Timetable for the 495 - Truro City Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 495 - Truro City Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Summercourt Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 495 Truro City Centre

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 495 Truro City Centre Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro City Centre Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Truro City Centre Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Truro City Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lemon Quay - Lemon Quay
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  495 1 495 2 495 2 495 3 495 3 495 1 495 1 495 2
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 08:52   16:54 12:52 10:52 16:52 14:52 14:52
Truro, Haven House, SE-bound 08:53   16:55 12:53 10:53 16:53 14:53 14:53
Truro, St Austell Street, opp 08:54   16:56 12:54 10:54 16:54 14:54 14:54
Truro, Rising Sun, N-bound 08:55   16:57 12:55 10:55 16:55 14:55 14:55
Truro, Archbishop Benson School, NE-bound 08:56   16:58 12:56 10:56 16:56 14:56 14:56
Truro, Bodmin Road, NE-bound 08:57   16:59 12:57 10:57 16:57 14:57 14:57
Tregurra, Top Bodmin Road, N-bound 08:57   16:59 12:57 10:57 16:57 14:57 14:57
Truro, Treffry Road, SW-bound 08:58 08:58 17:00 12:58 10:58 16:58 14:58 14:58
Truro, Lower Treffry Road, W-bound 09:00 09:00 17:02 13:00 11:00 17:00 15:00 15:00
Truro, Treffry Road, NE-bound 09:02 09:02 17:04 13:02 11:02 17:02 15:02 15:02
Truro, Penmorvah Road, SW-bound 09:05 09:05 17:07 13:05 11:05 17:05 15:05 15:05
Truro, Tregurra Lane, SW-bound 09:05 09:05 17:07 13:05 11:05 17:05 15:05 15:05
Truro, Polwhele Road, SE-bound 09:06 09:06 17:08 13:06 11:06 17:06 15:06 15:06
Truro, Trevaylor Close, S-bound 09:07 09:07 17:09 13:07 11:07 17:07 15:07  
Truro, Murdoch Close, S-bound 09:08 09:08 17:10 13:08 11:08 17:08 15:08  
Truro, Trevithick Road, S-bound 09:09 09:09 17:11 13:09 11:09 17:09 15:09  
Truro, Penhaligon Court, SE-bound 09:10 09:10 17:12 13:10 11:10 17:10 15:10  
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 09:11 09:11 17:13 13:11 11:11 17:11 15:11  
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 09:12 09:12 17:14 13:12 11:12 17:12 15:12  
Truro, Haven House, opp 09:14 09:14 17:16 13:14 11:14 17:14 15:14  
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 09:15 09:15 17:17 13:15 11:15 17:15 15:15  
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Cornwall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  495 495 495 495 495
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 12:52 10:52 08:52 14:52 16:52
Truro, Haven House, SE-bound 12:53 10:53 08:53 14:53 16:53
Truro, St Austell Street, opp 12:54 10:54 08:54 14:54 16:54
Truro, Rising Sun, N-bound 12:55 10:55 08:55 14:55 16:55
Truro, Archbishop Benson School, NE-bound 12:56 10:56 08:56 14:56 16:56
Truro, Bodmin Road, NE-bound 12:57 10:57 08:57 14:57 16:57
Tregurra, Top Bodmin Road, N-bound 12:57 10:57 08:57 14:57 16:57
Truro, Treffry Road, SW-bound 12:58 10:58 08:58 14:58 16:58
Truro, Lower Treffry Road, W-bound 13:00 11:00 09:00 15:00 17:00
Truro, Treffry Road, NE-bound 13:02 11:02 09:02 15:02 17:02
Truro, Penmorvah Road, SW-bound 13:05 11:05 09:05 15:05 17:05
Truro, Tregurra Lane, SW-bound 13:05 11:05 09:05 15:05 17:05
Truro, Polwhele Road, SE-bound 13:06 11:06 09:06 15:06 17:06
Truro, Trevaylor Close, S-bound 13:07 11:07 09:07 15:07 17:07
Truro, Murdoch Close, S-bound 13:08 11:08 09:08 15:08 17:08
Truro, Trevithick Road, S-bound 13:09 11:09 09:09 15:09 17:09
Truro, Penhaligon Court, SE-bound 13:10 11:10 09:10 15:10 17:10
Truro, Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway, SW-bound 13:11 11:11 09:11 15:11 17:11
Truro, Old Police Station, SW-bound 13:12 11:12 09:12 15:12 17:12
Truro, Haven House, opp 13:14 11:14 09:14 15:14 17:14
Truro, Lemon Quay, NW-bound 13:15 11:15 09:15 15:15 17:15
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:00:29 BST 2018 from source document swe_30-495-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.