Timetable for the 405 - Pedna Carne - Bodmin Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 405 - Pedna Carne - Bodmin Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Age UK

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 405 Pedna Carne - Bodmin

Map Showing the Routes of the 405 Pedna Carne - Bodmin Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Pedna Carne - Bodmin Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Pedna Carne - Bodmin Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Pedna Carne - Bodmin Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Pedna Carne - Bodmin Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Pedna Carne - Bodmin Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pedna Carne - Mount Folly
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  405 1
Bodmin, Mount Folly, NE-bound 13:07
Bodmin, Lidl, SE-bound 13:08
Bodmin, Morrisons, SE-bound 13:10
Bodmin, Lidl, NW-bound 13:11
Bodmin, Priory House, W-bound 13:11
Bodmin, Car Park, W-bound 13:11
Bodmin, Sainsburys, W-bound 13:13
Berryfields (Bodmin), Roundabout, SW-bound 13:16
Bodmin, Beech Drive, opp 13:17
Bodmin, Hospital, opp 13:18
Nanstallon, Nanstallon School, SW-bound 13:21
Ruthernbridge, Penvercoe Farm, W-bound 13:27
Withielgoose, Pleasant Valley, W-bound 13:31
Withiel, St Clements Church, opp 13:33
St. Wenn, St Wenn Turn, opp 13:40
Rosenannon, Phone Box, opp 13:47
Winnard's Perch, Birds of Prey, opp 13:54
Gluvian, Talskiddy Turn, S-bound 13:55
St. Columb Major, St Columb Major Bypass South, S-bound 13:56
St. Columb Major, Old Cattle Market, S-bound 14:00
St. Columb Major, Trelawney Parc, opp 14:01
St. Columb Major, Industrial Estate, opp 14:01
Trekenning, A3059, SE-bound 14:01
Trekenning, Trekenning Roundabout, S-bound 14:02
St. Columb Road, Queen and Railway Inn, opp 14:06
St. Columb Road, Co Op, opp 14:06
St. Columb Road, Carworgie Way, opp 14:07
Indian Queens, Victory Hall, opp 14:08
Indian Queens, Tregawne, opp 14:09
Indian Queens, Top of Fraddon Hill, opp 14:10
Fraddon, Seaview, SW-bound 14:11
Fraddon, Blue Anchor, SW-bound 14:11
Fraddon, St Margarets, S-bound 14:12
Fraddon, Westbourne Terrace, opp 14:12
Fraddon, Kingsley Village, E-bound 14:13
Fraddon, Pedna Carne, E-bound 14:15
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  405 1
Fraddon, Pedna Carne, E-bound 09:40
Fraddon, Kingsley Village, W-bound 09:41
Fraddon, Westbourne Terrace, NE-bound 09:42
Fraddon, Blue Anchor, NE-bound 09:43
Fraddon, Oakdene Villas, N-bound 09:43
Fraddon, Seaview, opp 09:44
Indian Queens, Top Fraddon Hill, NE-bound 09:44
Indian Queens, Tregawne, NE-bound 09:45
Indian Queens, Victory Hall, W-bound 09:47
St. Columb Road, Carworgie Way, NW-bound 09:48
St. Columb Road, Co Op, W-bound 09:48
St. Columb Road, Queen and Railway Inn, N-bound 09:49
Trekenning, Trekenning Roundabout, N-bound 09:52
St. Columb Major, Industrial Estate, NE-bound 09:53
St. Columb Major, Trelawney Parc, E-bound 09:54
St. Columb Major, Old Cattle Market, N-bound 09:55
St. Columb Major, St Columb Major Bypass North, N-bound 09:58
Gluvian, Talskiddy Turn, N-bound 09:59
Winnard's Perch, Birds of Prey, NE-bound 10:00
Rosenannon, Phone Box, opp 10:08
St. Wenn, St Wenn Turn, NE-bound 10:15
Withiel, St Clements Church, N-bound 10:22
Withielgoose, Pleasant Valley, opp 10:24
Ruthernbridge, Penvercoe Farm, E-bound 10:28
Nanstallon, Nanstallon School, opp 10:34
Bodmin, Hospital, SE-bound 10:37
Bodmin, Beech Drive, NE-bound 10:38
Berryfields (Bodmin), St Lawrences Church, NE-bound 10:39
Bodmin, Sainsburys, SE-bound 10:42
Bodmin, Car Park, opp 10:42
Bodmin, Lidl, SE-bound 10:43
Bodmin, Morrisons, SE-bound 10:45
Bodmin, Lidl, NW-bound 10:46
Bodmin, Priory House, W-bound 10:47
Bodmin, The Shire House Mount Folly, SW-bound 10:48
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:36:53 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-405-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.