Timetable for the 115 - Tavistock-Luckett-Tavistock Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 115 - Tavistock-Luckett-Tavistock Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tavistock Community Transport

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 115 Tavistock-Luckett-Tavistock Circular

Map Showing the Routes of the 115 Tavistock-Luckett-Tavistock Circular Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Tavistock-Luckett-Tavistock Circular Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Tavistock-Luckett-Tavistock Circular Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Tavistock-Luckett-Tavistock Circular Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bedford Square - Bedford Square
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  115 1
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 13:30
Tavistock, West Street, SW-bound 13:31
Tavistock, Hospital, W-bound 13:33
Millhill, Post Box, W-bound 13:39
Rushford (Devon), Ottery Cottages, opp 13:42
Rushford (Devon), Chipshop Inn, adj 13:44
Lamerton, Carrs Garage, NW-bound 13:50
Lamerton, Collacombe Cross, S-bound 13:54
Sydenham Damerel, Post Box, SW-bound 13:57
Sydenham Damerel, Phone Box, opp 13:59
Townlake, The Royal Inn, opp 14:01
Stoke Climsland, Holwell Cattery, opp 14:06
Venterdon, Dingle Close, SE-bound 14:11
Stoke Climsland, Duchy College, SW-bound 14:12
Downgate nr KellyBry, Lower Downgate, SE-bound 14:16
Monkscross, Luckett Turn, N-bound 14:19
Luckett, Brookside Cottage, N-bound 14:22
Monkscross, Luckett Turn, N-bound 14:26
Coxpark, Poltair, SE-bound 14:27
St. Ann's Chapel/Cnw, Honicombe Cross, E-bound 14:29
St. Ann's Chapel/Cnw, Rifle Volunteer, W-bound 14:30
St. Ann's Chapel/Cnw, Post Office, E-bound 14:31
Drakewalls, Delaware Road, E-bound 14:32
Drakewalls, Station Road, E-bound 14:32
Drakewalls, Opposite Gunnislake Railway Station, NE-bound 14:33
Gunnislake, Cornish Inn, N-bound 14:34
Gunnislake, Buccaneer Inn, E-bound 14:34
Gunnislake, Newbridge, N-bound 14:34
Gulworthy, Tavistock Woodlands, NE-bound 14:36
Gulworthy, Harvest Home, opp 14:40
Tavistock, Uplands, NE-bound 14:43
Tavistock, Monksmead, NE-bound 14:43
Tavistock, Harewood House, NE-bound 14:44
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 14:46
Tavistock, Down Road, S-bound 14:47
Tavistock, Crelake Park, S-bound 14:48
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:03:59 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-115-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.