Timetable for the 454 - Bodmin Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 454 - Bodmin Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Summercourt Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 454 Bodmin Town Service

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 454 Bodmin Town Service Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bodmin Town Service Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bodmin Town Service Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bodmin Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Barn Lane Flamank Park - Barn Lane Flamank Park
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  454 1 454 1 454 1 454 1 454 1 454 1
Bodmin, Barn Lane Flamank Park, E-bound   13:05 09:05 14:05 10:05 11:05
Bodmin, Top of Rock Lane, SW-bound   13:05 09:05 14:05 10:05 11:05
Bodmin, Rock Lane, W-bound   13:05 09:05 14:05 10:05 11:05
Bodmin, St George's Crescent, S-bound   13:06 09:06 14:06 10:06 11:06
Bodmin, Trelawney Road, W-bound   13:06 09:06 14:06 10:06 11:06
Bodmin, Whitestone Road, SE-bound   13:07 09:07 14:07 10:07 11:07
Bodmin, Dawe Crescent, S-bound   13:07 09:07 14:07 10:07 11:07
Bodmin, Foster Drive, SE-bound   13:08 09:08 14:08 10:08 11:08
Westheath (Bodmin), Bawden Road, NW-bound   13:09 09:09 14:09 10:09 11:09
Westheath (Bodmin), Bawden Road, opp   13:09 09:09 14:09 10:09 11:09
Westheath (Bodmin), Queens Crescent, NW-bound   13:10 09:10 14:10 10:10 11:10
St. Lawrence/Cnwll, Queens Drive, NE-bound       14:10 10:10  
St. Lawrence/Cnwll, St Piran Close, E-bound   13:10 09:10 14:10 10:10 11:10
St. Lawrence/Cnwll, Vivian Road, NW-bound   13:11 09:11 14:11 10:11 11:11
Berryfields (Bodmin), St Lawrences Church, NE-bound   13:11 09:11 14:11 10:11 11:11
Berryfields (Bodmin), Five Ways, W-bound   13:12 09:12 14:12 10:12 11:12
Bodmin, Chy Trevail, opp   13:14 09:14 14:14 10:14 11:14
Dunmere, Home Bargains, S-bound   13:15 09:15 14:15 10:15 11:15
Bodmin, Chy Trevail, E-bound   13:16 09:16 14:16 10:16 11:16
Berryfields (Bodmin), Five Ways, E-bound   13:17 09:17 14:17 10:17 11:17
Berryfields (Bodmin), St Marys Catholic Primary, E-bound       14:18 10:18  
Bodmin, Barn Lane Flamank Park, E-bound       14:18 10:18  
Bodmin, Robartes Road, E-bound       14:20 10:20  
Bodmin, Primary School, NE-bound       14:20 10:20  
Berryfields (Bodmin), Midway Road, E-bound   13:19 09:19     11:19
Berryfields (Bodmin), Sandra Way, E-bound   13:20 09:20     11:20
Berryfields (Bodmin), Berrycombe Hill, N-bound   13:21 09:21     11:21
Bodmin, Scarletts Well Road, E-bound   13:21 09:21     11:21
Bodmin, Sainsburys, W-bound   13:23 09:23 14:23 10:23 11:23
Bodmin, Car Park, opp   13:24 09:24 14:24 10:24 11:24
Bodmin, Cross Lane, SE-bound       14:25 10:25  
Bodmin, Callywith College, SW-bound       14:28 10:28  
Bodmin, Asda Superstore, N-bound       14:30 10:30  
Bodmin, Asda, SW-bound       14:30 10:30  
Bodmin, Love Lane, opp       14:30 10:30  
Bodmin, Homebase, SW-bound       14:31 10:31  
Bodmin, Morrisons, SE-bound       14:33 10:33  
Bodmin, Lidl, NW-bound       14:34 10:34  
Bodmin, The Shire House Mount Folly, SW-bound   13:26 09:26 14:36 10:36 11:26
Bodmin, Bodmin General Station, SE-bound   13:28 09:28 14:38 10:38 11:28
Bodmin, Roman Drive, SE-bound     09:30   10:40  
Bodmin, Normandy Way, N-bound     09:31   10:41  
Bodmin, Community College, NW-bound     09:33   10:43  
Bodmin, Plas Newydd Avenue, NW-bound   13:30 09:33   10:43 11:30
Bodmin, Bodmin General Station, NW-bound   13:32 09:34   10:44 11:32
Bodmin, Mount Folly, NE-bound   13:35 09:35 14:45 10:45 11:35
Bodmin, Lidl, SE-bound   13:35 09:35 14:45 10:45 11:35
Bodmin, Morrisons, SE-bound   13:37 09:37 14:47 10:47 11:37
Bodmin, Homebase, NE-bound   13:37 09:37 14:47 10:47 11:37
Bodmin, Asda Superstore, N-bound 12:48 13:38 09:38 14:48 10:48 11:38
Bodmin, Callywith College, SW-bound 12:50 13:39 09:39 14:49 10:50  
Bodmin, Cross Lane, NW-bound 12:54 13:41 09:41 14:51 10:54  
Bodmin, Sainsburys, W-bound 12:56 13:45 09:45 14:55 10:56  
Bodmin, Scarletts Well Road, W-bound   13:47 09:47 14:57    
Berryfields (Bodmin), Berrycoombe Hill, S-bound   13:47 09:47 14:57    
Berryfields (Bodmin), Sandra Way, W-bound   13:47 09:47 14:57    
Berryfields (Bodmin), Midway Road, W-bound   13:48 09:48 14:58    
Bodmin, Lower Bore Street, W-bound 12:57       10:57  
Berryfields (Bodmin), Five Ways, W-bound 12:59 13:50 09:50 15:00 10:59  
Bodmin, Chy Trevail, opp 13:00 13:52 09:52 15:02 11:00  
Dunmere, Home Bargains, S-bound 13:02 13:55 09:55 15:05 11:02  
Bodmin, Chy Trevail, E-bound 13:02 13:58 09:55 15:08 11:02  
Berryfields (Bodmin), Five Ways, E-bound 13:04 14:02 09:57 15:12 11:04  
Berryfields (Bodmin), St Marys Catholic Primary, E-bound 13:04 14:04 09:57 15:14 11:04  
Bodmin, Barn Lane Flamank Park, E-bound 13:05 14:05 09:58 15:15 11:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  454 454 454 454 454
Bodmin, Barn Lane Flamank Park, E-bound 13:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05
Bodmin, Top of Rock Lane, SW-bound 13:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05
Bodmin, Rock Lane, W-bound 13:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05
Bodmin, St George's Crescent, S-bound 13:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06
Bodmin, Trelawney Road, W-bound 13:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06
Bodmin, Whitestone Road, SE-bound 13:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07
Bodmin, Dawe Crescent, S-bound 13:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07
Bodmin, Foster Drive, SE-bound 13:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08
Westheath (Bodmin), Bawden Road, NW-bound 13:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09
Westheath (Bodmin), Bawden Road, opp 13:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09
Westheath (Bodmin), Queens Crescent, NW-bound 13:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10
St. Lawrence/Cnwll, Queens Drive, NE-bound     10:10   12:10
St. Lawrence/Cnwll, St Piran Close, E-bound 13:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10
St. Lawrence/Cnwll, Vivian Road, NW-bound 13:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11
Berryfields (Bodmin), St Lawrences Church, NE-bound 13:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11
Berryfields (Bodmin), Five Ways, W-bound 13:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12
Bodmin, Chy Trevail, opp 13:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14
Dunmere, Home Bargains, S-bound 13:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15
Bodmin, Chy Trevail, E-bound 13:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16
Berryfields (Bodmin), Five Ways, E-bound 13:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17
Berryfields (Bodmin), St Marys Catholic Primary, E-bound     10:18   12:18
Bodmin, Barn Lane Flamank Park, E-bound     10:18   12:18
Bodmin, Robartes Road, E-bound     10:20   12:20
Bodmin, Primary School, NE-bound     10:20   12:20
Berryfields (Bodmin), Midway Road, E-bound 13:19 09:19   11:19  
Berryfields (Bodmin), Sandra Way, E-bound 13:20 09:20   11:20  
Berryfields (Bodmin), Berrycombe Hill, N-bound 13:21 09:21   11:21  
Bodmin, Scarletts Well Road, E-bound 13:21 09:21   11:21  
Bodmin, Sainsburys, W-bound 13:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23
Bodmin, Car Park, opp 13:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24
Bodmin, Cross Lane, SE-bound     10:25   12:25
Bodmin, Callywith College, SW-bound     10:28   12:28
Bodmin, Asda Superstore, N-bound     10:30   12:30
Bodmin, Asda, SW-bound     10:30   12:30
Bodmin, Love Lane, opp     10:30   12:30
Bodmin, Homebase, SW-bound     10:31   12:31
Bodmin, Morrisons, SE-bound     10:33   12:33
Bodmin, Lidl, NW-bound     10:34   12:34
Bodmin, The Shire House Mount Folly, SW-bound 13:26 09:26 10:36 11:26 12:36
Bodmin, Bodmin General Station, SE-bound 13:28 09:28 10:38 11:28 12:38
Bodmin, Roman Drive, SE-bound   09:30 10:40   12:40
Bodmin, Normandy Way, N-bound   09:31 10:41   12:41
Bodmin, Community College, NW-bound   09:33 10:43   12:43
Bodmin, Plas Newydd Avenue, NW-bound 13:30 09:33 10:43 11:30 12:43
Bodmin, Bodmin General Station, NW-bound 13:32 09:34 10:44 11:32 12:44
Bodmin, Mount Folly, NE-bound 13:35 09:35 10:45 11:35 12:45
Bodmin, Lidl, SE-bound 13:35 09:35 10:45 11:35 12:45
Bodmin, Morrisons, SE-bound 13:37 09:37 10:47 11:37 12:47
Bodmin, Homebase, NE-bound 13:37 09:37 10:47 11:37 12:47
Bodmin, Asda Superstore, N-bound 13:38 09:38 10:48 11:38 12:48
Bodmin, Callywith College, SW-bound 13:39 09:39 10:50 11:39 12:50
Bodmin, Cross Lane, NW-bound   09:41 10:54 11:41 12:54
Bodmin, Sainsburys, W-bound   09:45 10:56 11:45 12:56
Bodmin, Scarletts Well Road, W-bound   09:47   11:47  
Berryfields (Bodmin), Berrycoombe Hill, S-bound   09:47   11:47  
Berryfields (Bodmin), Sandra Way, W-bound   09:47   11:47  
Berryfields (Bodmin), Midway Road, W-bound   09:48   11:48  
Bodmin, Lower Bore Street, W-bound     10:57   12:57
Berryfields (Bodmin), Five Ways, W-bound   09:50 10:59 11:50 12:59
Bodmin, Chy Trevail, opp   09:52 11:00 11:52 13:00
Dunmere, Home Bargains, S-bound   09:55 11:02 11:55 13:02
Bodmin, Chy Trevail, E-bound   09:55 11:02 11:55 13:02
Berryfields (Bodmin), Five Ways, E-bound   09:57 11:04 11:57 13:04
Berryfields (Bodmin), St Marys Catholic Primary, E-bound   09:57 11:04 11:57 13:04
Bodmin, Barn Lane Flamank Park, E-bound   09:58 11:05 11:58 13:05
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 09:59:03 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-454-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.