Timetable for the 494 - Truro City Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 494 - Truro City Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Summercourt Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 494 Truro City Centre

Map Showing the Routes of the 494 Truro City Centre Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro City Centre Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro City Centre Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Truro City Centre Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Truro City Centre Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Truro City Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lemon Quay - Lemon Quay
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  494 1 494 2 494 3 494 3 494 2 494 3
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 16:09 08:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 10:07
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 16:12 08:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 10:10
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 16:12 08:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 10:10
Truro, Railway Station, opp 16:15 08:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 10:13
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 16:17 08:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 10:15
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 16:18 08:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 10:16
Malabar Estate, Albany Road, opp 16:18 08:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 10:16
Malabar Estate, Shop Malabar, W-bound 16:20 08:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 10:18
Treliske, Trevose Road, opp 16:21 08:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 10:19
Newbridge nr Truro, Carrine Road, N-bound 16:27 08:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 10:25
Newbridge nr Truro, Sparnock Grove, NW-bound 16:30 08:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 10:27
Newbridge nr Truro, Wheal Sperries Way, E-bound 16:32 08:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 10:29
Newbridge nr Truro, Carrine Road, opp 16:33 08:31 12:30 14:30 16:30 10:30
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 16:34 08:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 10:32
Treliske Hospital, Trelawny Entrance, S-bound 16:36 08:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 10:34
Treliske Hospital, Tower Block, NE-bound 16:37 08:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 10:35
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:38 08:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 10:36
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:39 08:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 10:37
Treliske, Golf Club, NE-bound 16:40 08:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 10:38
Treliske, Trevose Road, E-bound 16:41 08:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 10:39
Malabar Estate, Shop, opp 16:42 08:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 10:40
Malabar Estate, Albany Road, opp 16:43 08:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 10:41
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:45 08:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 10:43
Truro, Sainsbury's Treyew Road, E-bound 16:47 08:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 10:45
Truro, Redannick Lane, NE-bound 16:48 08:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 10:46
Truro, Albert Place, E-bound 16:48 08:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 10:46
Truro, Daniell Street, E-bound 16:48 08:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 10:46
Truro, Health Park, SE-bound 16:50 08:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 10:48
Truro, Lander Monument, opp 16:51 08:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 10:49
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 16:54 08:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 10:52
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  494 494 494 494 494
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 16:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07
Truro, Victoria Square, W-bound 16:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Truro, Reeds Pharmacy The Globe, W-bound 16:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Truro, Railway Station, opp 16:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Truro, Sainsbury, SW-bound 16:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15
Highertown, County Arms, W-bound 16:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Malabar Estate, Albany Road, opp 16:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16
Malabar Estate, Shop Malabar, W-bound 16:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18
Treliske, Trevose Road, opp 16:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Newbridge nr Truro, Carrine Road, N-bound 16:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Newbridge nr Truro, Sparnock Grove, NW-bound 16:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27
Newbridge nr Truro, Wheal Sperries Way, E-bound 16:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Newbridge nr Truro, Carrine Road, opp 16:30 08:31 10:30 12:30 14:30
Treliske, Lay By, W-bound 16:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Treliske Hospital, Trelawny Entrance, S-bound 16:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Treliske Hospital, Tower Block, NE-bound 16:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Treliske, Lay By, E-bound 16:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Treliske, Newbridge Turn, E-bound 16:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Treliske, Golf Club, NE-bound 16:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Treliske, Trevose Road, E-bound 16:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Malabar Estate, Shop, opp 16:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Malabar Estate, Albany Road, opp 16:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Highertown, County Arms, opp 16:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Truro, Sainsbury's Treyew Road, E-bound 16:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Truro, Redannick Lane, NE-bound 16:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Truro, Albert Place, E-bound 16:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Truro, Daniell Street, E-bound 16:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Truro, Health Park, SE-bound 16:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Truro, Lander Monument, opp 16:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 16:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:40:56 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-494-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.