Timetable for the 471 - Gorran Haven - Mevagissey - Polgooth - St Austell Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 471 - Gorran Haven - Mevagissey - Polgooth - St Austell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Summercourt Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 471 Gorran Haven - Mevagissey - Polgooth - St Austell

Inbound Journey

Departs from S-bound - Asda - Car Park - St Austell and terminates at E-bound - Car Park - Gorran Haven.

Map Showing the Routes of the 471 Gorran Haven - Mevagissey - Polgooth - St Austell Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Gorran Haven - Mevagissey - Polgooth - St Austell Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Gorran Haven - Mevagissey - Polgooth - St Austell Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Gorran Haven - Mevagissey - Polgooth - St Austell Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Car Park - Trinity Street
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  471 1 471 2 471 2 471 2 471 2 471 2 471 3
St. Austell, Asda, S-bound 16:00            
Mount Charles, Recreation Ground, opp 16:01            
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, W-bound 16:02            
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, W-bound 16:03            
St. Austell, South Street, NE-bound     10:45 12:55      
St. Austell, Kings Avenue, N-bound     10:48 12:58      
St. Austell, Bus Station, Stand A 16:05   10:50 13:00     16:05
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, E-bound     10:51 13:01      
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, opp     10:52 13:02      
Mount Charles, Recreation Ground, S-bound     10:53 13:03      
St. Austell, Asda, S-bound     10:55 13:05      
St. Austell, South Street, SW-bound 16:10 09:05         16:10
St. Austell, Penwinnick Road, NW-bound 16:11   10:57 13:07     16:11
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, opp 16:14   11:00 13:10     16:14
Polgooth, Trepol, SE-bound 16:18   11:03 13:13     16:18
Polgooth, Woodgrove Park, opp 16:19   11:04 13:14     16:19
Polgooth, Springfield Close, E-bound 16:19   11:04 13:14     16:19
Polgooth, Stoney Lane, SE-bound 16:19   11:04 13:14     16:19
Polgooth, R A Hawke and Co, opp 16:19   11:04 13:14     16:19
St. Austell, B and Q, opp   09:06          
Tregorrick, Tregorrick Turn, SW-bound   09:09          
Tregorrick, Natural Retreats, opp   09:10          
London Apprentice, Phone Box, S-bound   09:14          
London Apprentice, The Corner House, E-bound 16:20   11:05 13:15     16:20
Levalsa Meor, Sunny Corner, SW-bound 16:21 09:14 11:06 13:16     16:21
Pentewan, Sun Valley Holiday Park, opp 16:22 09:15 11:07 13:17     16:22
Pentewan, Pentewan Turn, S-bound 16:24 09:17 11:09 13:19     16:24
Pentewan, Top Pentewan Hill, SE-bound 16:26 09:19   13:21     16:26
Mevagissey, Trevalsa Court Hotel, S-bound 16:27 09:20   13:22     16:27
Mevagissey, School Hill, E-bound 16:28 09:21   13:23     16:28
Mevagissey, River Street Car Park, NW-bound 16:31 09:24   13:26     16:31
Mevagissey, Trevarth, N-bound 16:33 09:26   13:28 12:03 12:13 16:33
Mevagissey, Bojea, opp 16:34 09:27   13:29 12:04 12:14 16:34
Pentewan, Top Pentewan Hill, SE-bound         12:06    
Pentewan, Tregiskey Farm, NW-bound 16:36 09:29 11:16 13:31   12:16 16:36
Heligan Gardens, Car Park, S-bound 16:41 09:34 11:21 13:36   12:21 16:41
St. Ewe, Corran Farm, SW-bound 16:42 09:35   13:37     16:42
St. Ewe, St Ewe Turn, opp 16:43 09:36   13:38     16:43
Gorran High Lanes, Old Chapel, SE-bound 16:51 09:44   13:46     16:51
Gorran Churchtown, Gorran Church, SE-bound 16:54 09:47   13:49     16:54
Gorran Haven, Wansford Meadows, opp 16:56 09:49   13:51     16:56
Gorran Haven, Triangle, SE-bound 16:57 09:50   13:52     16:57
Gorran Haven, Rice Farm, E-bound 16:58 09:51   13:53     16:58
Gorran Haven, Car Park, E-bound 16:59 09:52   13:54     16:59
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  471 471 471 471 471 471
St. Austell, Asda, S-bound 16:00          
Mount Charles, Recreation Ground, opp 16:01          
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, W-bound 16:02          
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, W-bound 16:03          
St. Austell, South Street, NE-bound     10:45 12:55    
St. Austell, Kings Avenue, N-bound     10:48 12:58    
St. Austell, Bus Station, Stand A 16:05   10:50 13:00    
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, E-bound     10:51 13:01    
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, opp     10:52 13:02    
Mount Charles, Recreation Ground, S-bound     10:53 13:03    
St. Austell, Asda, S-bound     10:55 13:05    
St. Austell, South Street, SW-bound 16:10 09:05        
St. Austell, Penwinnick Road, NW-bound 16:11   10:57 13:07    
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, opp 16:14   11:00 13:10    
Polgooth, Trepol, SE-bound 16:18   11:03 13:13    
Polgooth, Woodgrove Park, opp 16:19   11:04 13:14    
Polgooth, Springfield Close, E-bound 16:19   11:04 13:14    
Polgooth, Stoney Lane, SE-bound 16:19   11:04 13:14    
Polgooth, R A Hawke and Co, opp 16:19   11:04 13:14    
St. Austell, B and Q, opp   09:06        
Tregorrick, Tregorrick Turn, SW-bound   09:09        
Tregorrick, Natural Retreats, opp   09:10        
London Apprentice, Phone Box, S-bound   09:14        
London Apprentice, The Corner House, E-bound 16:20   11:05 13:15    
Levalsa Meor, Sunny Corner, SW-bound 16:21 09:14 11:06 13:16    
Pentewan, Sun Valley Holiday Park, opp 16:22 09:15 11:07 13:17    
Pentewan, Pentewan Turn, S-bound 16:24 09:17 11:09 13:19    
Pentewan, Top Pentewan Hill, SE-bound 16:26 09:19   13:21    
Mevagissey, Trevalsa Court Hotel, S-bound 16:27 09:20   13:22    
Mevagissey, School Hill, E-bound 16:28 09:21   13:23    
Mevagissey, River Street Car Park, NW-bound 16:31 09:24   13:26    
Mevagissey, Trevarth, N-bound 16:33 09:26   13:28 12:03 12:13
Mevagissey, Bojea, opp 16:34 09:27   13:29 12:04 12:14
Pentewan, Top Pentewan Hill, SE-bound         12:06  
Pentewan, Tregiskey Farm, NW-bound 16:36 09:29 11:16 13:31   12:16
Heligan Gardens, Car Park, S-bound 16:41 09:34 11:21 13:36   12:21
St. Ewe, Corran Farm, SW-bound 16:42 09:35   13:37    
St. Ewe, St Ewe Turn, opp 16:43 09:36   13:38    
Gorran High Lanes, Old Chapel, SE-bound 16:51 09:44   13:46    
Gorran Churchtown, Gorran Church, SE-bound 16:54 09:47   13:49    
Gorran Haven, Wansford Meadows, opp 16:56 09:49   13:51    
Gorran Haven, Triangle, SE-bound 16:57 09:50   13:52    
Gorran Haven, Rice Farm, E-bound 16:58 09:51   13:53    
Gorran Haven, Car Park, E-bound 16:59 09:52   13:54    
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  471 1 471 2 471 1 471 3 471 1 471 1 471 1
Gorran Haven, Car Park, E-bound 09:55 13:55 16:59 13:55      
Gorran Haven, Rice Farm, opp 09:55 13:55 16:59 13:55      
Gorran Haven, Triangle, opp 09:57 13:57 17:01 13:57      
Gorran Haven, Wansford Meadows, NW-bound 09:57 13:57 17:01 13:57      
Gorran Churchtown, Gorran Church, opp 10:00 14:00 17:04 14:00      
Gorran High Lanes, Old Chapel, NW-bound 10:03 14:03 17:09 14:03      
Heligan Gardens, Car Park, S-bound 10:13 14:13 17:17 14:13 11:53   12:23
Pentewan, Tregiskey Farm, SE-bound 10:18 14:18 17:22 14:18 11:58   12:28
Pentewan, Top Pentewan Hill, SE-bound 10:18 14:18 17:22 14:18 11:58 12:06 12:28
Mevagissey, Trevalsa Court Hotel, S-bound 10:19 14:19 17:23 14:19   12:07 12:29
Mevagissey, School Hill, W-bound 10:20 14:20 17:24 14:20 12:00 12:08 12:30
Mevagissey, River Street Car Park, NW-bound 10:23 14:23 17:27 14:23 12:02 12:11 12:33
Mevagissey, Trevarth, N-bound 10:25 14:25 17:29 14:25 12:03 12:13 12:35
Pentewan, Pentewan Turn, opp 10:31 14:31 17:35 14:31     12:41
Pentewan, Sun Valley Holiday Park, N-bound 10:32 14:32 17:36 14:32     12:42
Levalsa Meor, Sunny Corner, opp 10:33 14:33 17:37 14:33     12:43
London Apprentice, The Corner House, opp 10:34 14:34 17:38 14:34     12:44
Polgooth, R A Hawke and Co, NW-bound 10:35 14:35 17:39 14:35     12:45
Polgooth, Stoney Lane, opp 10:35 14:35 17:39 14:35     12:45
Polgooth, Springfield Close, opp 10:35 14:35 17:39 14:35     12:45
Polgooth, Woodgrove Park, W-bound 10:36 14:36 17:40 14:36     12:46
Polgooth, Trepol, opp 10:36 14:36 17:40 14:36     12:46
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, NE-bound 10:40 14:40 17:42 14:40     12:50
St. Austell, South Street, NE-bound 10:45 14:45 17:45 14:45     12:55
St. Austell, Bus Station, Stand A     17:50 14:50      
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, E-bound       14:51      
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, opp       14:52      
Mount Charles, Recreation Ground, S-bound       14:53      
St. Austell, Asda, S-bound       14:55      
St. Austell, White River Cinema, opp     17:56        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Saturday
  471 471 471 471 471 471
Gorran Haven, Car Park, E-bound 09:55 16:59 13:55      
Gorran Haven, Rice Farm, opp 09:55 16:59 13:55      
Gorran Haven, Triangle, opp 09:57 17:01 13:57      
Gorran Haven, Wansford Meadows, NW-bound 09:57 17:01 13:57      
Gorran Churchtown, Gorran Church, opp 10:00 17:04 14:00      
Gorran High Lanes, Old Chapel, NW-bound 10:03 17:09 14:03      
Heligan Gardens, Car Park, S-bound 10:13 17:17 14:13 11:53   12:23
Pentewan, Tregiskey Farm, SE-bound 10:18 17:22 14:18 11:58   12:28
Pentewan, Top Pentewan Hill, SE-bound 10:18 17:22 14:18 11:58 12:06 12:28
Mevagissey, Trevalsa Court Hotel, S-bound 10:19 17:23 14:19   12:07 12:29
Mevagissey, School Hill, W-bound 10:20 17:24 14:20 12:00 12:08 12:30
Mevagissey, River Street Car Park, NW-bound 10:23 17:27 14:23 12:02 12:11 12:33
Mevagissey, Trevarth, N-bound 10:25 17:29 14:25 12:03 12:13 12:35
Pentewan, Pentewan Turn, opp 10:31 17:35 14:31     12:41
Pentewan, Sun Valley Holiday Park, N-bound 10:32 17:36 14:32     12:42
Levalsa Meor, Sunny Corner, opp 10:33 17:37 14:33     12:43
London Apprentice, The Corner House, opp 10:34 17:38 14:34     12:44
Polgooth, R A Hawke and Co, NW-bound 10:35 17:39 14:35     12:45
Polgooth, Stoney Lane, opp 10:35 17:39 14:35     12:45
Polgooth, Springfield Close, opp 10:35 17:39 14:35     12:45
Polgooth, Woodgrove Park, W-bound 10:36 17:40 14:36     12:46
Polgooth, Trepol, opp 10:36 17:40 14:36     12:46
St. Mewan, St Mewan School, NE-bound 10:40 17:42 14:40     12:50
St. Austell, South Street, NE-bound 10:45 17:45 14:45     12:55
St. Austell, Bus Station, Stand A   17:50 14:50      
St. Austell, Alexandra Road, E-bound     14:51      
Mount Charles, Alexandra Terrace, opp     14:52      
Mount Charles, Recreation Ground, S-bound     14:53      
St. Austell, Asda, S-bound     14:55      
St. Austell, White River Cinema, opp   17:56        
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 09:59:27 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-471-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.