullion School, N-bound 08:40
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 09:55:45 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-337-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.