Timetable for the 460 - Truro - Bude Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 460 - Truro - Bude Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Summercourt Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 460 Truro - Bude

Map Showing the Routes of the 460 Truro - Bude Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro - Bude Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro - Bude Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Truro - Bude Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Truro College - The Strand
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  460 1 460 2
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound 07:30 17:50
Bude, Bencoolen Road, SE-bound 07:30 17:50
Bude, Berries Avenue, S-bound 07:30 17:50
Bude, Kings Hill, E-bound 07:31 17:51
Bude, Kings Hill Industrial Estate, SE-bound 07:31 17:51
Bangors, Chapel, opp 07:39 17:59
Treskinnick Cross, Treskinnick Cross, SW-bound 07:40 18:00
Wainhouse Corner, Garage, SW-bound 07:43 18:03
Otterham Station, Station Garage, S-bound 07:46 18:08
Otterham Station, Cornwall Farmers, S-bound 07:47 18:08
Trewassa, St Kitts Farm, SW-bound 07:49 18:11
Slaughterbridge, Collan's Cross, SW-bound 07:50 18:13
Camelford, Post Office, SW-bound 07:52 18:15
Valley Truckle, Valley Truckle, SW-bound 07:53 18:16
Helstone, Berry House, W-bound 07:54 18:17
Knightsmill, Bridge, SW-bound 07:56 18:19
St. Kew Highway, Phone Box, SW-bound 08:02 18:25
Wadebridge, A39 Roundabout, NE-bound 08:08 18:34
Whitecross, Royal Cornwall Showground, SW-bound 08:13 18:36
Whitecross, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 08:14 18:37
Edmonton (Cnwll), Padstow Fork, SW-bound 08:14 18:37
St. Jidgey, Halfway House, opp 08:16 18:39
St. Jidgey, Crealy Turning, SW-bound 08:17 18:40
Winnard's Perch, Birds of Prey, opp 08:19 18:42
Gluvian, Talskiddy Turn, S-bound 08:20 18:43
St. Columb Major, St Columb Major Bypass South, S-bound 08:21 18:44
Trekenning, Trekenning Roundabout, S-bound 08:23 18:46
St. Columb Road, Queen and Railway Inn, opp   18:49
St. Columb Road, Glen View, S-bound   18:50
Fraddon, Kerridene, opp   18:51
Fraddon, Oakdene Villas, S-bound   18:51
Fraddon, Blue Anchor, SW-bound   18:52
Fraddon, St Margarets, S-bound   18:53
Fraddon, Westbourne Terrace, opp   18:53
Fraddon, Kingsley Village, E-bound   18:54
Summercourt, School, SW-bound   18:57
Summercourt, London Inn, SW-bound   18:57
Summercourt, Bus Depot, NW-bound   18:58
Marazanvose, Westbound Layby, SW-bound 08:39  
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, SE-bound 08:45  
Penstraze, Three Spires, opp 08:47  
Gloweth, Truro College, opp 08:50  
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  460 1 460 2
Gloweth, Truro College, W-bound   16:30
Penstraze, Three Spires, NW-bound   16:35
Three Burrows, Chiverton Roundabout, NW-bound   16:37
Marazanvose, Eastbound Layby, NE-bound   16:41
Zelah, Zelah Hill, NE-bound   16:43
Summercourt, Bus Depot, NW-bound 06:12  
Summercourt, Beaconside, NW-bound 06:12  
Fraddon, Kingsley Village, E-bound 06:16  
Fraddon, Westbourne Terrace, NE-bound 06:16  
Fraddon, Blue Anchor, NE-bound 06:17  
Fraddon, Oakdene Villas, N-bound 06:17  
Fraddon, Kerridene, NW-bound 06:18  
St. Columb Road, Glen View, opp 06:20  
St. Columb Road, Queen and Railway Inn, N-bound 06:20  
Trekenning, Trekenning Roundabout, N-bound 06:24 16:55
St. Columb Major, St Columb Major Bypass North, N-bound 06:25 16:56
Gluvian, Talskiddy Turn, N-bound 06:25 16:56
Winnard's Perch, Birds of Prey, NE-bound 06:26 16:57
Winnard's Perch, Roundabout A39, NE-bound 06:27 16:58
St. Jidgey, Crealy Turning, NE-bound 06:28 16:59
St. Jidgey, Halfway House, E-bound 06:30 17:00
Edmonton (Cnwll), Padstow Fork, NE-bound 06:32 17:02
Whitecross, Bus Shelter, opp 06:33 17:03
Whitecross, Royal Cornwall Showground, opp 06:33 17:04
Wadebridge, A39 Roundabout, NE-bound 06:36 17:10
St. Kew Highway, Phone Box, NE-bound 06:45 17:15
Knightsmill, Bridge, NE-bound 06:50 17:20
Helstone, Berry House, E-bound 06:52 17:22
Valley Truckle, Valley Truckle, NE-bound 06:53 17:23
Camelford, Camelford Church, E-bound 06:55 17:25
Slaughterbridge, Collan's Cross, NE-bound 06:56 17:26
Trewassa, St Kitts Farm, opp 06:58 17:28
Otterham Station, Phone Box, N-bound 07:01 17:31
Wainhouse Corner, Garage, opp 07:07 17:37
Treskinnick Cross, Treskinnick Cross, NE-bound 07:10 17:40
Bangors, Chapel, N-bound 07:10 17:40
Bude, Kings Hill Industrial Estate, NW-bound 07:18 17:48
Bude, Kings Hill, W-bound 07:18 17:48
Bude, Berries Avenue, N-bound 07:19 17:49
Bude, Bencoolen Road, NW-bound 07:19 17:49
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound 07:20 17:50
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Truro College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 09:59:19 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-460-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.