Timetable for the 480 - Warbstow Cross - Marhamchurch - Holsworthy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 480 - Warbstow Cross - Marhamchurch - Holsworthy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Summercourt Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 480 Warbstow Cross - Marhamchurch - Holsworthy

Map Showing the Routes of the 480 Warbstow Cross - Marhamchurch - Holsworthy Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Warbstow Cross - Marhamchurch - Holsworthy Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Warbstow Cross - Marhamchurch - Holsworthy Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Warbstow Cross - Marhamchurch - Holsworthy Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Warbstow Cross - Marhamchurch - Holsworthy Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Warbstow Cross - Marhamchurch - Holsworthy Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Shelter - Tesco
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  480 1 480 2 480 3
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound 12:50    
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, S-bound 12:52    
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, opp 12:53    
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound 12:56    
Launceston, St Johns Road, NE-bound 12:57    
Launceston, Western Road, N-bound 12:57    
Launceston, Westgate Street, W-bound 13:00    
Newport (Cnwll), Newport Industrial Estate Entrance, opp 13:01    
Newport (Cnwll), St Stephens Hill, NW-bound 13:01    
Newport (Cnwll), Convent, NW-bound 13:01    
St. Stephens/Launces, Post Box, NW-bound 13:02    
Yeolmbridge, Yeolm Bridge, NE-bound 13:05    
Ladycross, Werrington School, opp 13:06    
Boyton (Cnwll), Beacon Park, opp 13:14    
Boyton (Cnwll), Church, opp 13:15    
Holsworthy, Manor Car Park, W-bound   13:10  
North Tamerton, Village Hall, opp 13:25 13:25  
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound     13:10
Bude, Bencoolen Road, SE-bound     13:10
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, opp     13:11
Bude, Budehaven School, NE-bound     13:12
Bude, Splash Pool, E-bound     13:12
Bude, Morrisons, E-bound     13:13
Helebridge, Helebridge Bridge, E-bound     13:18
Marhamchurch, War Memorial, opp     13:20
Titson, Titson Farm, opp     13:25
Whitstone, Bus Shelter, N-bound   13:32 13:32
Week St. Mary, Post Office, E-bound 13:40 13:40 13:40
Canworthy Water, Chapel, opp 13:54 13:54 13:54
Warbstow, Bus Shelter, W-bound 14:00 14:00 14:00
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  480 1 480 2 480 3
Warbstow, Bus Shelter, opp 09:35 09:35 09:35
Canworthy Water, Chapel, NE-bound 09:38 09:38 09:38
Week St. Mary, Post Office, E-bound 09:53 09:53 09:53
Whitstone, Bus Shelter, N-bound 10:01   10:01
North Tamerton, Victory Road, E-bound     10:07
North Tamerton, Village Hall, E-bound   10:08 10:08
North Tamerton, Bridge House, W-bound     10:08
Holsworthy, Coles Mill Bridge, NW-bound     10:21
Holsworthy, Coles Mill Close, opp     10:22
Holsworthy, Manor Car Park, W-bound     10:23
Whitstone, Paradise Park, N-bound 10:01    
Bevill's Hill, Bevill's Hill Cottage, N-bound 10:04    
Bevill's Hill, Bus Shelter, W-bound 10:04    
Titson, Titson Farm, W-bound 10:08    
Marhamchurch, War Memorial, W-bound 10:13    
Helebridge, Helebridge Road, W-bound 10:14    
Bude, Morrisons, W-bound 10:20    
Bude, Splashpool, opp 10:20    
Bude, Budehaven School, opp 10:20    
Bude, Hawthorn Avenue, W-bound 10:21    
Bude, Bencoolen Road, NW-bound 10:22    
Bude, The Strand, NW-bound 10:23    
Boyton (Cnwll), Church, SE-bound   10:18  
Boyton (Cnwll), Beacon Park, SE-bound   10:18  
Ladycross, Werrington School, S-bound   10:26  
Yeolmbridge, Bus Shelter, SW-bound   10:27  
St. Stephens/Launces, Post Box, SE-bound   10:30  
Newport (Cnwll), Broad Park, S-bound   10:31  
Newport (Cnwll), Spar Shop, SW-bound   10:31  
Newport (Cnwll), Newport Industrial Estate Entrance, SE-bound   10:31  
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound   10:33  
Launceston, Western Road, S-bound   10:35  
Launceston, Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound   10:35  
Launceston, Pennygillam, S-bound   10:36  
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, E-bound   10:39  
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, N-bound   10:40  
Launceston, Tesco, NE-bound   10:43  
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:39:58 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-480-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.