Timetable for the 409 - Penzance - Sancreed - St Just Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 409 - Penzance - Sancreed - St Just Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Summercourt Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 409 Penzance - Sancreed - St Just

Inbound Journey

Departs from N-bound - St Just Terminus - St Just and terminates at opp - Morrisons - Long Rock.

Map Showing the Routes of the 409 Penzance - Sancreed - St Just Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Penzance - Sancreed - St Just Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Penzance - Sancreed - St Just Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Penzance - Sancreed - St Just Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Morrisons - St Just Terminus
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 2 409 3
St. Just, St Just Terminus, N-bound 12:05 17:05 18:10 08:15 09:35   15:05 15:10
St. Just, Cape Cornwall School, E-bound               15:15
St. Just, Top Nancherrow Hill, NW-bound 12:06 17:06 18:11 08:16 09:36   15:06 15:16
Tregeseal, Nancherrow, N-bound 12:07 17:07 18:12 08:17 09:37   15:07 15:17
Tregeseal, Old Foundry Close, SE-bound 12:08 17:08 18:13 08:18 09:38   15:08 15:18
Tregeseal, The Turnpike, SE-bound 12:08 17:08 18:13 08:18 09:38   15:08 15:18
St. Just, Tregeseal Cross Roads, E-bound 12:10 17:10 18:15 08:20 09:40   15:10 15:20
Grumbla, Leswidden Farm, SE-bound 12:15 17:15 18:20 08:25 09:45   15:15 15:25
Grumbla, Lower Botrea, NE-bound               15:26
Sancreed, Beacon Estate, opp 12:18 17:18 18:23 08:28 09:48   15:18 15:28
Sancreed, Sancreed Church, S-bound 12:18 17:18 18:23 08:28 09:48   15:18 15:28
Catchall, Bus Shelter, NE-bound               15:32
Drift (Cnwll), Elstree, NE-bound 12:22 17:22 18:27 08:37 09:52   15:22 15:36
Buryas Bridge, The Garage, E-bound 12:23 17:23 18:28 08:37 09:53   15:23 15:37
Penzance, Pink Lodge, SE-bound 12:28 17:28 18:33 08:39 09:58   15:28 15:42
Penzance, St Clare, SE-bound 12:29 17:29 18:34 08:39 09:59   15:29 15:43
Penzance, West Cornwall Hospital, S-bound 12:30 17:30 18:35 08:40 10:00   15:30 15:44
Penzance, Market Jew Street, NE-bound 12:32 17:32 18:37 08:42 10:02   15:32 15:46
Penzance, Bus Station, Stand A 12:35 17:35 18:40 08:45 10:05 13:05 15:35 15:49
Penzance, Chyandour, E-bound 12:37       10:07 13:07 15:37 15:51
Penzance, Tesco, NW-bound 12:39       10:09 13:09 15:39 15:53
Penzance, Gwel Lewern, E-bound 12:39       10:09 13:09 15:39 15:53
Penzance, Sainsburys Car Park, E-bound 12:43       10:13 13:13 15:43 15:57
Penzance, Sainsburys Entrance, NE-bound 12:43       10:13 13:13 15:43 15:57
Long Rock, Morrisons, opp 12:45       10:15 13:15 15:45 15:59
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  409 409 409 409 409 409
St. Just, St Just Terminus, N-bound 12:15 17:15 18:25 08:15 09:45 15:15
St. Just, Top Nancherrow Hill, NW-bound 12:16 17:16 18:26 08:16 09:46 15:16
Tregeseal, Nancherrow, N-bound 12:17 17:17 18:27 08:17 09:47 15:17
Tregeseal, Old Foundry Close, SE-bound 12:18 17:18 18:28 08:18 09:48 15:18
Tregeseal, The Turnpike, SE-bound 12:18 17:18 18:28 08:18 09:48 15:18
St. Just, Tregeseal Cross Roads, E-bound 12:20 17:20 18:30 08:20 09:50 15:20
Grumbla, Leswidden Farm, SE-bound 12:25 17:25 18:35 08:25 09:55 15:25
Sancreed, Beacon Estate, opp 12:28 17:28 18:38 08:28 09:58 15:28
Sancreed, Sancreed Church, S-bound 12:28 17:28 18:38 08:28 09:58 15:28
Drift (Cnwll), Elstree, NE-bound 12:32 17:32 18:42 08:32 10:02 15:32
Buryas Bridge, The Garage, E-bound 12:33 17:33 18:43 08:33 10:03 15:33
Penzance, Parc Mellan, W-bound       08:38    
Penzance, Manor Close, S-bound       08:38    
Penzance, Manor Place, SW-bound       08:38    
Penzance, Manor Way, NE-bound 12:39     08:39 10:09  
Penzance, Manor Place, NE-bound 12:39     08:39 10:09  
Penzance, Manor Close, N-bound 12:39     08:39 10:09  
Penzance, Parc Mellan, E-bound 12:40     08:40 10:10  
Trythogga, Top of Polmere Road, E-bound 12:41     08:41 10:11  
Trythogga, Polmere Road, E-bound 12:41     08:41 10:11  
Trythogga, Coombe Lane, S-bound 12:42     08:42 10:12  
Penzance, Lower Peveril Road, E-bound 12:42     08:42 10:12  
Penzance, Pendennis Road, SE-bound 12:43     08:43 10:13  
Penzance, Castle Road, SW-bound 12:44     08:44 10:14  
Penzance, Barwis Terrace, SW-bound 12:45     08:45 10:15  
Chyandour, Tremenhere Road, S-bound 12:46     08:46 10:16  
Penzance, Tolver Road, S-bound       08:47    
Penzance, Pink Lodge, SE-bound   17:37 18:47     15:37
Penzance, St Clare, SE-bound   17:37 18:47     15:37
Penzance, West Cornwall Hospital, S-bound 12:49 17:38 18:48 08:49 10:19 15:38
Penzance, Penalverne Place, S-bound       08:49    
Penzance, Market Jew Street, NE-bound 12:51 17:40 18:50 08:51 10:21 15:40
Penzance, Bus Station, Stand A 12:56 17:45 18:55 08:56 10:26 15:45
Penzance, Chyandour, E-bound 12:58   18:56   10:28 15:47
Penzance, Tesco, NW-bound 13:00       10:30 15:49
Penzance, Gwel Lewern, E-bound 13:00       10:30 15:49
Penzance, Sainsburys Car Park, E-bound 13:04   18:59   10:34 15:53
Penzance, Sainsburys Entrance, NE-bound 13:04       10:34 15:53
Long Rock, Morrisons, opp 13:06       10:36 15:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  409 1 409 1 409 2 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1
Long Rock, Morrisons, W-bound 11:20 13:50     12:50 16:20  
Penzance, Sainsburys Car Park, E-bound 11:22 13:52     12:52 16:22  
Penzance, Sainsburys Entrance, SW-bound 11:23 13:53     12:53 16:23  
Penzance, Gwel Lewern, opp 11:24 13:54     12:54 16:24  
Penzance, Tesco, NW-bound 11:26 13:56     12:56 16:26  
Penzance, Chyandour, W-bound 11:27 13:57     12:57 16:27  
Penzance, Bus Station, Stand A 11:30 14:00 07:35 09:00 13:00 16:30 17:40
Penzance, Market Jew Street, SW-bound 11:31 14:01 07:36 09:01   16:31 17:41
Penzance, Green Market, W-bound 11:33 14:03 07:38 09:03   16:33 17:43
Penzance, Penalverne Place, N-bound 11:34 14:04 07:39 09:04   16:34 17:44
Penzance, West Cornwall Hospital, N-bound 11:35 14:05 07:40 09:05   16:35 17:45
Penzance, St Clare, NW-bound 11:35 14:05 07:40 09:05   16:35 17:45
Penzance, Pink Lodge, NW-bound 11:35 14:05 07:41 09:06   16:35 17:46
Buryas Bridge, The Garage, opp 11:37 14:07 07:46 09:11   16:37 17:51
Drift (Cnwll), Elstree, opp 11:38 14:08 07:48 09:13   16:38 17:53
Catchall, Bus Shelter, opp     07:50        
Sancreed, Sancreed Church, opp 11:45 14:15 07:55 09:15   16:45 17:55
Sancreed, Beacon Estate, NW-bound 11:46 14:16 07:56 09:16   16:46 17:56
Grumbla, Lower Botrea, opp 11:49 14:19 07:59 09:19   16:49 17:59
Grumbla, Leswidden Farm, opp 11:50 14:20 08:00 09:20   16:50 18:00
St. Just, Tregeseal Cross Roads, W-bound 11:53 14:23 08:03 09:23   16:53 18:03
Tregeseal, The Turnpike, opp 11:55 14:25 08:05 09:25   16:55 18:05
Tregeseal, Old Foundry Close, OPP 11:56 14:26 08:06 09:26   16:56 18:06
Tregeseal, Nancherrow, S-bound 11:57 14:27 08:07 09:27   16:57 18:07
St. Just, Top Nancherrow Hill, SE-bound 11:58 14:28 08:08 09:28   16:58 18:08
St. Just, Cape Cornwall School, E-bound     08:10        
St. Just, St Just Terminus, N-bound 12:00 14:30 08:15 09:30   17:00 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  409 409 409 409 409 409
Long Rock, Morrisons, W-bound 11:20 13:50     16:20  
Penzance, Sainsburys Car Park, E-bound 11:22 13:52     16:22  
Penzance, Sainsburys Entrance, SW-bound 11:23 13:53     16:23  
Penzance, Gwel Lewern, opp 11:24 13:54     16:24  
Penzance, Tesco, NW-bound 11:26 13:56     16:26  
Penzance, Chyandour, W-bound 11:27 13:57     16:27  
Penzance, Bus Station, Stand A 11:30 14:00 09:00 07:40 16:30 17:50
Penzance, Market Jew Street, SW-bound 11:31 14:01 09:01 07:41 16:31 17:51
Penzance, Green Market, W-bound 11:33 14:03 09:03 07:43 16:33 17:53
Penzance, Penalverne Place, N-bound 11:34 14:04 09:04 07:44 16:34 17:54
Penzance, West Cornwall Hospital, N-bound 11:35 14:05 09:05 07:45 16:35 17:55
Penzance, St Clare Street, SE-bound 11:35 14:05     16:35  
Penzance, Tolver Road, N-bound 11:36 14:06     16:36  
Chyandour, Tremenhere Road, NW-bound 11:37 14:07     16:37  
Penzance, Barwis Terrace, NE-bound 11:38 14:08     16:38  
Penzance, Castle Road, NE-bound 11:39 14:09     16:39  
Penzance, Pendennis Road, NW-bound 11:40 14:10     16:40  
Penzance, Lower Peveril Road, W-bound 11:41 14:11     16:41  
Trythogga, Coombe Lane, opp 11:42 14:12     16:42  
Trythogga, Polmere Road, W-bound 11:43 14:13     16:43  
Trythogga, Top of Polmere Road, W-bound 11:44 14:14     16:44  
Penzance, Parc Mellan, W-bound 11:45 14:15     16:45  
Penzance, Manor Close, S-bound 11:46 14:16     16:46  
Penzance, Manor Place, SW-bound 11:47 14:17     16:47  
Penzance, Manor Way, NE-bound 11:48 14:18     16:48  
Penzance, Manor Place, NE-bound 11:48 14:18     16:48  
Penzance, Manor Close, N-bound 11:48 14:18     16:48  
Penzance, Parc Mellan, E-bound 11:48 14:18     16:48  
Penzance, St Clare, NW-bound     09:05 07:45   17:55
Penzance, Pink Lodge, NW-bound     09:06 07:46   17:56
Buryas Bridge, The Garage, opp 11:53 14:23 09:11 07:51 16:53 18:01
Drift (Cnwll), Elstree, opp 11:55 14:25 09:13 07:53 16:55 18:03
Sancreed, Sancreed Church, opp 11:57 14:27 09:15 07:55 16:57 18:05
Sancreed, Beacon Estate, NW-bound 11:58 14:28 09:16 07:56 16:58 18:06
Grumbla, Lower Botrea, opp 12:01 14:31 09:19 07:59 17:01 18:09
Grumbla, Leswidden Farm, opp 12:02 14:32 09:20 08:00 17:02 18:10
St. Just, Tregeseal Cross Roads, W-bound 12:05 14:35 09:23 08:03 17:05 18:13
Tregeseal, The Turnpike, opp 12:07 14:37 09:25 08:05 17:07 18:15
Tregeseal, Old Foundry Close, OPP 12:08 14:38 09:26 08:06 17:08 18:16
Tregeseal, Nancherrow, S-bound 12:09 14:39 09:27 08:07 17:09 18:17
St. Just, Top Nancherrow Hill, SE-bound 12:10 14:40 09:28 08:08 17:10 18:18
St. Just, St Just Terminus, N-bound 12:12 14:42 09:30 08:11 17:12 18:20
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 09:57:33 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-409-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.