Timetable for the 110 - Torquay - Paignton - Totnes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 110 - Torquay - Paignton - Totnes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 110 Torquay - Paignton - Totnes

Map Showing the Routes of the 110 Torquay - Paignton - Totnes Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Torquay - Paignton - Totnes Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Torquay - Paignton - Totnes Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Torquay - Paignton - Totnes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cary Parade - Royal Seven Stars Hotel
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  110 1
Swallowfields, King Edward VI School, N-bound 15:40
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop B 15:41
Bridgetown (Devon), Cross Park, NE-bound 15:44
Bridgetown (Devon), Highlands, E-bound 15:45
Bridgetown (Devon), True Street, E-bound 15:46
Longcombe, Longcombe Cross, E-bound 15:51
Blagdon (Devon), Half Way Orchard, opp 15:54
Blagdon (Devon), Falcon Park, opp 15:55
Blagdon (Devon), Caravan Park, E-bound 15:56
Collaton St. Mary, Ardene, E-bound 15:57
Collaton St. Mary, Primary School, SE-bound 15:57
Collaton St. Mary, Parkers Arms, opp 15:58
Collaton St. Mary, Tweenaway Cross, E-bound 15:59
Paignton, Kings Ash Road, o/s 104 16:01
Paignton, Kings Ash Road, o/s 156 16:02
Foxhole Estate, Foxhole Road 36, opp 36 16:03
Paignton, Foxhole Shops, opp 112 and 114 16:05
Paignton, Foxhole Road 149, o/s 149 16:05
Paignton, Redwell Lane, SE-bound 16:05
Paignton, Marldon Rd 115, o/s 115 16:06
Paignton, Marldon Road Post Office, N-bound 16:07
Paignton, Dunstone Park Road, N-bound 16:07
Preston (Torbay), James Avenue, o/s 203 16:08
Marldon, Garage, NW-bound 16:09
Marldon, Vicarage Road, N-bound 16:11
Shiphay, Marldon Road, E-bound 16:17
Shiphay, Dart Avenue, E-bound 16:18
Shiphay, Shiphay Lane, E-bound 16:19
Hele (Torbay), Shiphay Lane, opp 16:21
Torre (Devon), Torre Station Newton Rd, o/s 27 16:22
Torre (Devon), Torre Village, SE-bound 16:23
Torre (Devon), Torre Shops, SE-bound 16:24
Torquay, Library, Stand 3 16:26
Torquay, Union Street, Stand 1 16:26
Torquay, Tesco, S-bound 16:29
Torquay Harbour, Strand Debenhams, Stand A 16:31
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  110 1
Torquay, Cary Parade, No 2 07:35
Torquay, Fleet Street, opp 12A 07:35
Torquay, Abbey Road, o/s 10 07:37
Torquay, Abbey Road Health Centre, NW-bound 07:38
Torquay, Castle Circus, No 1 07:40
Torquay, Tor Hill Road, opposite 07:41
Torre (Devon), East Street, W-bound 07:42
Torre (Devon), Torre Village, opp 07:43
Torre (Devon), Torre Station Newton Rd, o/s 32 07:43
Shiphay, Dairy Hill, opp 07:47
Shiphay, Marldon Rd 42, o/s 42 07:47
Shiphay, Marldon Road, o/s 78 07:48
Marldon, Vicarage Road, S-bound 07:55
Marldon, Garage, opp 07:56
Preston (Torbay), Dolphin Court Rd, opp 205 07:57
Paignton, Marldon Road Post Office, o/s 130 07:58
Paignton, Edenvale Road, o/s 90 07:59
Paignton, Redwell Lane, Opp 6 07:59
Paignton, Foxhole Road 154, o/s 154 08:00
Paignton, Foxhole Shops, o/s 102 and 104 08:01
Foxhole Estate, Foxhole Road 38, o/s 38 08:02
Paignton, Underidge Road, opp 08:04
Paignton, Kings Ash Road, opp 160 08:04
Paignton, Great Parks Road, opp 08:06
Collaton St. Mary, Tweenaways Cross, Opp 300 08:08
Collaton St. Mary, Parkers Arms, Opp 362 08:11
Collaton St. Mary, Primary School, Opp 386 08:11
Collaton St. Mary, Ardene, o/s 08:12
Blagdon (Devon), Berkley Hotel, o/s 08:12
Blagdon (Devon), Devon Hills Holiday Park, opp 08:13
Blagdon (Devon), Town Parks Fishing, opp 08:14
Blagdon (Devon), Half Way Orchard, W-bound 08:14
Longcombe, Longcombe Cross, W-bound 08:17
Bridgetown (Devon), True Street, W-bound 08:20
Bridgetown (Devon), Highlands, W-bound 08:21
Bridgetown (Devon), Cross Park, opp 08:22
Bridgetown (Devon), Seymour Place, SW-bound 08:23
Totnes, Coronation Road opp Town Mill, Stop D 08:24
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:47:16 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-110-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.