Timetable for the 71 - Derriford Hospital - Saltash - St Germans - Liskeard Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 71 - Derriford Hospital - Saltash - St Germans - Liskeard Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Transport for Cornwall (licensed as Transport for Cornwall).

Timetable Start Date: 27/09/2021 End Date: 28/11/2021

bus timetable 71 Derriford Hospital - Saltash - St Germans - Liskeard
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Derriford -> Southway -> Whitleigh -> West Park -> Ernesettle -> Saltash -> Wearde -> St Stephens -> Burraton -> Latchbrook -> Notter Bridge -> Landrake -> Tideford -> Trerulefoot -> St Germans -> Polbathic -> Bethany -> Doddycross -> Menheniot -> Pengover Green -> Merrymeet -> Liskeard -> Addington

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Liskeard -> Addington -> Merrymeet -> Pengover Green -> Menheniot -> Doddycross -> Bethany -> Trerulefoot -> Polbathic -> St Germans -> Tideford -> Landrake -> Burraton -> Saltash -> St Stephens -> Wearde -> Ernesettle -> West Park -> Whitleigh -> Crownhill -> Southway -> Derriford

Map Showing the Routes of the 71 Derriford Hospital - Saltash - St Germans - Liskeard Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Derriford Hospital - Saltash - St Germans - Liskeard Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Lanchard Road, SW-bound, Liskeard09:0010:0012:0014:0016:15
Barn Street, NE-bound, Station Road, Liskeard09:0210:0212:0214:0216:17
Lloyds Bank, N-bound, Liskeard09:0610:0612:0614:0616:21
Lord Eliot Hotel, opp, Castle Street, Liskeard09:0710:0712:0714:0716:22
Fairlight, opp, Liskeard09:0810:0812:0814:0816:23
Morrisons, E-bound, Liskeard09:0910:0912:0914:0916:24
Charter Way Morrisons, NE-bound, Charter Way, Liskeard09:0910:0912:0914:0916:24
Pengover Road, E-bound, Addington09:1110:1112:1114:1116:26
Dental Centre, opp, Charter Way, Liskeard09:1110:1112:1114:1116:26
Bus Shelter, opp, A390, Merrymeet09:1610:1612:1614:1616:31
Garages, opp, Pengover Green09:1710:1712:1714:1716:32
Cross Roads, SE-bound, Pengover Green09:1810:1812:1814:1816:33
Church, S-bound, Menheniot09:2410:2412:2414:2416:39
Hartmeade, SE-bound, Menheniot09:2410:2412:2414:2416:39
Bodway Farm, E-bound, East Road, Menheniot09:2610:2612:2614:2616:41
Shelter, SE-bound, Sunnyside, Doddycross09:2810:2812:2814:2816:43
Methodist Church, SE-bound, Bethany09:3410:3412:3414:3416:49
The Farm House, opp, Bethany09:3510:3512:3514:3516:52
Garage, opp, A38, Trerulefoot09:3710:3712:3714:3716:56
Kernow Mill, SE-bound, Trerulefoot07:4709:3810:3812:3814:3816:58
Car Park, E-bound, Polbathic07:5007:5809:4110:4112:4114:4117:01
Rail Station, E-bound, B3249, St Germans07:5208:0009:4310:4312:4314:4317:03
Eliot Hall, opp, Church Street, St Germans07:5408:0209:4510:4512:4514:4517:05
Mill Lane, W-bound, Fore Street, St Germans07:5408:0209:4510:4512:4514:4517:05
Kernow Mill, opp, A374, Trerulefoot08:0008:0809:5110:5112:5114:5117:11
Polmarkyn Farm, NE-bound, Trerulefoot08:0008:0809:5110:5112:5114:5117:11
Brick Shelter, E-bound, Quay Road, Tideford08:0408:1108:0409:5410:5412:5414:5417:14
Foot Bridge, E-bound, A38, Landrake08:0808:1408:0809:5710:5712:5714:5717:17
Gilston Road Junction, S-bound, Burraton08:1408:1808:1410:0111:0113:0115:0117:21
Burraton Road, W-bound, Burraton08:1810:0111:0113:0115:0117:21
Marjorie Court, W-bound, Burraton Road, Burraton08:1810:0111:0113:0115:0117:21
Burraton Road, SW-bound, Burraton08:1910:0211:0213:0215:0217:22
The Ploughboy, E-bound, Liskard Road, Burraton06:0206:5708:2010:0309:0311:0313:0312:0315:0314:0316:0317:2318:2319:23
Co-Op Funeral Service, SE-bound, Callington Road, Burraton06:0306:5808:1508:2108:1510:0409:0411:0413:0412:0415:0414:0416:0417:2418:2419:24
Callington Road Fire Station, E-bound, Callington Road, Saltash06:0306:5808:1608:2108:1610:0409:0411:0413:0412:0415:0414:0416:0417:2418:2419:24
Castlemead Drive, opp, Saltash08:1608:16
Hawthorns, SW-bound, Saltash08:1708:17
Cornwall College, SW-bound, Church Road, Saltash08:1708:17
Church Road, S-bound, St Stephens08:1808:18
St Stephens Road, E-bound, St Stephen's Road, St Stephens08:1808:18
Wearde Road, S-bound, Wearde08:1908:19
Broad Walk, E-bound, Wearde08:2008:20
Beatrice Avenue, NW-bound, Wearde08:21
St Stephens Road, NE-bound, Wearde08:21
Windmill Hill, E-bound, St Stephen's Road, Wearde08:22
Fore Street Top, E-bound, Fore Street, Saltash06:0607:0108:2408:2410:0709:0711:0713:0712:0715:0714:0716:0717:2718:2719:27
Fore Street Bottom, E-bound, Fore Street, Saltash06:0707:0208:2508:2510:0809:0811:0813:0812:0815:0814:0816:0817:2818:2819:28
Ernesettle Lane RNAD, NW-bound, Ernesettle Lane, Ernesettle06:1107:0608:2908:2910:1209:1211:1213:1212:1215:1214:1216:1217:3218:3219:32
Northolt Avenue, E-bound, Ernesettle06:1207:0708:3008:3010:1309:1311:1313:1312:1315:1314:1316:1317:3318:3319:33
Northolt Avenue, N-bound, Ernesettle06:1207:0708:3008:3010:1309:1311:1313:1312:1315:1314:1316:1317:3318:3319:33
Northolt Avenue, SE-bound, Uxbridge Drive, Ernesettle06:1307:0808:3108:3110:1409:1411:1413:1412:1415:1414:1416:1417:3418:3419:34
Maidstone Place, E-bound, Uxbridge Drive, Ernesettle06:1407:0908:3208:3210:1509:1511:1513:1512:1515:1514:1516:1517:3518:3519:35
Bull and Bush, E-bound, Ernesettle06:1507:1008:3308:3310:1609:1611:1613:1612:1615:1614:1616:1617:3618:3619:36
Biggin Hill, E-bound, Ernesettle06:1507:1008:3308:3310:1609:1611:1613:1612:1615:1614:1616:1617:3618:3619:36
Mill Ford School, S-bound, Ernesettle06:1607:1108:3408:3410:1709:1711:1713:1712:1715:1714:1716:1717:3718:3719:37
Biggin Hill, SW-bound, Ernesettle06:1607:1108:3408:3410:1709:1711:1713:1712:1715:1714:1716:1717:3718:3719:37
Budshead Road, E-bound, West Park06:1707:1208:3508:3510:1809:1811:1813:1812:1815:1814:1816:1817:3818:3819:38
Milford Lane, NE-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:1807:1308:3608:3610:1909:1911:1913:1912:1915:1914:1916:1917:3918:3919:39
Westbury Close, SE-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:1807:1308:3608:3610:1909:1911:1913:1912:1915:1914:1916:1917:3918:3919:39
Albemarle Public House, E-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:1907:1408:3708:3710:2009:2011:2013:2012:2015:2014:2016:2017:4018:4019:40
Budshead Road, E-bound, Whitleigh06:2007:1508:3808:3810:2109:2111:2113:2112:2115:2114:2116:2117:4118:4119:41
Warwick Avenue, SE-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:2007:1508:3808:3810:2109:2111:2113:2112:2115:2114:2116:2117:4118:4119:41
Whitleigh Court, E-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:2007:1508:3808:3810:2109:2111:2113:2112:2115:2114:2116:2117:4118:4119:41
Bodmin Road East, SE-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:2107:1608:3908:3910:2209:2211:2213:2212:2215:2214:2216:2217:4218:4219:42
Tamerton Foliot Road Factories, NE-bound, Tamerton Foliot Road, Crownhill06:2107:1608:3908:3910:2209:2211:2213:2212:2215:2214:2216:2217:4218:4219:42
Tamerton Foliot Road Hill, N-bound, Tamerton Foliot Road, Southway06:2207:1708:4008:4010:2309:2311:2313:2312:2315:2314:2316:2317:4318:4319:43
Frontfield Crescent, E-bound, Looseleigh Lane, Southway06:2307:1808:4108:4110:2409:2411:2413:2412:2415:2414:2416:2417:4418:4419:44
Warleigh Crescent, E-bound, Looseleigh Lane, Derriford06:2407:1908:4208:4210:2509:2511:2513:2512:2515:2514:2516:2517:4518:4519:45
Looseleigh Close, SE-bound, Looseleigh Lane, Derriford06:2507:2008:4308:4310:2609:2611:2613:2612:2615:2614:2616:2617:4618:4619:46
Derriford Road, E-bound, Derriford06:2707:2208:4508:4510:2809:2811:2813:2812:2815:2814:2816:2817:4818:4819:48
Derriford Hospital, Stand 3, Derriford06:2907:2408:4708:4710:3009:3011:3013:3012:3015:3014:3016:3017:5018:5019:50

Week Days - outbound

Derriford Hospital, Stand 3, Derriford06:3007:0507:2508:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3514:3515:3516:4517:5518:5520:05
Rowans, NW-bound, Derriford Road, Derriford06:3007:0507:2508:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3514:3515:3516:4517:5518:5520:05
Notre Dame Close, NW-bound, Looseleigh Lane, Derriford06:3207:0707:2708:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3714:3715:3716:4717:5718:5720:07
Warleigh Crescent, W-bound, Looseleigh Lane, Derriford06:3307:0807:2808:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3814:3815:3816:4817:5818:5820:08
Frontfield Crescent, W-bound, Looseleigh Lane, Southway06:3307:0807:2808:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3814:3815:3816:4817:5818:5820:08
Tamerton Foliot Road Hill, S-bound, Tamerton Foliot Road, Southway06:3407:0907:2908:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3914:3915:3916:4917:5918:5920:09
Lancaster Gardens, NW-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:3507:1107:3008:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4014:4015:4016:5018:0019:0020:10
Bodmin Road East, W-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:3607:1107:3108:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4114:4115:4116:5118:0119:0120:11
Whitleigh Court, W-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:3607:1207:3108:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4114:4115:4116:5118:0119:0120:11
Appleby Walk, NW-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:3607:1207:3108:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4114:4115:4116:5118:0119:0120:11
Bethany Evangelical Church, W-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:3707:1307:3208:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4214:4215:4216:5218:0219:0220:12
Bodmin Road West, W-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:3807:1407:3308:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4314:4315:4316:5318:0319:0320:13
Westbury Close, W-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:3807:1407:3308:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4314:4315:4316:5318:0319:0320:13
Canterbury Drive, SW-bound, Budshead Road, Whitleigh06:3807:1407:3308:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4314:4315:4316:5318:0319:0320:13
Budshead Road, SW-bound, West Park06:3907:1607:3408:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4414:4415:4416:5418:0419:0420:14
Budshead Road West, W-bound, Budshead Road, Ernesettle06:4007:1607:3508:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4514:4515:4516:5518:0519:0520:14
Millford School, NW-bound, Biggin Hill, Ernesettle06:4007:1707:3508:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4514:4515:4516:5518:0519:0520:15
Biggin Hill, W-bound, Ernesettle06:4107:1807:3608:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4614:4615:4616:5618:0619:0620:15
Bull and Bush, W-bound, Uxbridge Drive, Ernesettle06:4207:1907:3708:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4714:4715:4716:5718:0719:0720:16
Hawkinge Gardens West, NW-bound, Uxbridge Drive, Ernesettle06:4207:1907:3708:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4714:4715:4716:5718:0719:0720:16
Northolt Avenue, NW-bound, Uxbridge Drive, Ernesettle06:4307:2007:3808:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4814:4815:4816:5818:0819:0820:16
New Chivenor Avenue, W-bound, Northolt Avenue, Ernesettle06:4307:2107:3808:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4814:4815:4816:5818:0819:0820:17
Ernesettle Lane RNAD, SE-bound, Ernesettle Lane, Ernesettle06:4507:2407:4008:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5014:5015:5017:0018:1019:1020:18
Ernesettle Lane Top, SE-bound, Ernesettle Lane, Ernesettle06:4507:2507:4108:5110:5111:5012:5113:5014:5114:5115:5017:0118:1019:1020:19
Fore Street Bottom, W-bound, Fore Street, Saltash07:3107:4808:5810:5812:5814:5814:5817:0820:25
Fore Street Top, W-bound, Fore Street, Saltash07:3107:4808:5810:5812:5814:5914:5817:0820:25
Callington Road St. Annes, W-bound, Callington Road, Saltash07:3207:4908:5910:5912:5914:5917:0920:26
Callington Road Football Stadium, NW-bound, Callington Road, Saltash07:3307:5009:0011:0013:0015:0017:1020:26
Windmill Hill, SW-bound, St Stephen's Road, Wearde15:03
St Stephens Road, SW-bound, Wearde15:05
Beatrice Avenue, SE-bound, Wearde15:07
Broad Walk, W-bound, Wearde15:1015:10
Wearde Road, N-bound, Wearde15:1015:10
Church Road, N-bound, St Stephens15:1115:11
Cornwall College, opp, Church Road, Saltash15:1115:11
Hawthorns, NE-bound, Church Road, Saltash15:1215:12
Castlemead Drive, N-bound, Church Road, Saltash15:1215:12
Frith Road, opp, Callington Road, Saltash07:3407:5109:0111:0113:0115:1315:0115:1317:1120:26
Co-Op Funeral Service, opp, Callington Road, Burraton07:3407:5109:0111:0113:0115:1315:0115:1317:1120:27
Taylor Road, W-bound, Liskeard Road, Burraton07:5209:0211:0213:0215:0217:1220:27
The Ploughboy, W-bound, Liskeard Road, Burraton07:5309:0311:0313:0315:0317:1320:28
Roundabout, W-bound, Liskeard Road, Latchbrook09:0311:0313:0315:0317:13
Burraton Road, NE-bound, Burraton09:0411:0413:0415:0417:14
Long Acre, E-bound, Burraton Road, Burraton09:0511:0513:0515:0517:15
Burraton Road, E-bound, Burraton09:0611:0613:0615:0617:16
Gilston Road Junction, S-bound, Burraton06:5111:5613:5615:5618:1619:16
Gilston Road Junction, opp, Callington Road, Burraton07:3609:0711:0713:0715:1515:0715:1517:17
Burraton Road, W-bound, Burraton06:5111:5613:5615:5618:1619:16
Marjorie Court, W-bound, Burraton Road, Burraton06:5211:5713:5715:5718:1719:17
Burraton Road, SW-bound, Burraton06:5311:5813:5815:5818:1819:18
Junction, W-bound, A38, Notter Bridge09:0911:0913:0915:0917:19
Foot Bridge, W-bound, A38, Landrake07:4109:1011:1013:1015:2015:1015:2017:20
Quay Road, W-bound, Tideford07:4409:1311:1313:1315:2315:1315:2317:23
Polmarkyn Farm, SW-bound, Trerulefoot15:27
Polmarkyn Farm, NE-bound, Trerulefoot15:27
Mill Lane, SE-bound, Fore Street, St Germans09:1611:1613:1615:3115:1617:26
Elliot Hall, SE-bound, Church Street, St Germans09:1711:1713:1715:3215:1717:27
Junction Lower Fairfield Road, NW-bound, Lower Fairfield, St Germans09:1711:1713:1715:3215:1717:27
Rail Station, W-bound, B3249, St Germans09:1811:1813:1815:3315:1817:28
West Park, W-bound, A374, Polbathic09:1911:1913:1915:3415:1917:29
Kernow Mill, opp, A374, Trerulefoot09:2311:2313:2315:3815:2317:33
Garage, NW-bound, A38, Trerulefoot09:2311:2313:2315:3815:2317:33
The Farm House, NW-bound, Bethany09:2511:2513:2515:4015:2517:35
Methodist Church, opp, Bethany09:2711:2713:2715:4215:2717:37
Shelter, NW-bound, Doddycross09:3211:3213:3215:4715:3217:42
Bodway Farm, E-bound, East Road, Menheniot09:3411:3413:3415:4915:3417:44
Church, N-bound, Unclassified, Menheniot09:3708:3711:3713:3715:5215:3717:47
Cross Roads, NW-bound, Pengover Green09:4208:4211:4213:4215:5715:4217:52
Bus Shelter, W-bound, A390, Merrymeet09:4408:4411:4413:4415:5915:4417:54
Dental Centre, SE-bound, Charter Way, Liskeard09:4808:4811:4813:4816:0315:4817:58
Charter Way, S-bound, Addington09:4808:4811:4813:4816:0315:4817:58
Quimperle Way, S-bound, Charter Way, Liskeard09:4908:4911:4913:4916:0415:4917:59
Charter Way Morrisons, SW-bound, Charter Way, Liskeard09:5008:5011:5013:5016:0515:5018:00
Morrisons, opp, Liskeard09:5108:5111:5113:5116:0615:5118:01
Fairlight, NW-bound, Plymouth Road, Liskeard09:5108:5111:5113:5116:0615:5118:01
St Martins Church, W-bound, Plymouth Road, Liskeard09:5308:5311:5313:5316:0815:5318:03
Lord Eliot Hotel, NW-bound, Castle Street, Liskeard09:5308:5311:5313:5316:0815:5318:03
Post Office, S-bound, Barras street, Liskeard09:5508:5511:5513:5516:1015:5518:05
Barn Street, SW-bound, Station Road, Liskeard09:5608:5611:5613:5616:1115:56
Lanchard Road, SW-bound, Liskeard09:5808:5811:5813:5816:1315:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.