Timetable for the 425 - Launceston - North - Petherwin - Egloskerry - Launceston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 425 - Launceston - North - Petherwin - Egloskerry - Launceston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Summercourt Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 425 Launceston - North - Petherwin - Egloskerry - Launceston

Map Showing the Routes of the 425 Launceston - North - Petherwin - Egloskerry - Launceston Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Launceston - North - Petherwin - Egloskerry - Launceston Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Launceston - North - Petherwin - Egloskerry - Launceston Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Launceston - North - Petherwin - Egloskerry - Launceston Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tesco - Tesco
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  425 1 425 1 425 2 425 3 425 1
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound 09:08 12:08     17:08
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, S-bound 09:09 12:09     17:09
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, opp 09:10 12:10     17:10
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound 09:12 12:12     17:12
Launceston, St Johns Road, NE-bound 09:13 12:13     17:13
Launceston, Western Road, N-bound 09:13 12:13     17:13
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound 09:15 12:15     17:15
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound         17:25
Launceston, Westgate Street, W-bound     14:05 14:05  
Launceston, Western Road, S-bound 09:16 12:16 14:05 14:05 17:26
Launceston, Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound 09:16 12:16 14:05 14:05 17:26
Launceston, Tesco, NW-bound     14:07 14:07  
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound     14:08 14:08  
Launceston, Stourscombe, SE-bound     14:09 14:09  
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound 09:16 12:16     17:26
Trebursye, Trebursye Oak, opp 09:21 12:21 14:20 14:20 17:31
Tregadillett, Primary School, SW-bound 09:23 12:23 14:23 14:23 17:33
Lewannick, Archers Arms, E-bound 09:31 12:31 14:31 14:31 17:41
Trevadlock, Trevadlock Farm, opp 09:36 12:36 14:36 14:36 17:46
Plusha, Meadowside, W-bound 09:38 12:38 14:38 14:38 17:48
Plusha, A30 Junction, NW-bound 09:39 12:39 14:39 14:39 17:49
Fivelanes, A30 Roundabout, SW-bound 09:42 12:42 14:42 14:42 17:52
Trewint, Laskeys, NE-bound 09:43 12:43 14:43 14:43 17:53
Fivelanes, Bus Shelter, E-bound 09:47 12:47 14:47 14:47 17:57
Altarnun, St Nun's Chuch, opp 09:49 12:49 14:49 14:49 17:59
Fivelanes, Kings Head Hotel, E-bound 09:53 12:53 14:53 14:53 18:03
Polyphant, Polyphant Green, NE-bound 10:00 13:00 15:00 15:00 18:10
Tregadillett, Primary School, NE-bound 10:08 13:08 15:08 15:08 18:18
Trebursye, Trebursye Oak, E-bound 10:10 13:10 15:09 15:10 18:22
Trebursye, Derrys Chalet, E-bound 10:10 13:10 15:10 15:10 18:23
Launceston, Pennygillam, S-bound         18:32
Launceston, Tesco, NW-bound 10:17 13:17   15:17  
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound 10:18 13:18   15:18  
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, S-bound 10:19 13:19   15:19  
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, opp 10:20 13:20   15:20  
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound 10:22 13:22   15:22  
Launceston, St Johns Road, NE-bound 10:23 13:23 15:13 15:23  
Launceston, Western Road, N-bound 10:23 13:23 15:13 15:23  
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound 10:25 13:25 15:15 15:25  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Inbound, Saturday
  425 425 425
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound 09:08 12:08 15:55
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, S-bound 09:09 12:09 15:57
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, opp 09:10 12:10 15:57
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound 09:12 12:12 16:00
Launceston, St Johns Road, NE-bound 09:13 12:13 16:00
Launceston, Western Road, N-bound 09:13 12:13 16:01
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound 09:15 12:15 16:03
Launceston, Western Road, S-bound 09:16 12:16 16:04
Launceston, Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound 09:16 12:16 16:04
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound 09:16 12:16 16:04
Trebursye, Trebursye Oak, opp 09:21 12:21 16:09
Tregadillett, Primary School, SW-bound 09:23 12:23 16:11
Lewannick, Archers Arms, E-bound 09:31 12:31 16:22
Trevadlock, Trevadlock Farm, opp 09:36 12:36 16:27
Plusha, Meadowside, W-bound 09:38 12:38 16:29
Plusha, A30 Junction, NW-bound 09:39 12:39 16:30
Fivelanes, A30 Roundabout, SW-bound 09:42 12:42 16:33
Trewint, Laskeys, NE-bound 09:43 12:43 16:34
Fivelanes, Bus Shelter, E-bound 09:47 12:47 16:38
Altarnun, St Nun's Chuch, opp 09:49 12:49 16:40
Fivelanes, Kings Head Hotel, E-bound 09:53 12:53 16:44
Polyphant, Polyphant Green, NE-bound 10:00 13:00 16:50
Tregadillett, Primary School, NE-bound 10:08 13:08 16:58
Trebursye, Trebursye Oak, E-bound 10:10 13:10 17:00
Trebursye, Derrys Chalet, E-bound 10:10 13:10 17:01
Launceston, Tesco, NW-bound 10:17 13:17  
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound 10:18 13:18  
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, S-bound 10:19 13:19  
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, opp 10:20 13:20  
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound 10:22 13:22  
Launceston, St Johns Road, NE-bound 10:23 13:23 17:05
Launceston, Western Road, N-bound 10:23 13:23 17:06
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound 10:25 13:25 17:08
Launceston, Western Road, S-bound     17:09
Launceston, Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound     17:10
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound     17:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  425 1 425 1 425 2 425 2
Launceston, Launceston College, E-bound   15:25    
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, S-bound   15:27    
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, opp   15:28    
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound   15:30    
Launceston, St Johns Road, NE-bound   15:30    
Launceston, Western Road, N-bound   15:31    
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound 07:30   13:25 10:25
Launceston, Wooda Road, NE-bound     13:30  
Newport (Cnwll), Newport Industrial Estate Entrance, opp 07:31 15:33 13:30 10:26
Newport (Cnwll), Broad Park, N-bound 07:31 15:34 13:30 10:26
Yeolmbridge, Yeolm Bridge, NE-bound 07:35 15:40 13:32 10:30
Ladycross, Werrington School, opp 07:36 15:42 13:33 10:31
Langdon Cross, South Down, W-bound 07:40 15:48 13:35 10:35
North Petherwin, Navarino, SW-bound 07:45 15:56 13:39 10:39
North Petherwin, Bus Shelter, SE-bound 07:48 15:59 13:42 10:42
Canworthy Water, Higher Trossell, NW-bound 07:55 16:10    
North Petherwin, Bus Shelter, SE-bound 08:06 16:18    
North Petherwin, Navarino, NE-bound 08:09 16:23    
Langdon Cross, South Down, W-bound 08:17 16:28    
Egloskerry, Bus Shelter, opp     13:47 10:47
Langore, Menheniot Crescent, SE-bound     13:55 10:55
Langore, Atway Farm, opp     13:56 10:55
Ladycross, Werrington School, S-bound 08:22 16:31    
Yeolmbridge, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 08:23 16:32    
St. Stephens/Launces, Post Box, SE-bound 08:27 16:35    
Newport (Cnwll), Broad Park, S-bound 08:29 16:36 14:02 10:59
Newport (Cnwll), Spar Shop, SW-bound 08:29 16:36 14:02 10:59
Newport (Cnwll), Newport Industrial Estate Entrance, SE-bound 08:30 16:36 14:03 10:59
Launceston, Wooda Road, NE-bound       11:00
Launceston, Westgate Street, W-bound   16:38 14:05 11:05
Launceston, Western Road, S-bound 08:32 16:39   11:06
Launceston, Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound 08:32 16:39   11:06
Launceston, Pennygillam, S-bound 08:33 16:40   11:07
Scarne Ind. Estate, Landlake Road, E-bound 08:34 16:42   11:09
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, E-bound 08:35 16:42   11:09
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, N-bound 08:35 16:43   11:10
Launceston, Launceston College, E-bound 08:40      
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound   16:45   11:12
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 09:58:13 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-425-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.