Timetable for the 493 - Truro - Health Park - Playing Place - Trelissick Gardens - Feock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 493 - Truro - Health Park - Playing Place - Trelissick Gardens - Feock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Summercourt Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 493 Truro - Health Park - Playing Place - Trelissick Gardens - Feock

Map Showing the Routes of the 493 Truro - Health Park - Playing Place - Trelissick Gardens - Feock Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro - Health Park - Playing Place - Trelissick Gardens - Feock Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro - Health Park - Playing Place - Trelissick Gardens - Feock Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Truro - Health Park - Playing Place - Trelissick Gardens - Feock Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Truro - Health Park - Playing Place - Trelissick Gardens - Feock Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Truro - Health Park - Playing Place - Trelissick Gardens - Feock Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Penair School - Penair School
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  493 1 493 2 493 2 493 2 493 1 493 2 493 3 493 3
Penair, Penair School, S-bound         15:15      
Truro, St Clements Parc, W-bound         15:20      
Truro, School, NW-bound         15:21      
Truro, Old Police Station, NW-bound         15:22      
Truro, Haven House, opp         15:23      
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 07:30 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:25 17:20 07:30 15:20
Truro, Health Park, SE-bound   09:24 11:24 13:24   17:24   15:24
Truro, Lander Monument, SW-bound 07:31       15:26   07:31  
Truro, High School, opp 07:31 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:26 17:25 07:31 15:25
Truro, Merchant House, S-bound 07:31 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:26 17:25 07:31 15:25
Calenick, Bridge, S-bound   09:28 11:28 13:28 15:30 17:28   15:28
Calenick, Kea School, SW-bound   09:30 11:30 13:30 15:32 17:30   15:30
Playing Place, Carlyon Road, W-bound   09:31 11:31 13:31 15:33 17:31   15:31
Playing Place, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 07:39 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:34 17:32 07:39 15:32
Come-to-Good, Punchbowl, S-bound   09:34 11:34 13:33 15:35 17:33   15:33
Goon Piper, Four Turnings, S-bound 07:45     13:34 15:36 17:34 07:45 15:34
Goon Piper, Feock Methodist Church, S-bound 07:47           07:47  
Trelissick, Trelissick Gardens, NW-bound   09:40 11:40          
Feock, St Feock's Church, opp   09:44 11:44          
Feock, Harcourt, NE-bound 07:51 09:48 11:48       07:51  
Feock, Village Green, S-bound 07:53 09:50 11:50 13:36 15:38 17:36 07:53 15:36
Feock, Harcourt, NE-bound       13:38 15:40 17:38   15:38
Feock, Loe Beach Turning, NE-bound       13:40 15:42 17:40   15:40
Feock, St Feock's Church, opp       13:42 15:44 17:42   15:42
Trevilla, End Pill Lane, N-bound       13:43 15:45 17:43   15:43
Trelissick, Trelissick Gardens, NW-bound       13:46 15:48 17:46   15:46
Goon Piper, Feock Methodist Church, opp 07:53 09:50 11:50       07:53  
Goon Piper, Four Turnings, N-bound 07:54 09:51 11:51       07:54  
Come-to-Good, Punchbowl, opp 07:55 09:52 11:52 13:51 15:53 17:51 07:55 15:51
Playing Place, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 07:57 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:56 17:54 07:57 15:54
Playing Place, Carlyon Road, opp   09:55 11:55 13:55 15:57     15:55
Calenick, Kea School, opp   09:57 11:57 13:57 15:59     15:57
Calenick, Bridge, N-bound   09:59 11:59 13:59 16:01     15:59
Truro, Merchant House, opp   10:01 12:01 14:01 16:03     16:01
Truro, High School, N-bound 08:04 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:03 18:01 08:04 16:01
Truro, Health Park, SE-bound   10:03 12:03 14:03 16:05     16:03
Truro, Lander Monument, opp 08:05 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:06 18:01 08:05 16:04
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:09 18:03 08:07 16:07
Truro, Haven House, SE-bound 08:10              
Truro, Old Police Station, SE-bound 08:10              
Truro, Chirgwin Road, SE-bound 08:11              
Truro, St Clements Parc, E-bound 08:11              
Truro, St Clement Turn, NE-bound 08:12              
Penair, Penair School, S-bound 08:15              
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Saturday
  493 493 493 493 493 493
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 17:20 07:30 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Truro, Health Park, SE-bound 17:24   09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Truro, Lander Monument, SW-bound   07:31        
Truro, High School, opp 17:25 07:31 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Truro, Merchant House, S-bound 17:25 07:31 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Calenick, Bridge, S-bound 17:28   09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Calenick, Kea School, SW-bound 17:30   09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Playing Place, Carlyon Road, W-bound 17:31   09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Playing Place, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 17:32 07:39 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Come-to-Good, Punchbowl, S-bound 17:33   09:34 11:34 13:33 15:33
Goon Piper, Four Turnings, S-bound 17:34 07:45     13:34 15:34
Goon Piper, Feock Methodist Church, S-bound   07:47        
Trelissick, Trelissick Gardens, NW-bound     09:40 11:40    
Feock, St Feock's Church, opp     09:44 11:44    
Feock, Harcourt, NE-bound   07:51 09:48 11:48    
Feock, Village Green, S-bound 17:36 07:53 09:50 11:50 13:36 15:36
Feock, Harcourt, NE-bound 17:38       13:38 15:38
Feock, Loe Beach Turning, NE-bound 17:40       13:40 15:40
Feock, St Feock's Church, opp 17:42       13:42 15:42
Trevilla, End Pill Lane, N-bound 17:43       13:43 15:43
Trelissick, Trelissick Gardens, NW-bound 17:46       13:46 15:46
Goon Piper, Feock Methodist Church, opp   07:53 09:50 11:50    
Goon Piper, Four Turnings, N-bound   07:54 09:51 11:51    
Come-to-Good, Punchbowl, opp 17:51 07:55 09:52 11:52 13:51 15:51
Playing Place, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 17:54 07:57 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Playing Place, Carlyon Road, opp     09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Calenick, Kea School, opp     09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Calenick, Bridge, N-bound     09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Truro, Merchant House, opp     10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Truro, High School, N-bound 18:01 08:04 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Truro, Health Park, SE-bound     10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Truro, Lander Monument, opp 18:01 08:05 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 18:03 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:40:46 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-493-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.