Timetable for the 116 - Tavistock Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 116 - Tavistock Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tavistock Community Transport

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 116 Tavistock Town Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 116 Tavistock Town Service Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Tavistock Town Service Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Tavistock Town Service Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Tavistock Town Service Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Tavistock Town Service Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Tavistock Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ransum Way - Bedford Square
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  116 1 116 2 116 1
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 11:30 11:50 13:15
Tavistock, Down Road, S-bound   11:51  
Tavistock, Crelake Park, S-bound   11:54  
Tavistock, Down Road, N-bound   11:55  
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound   12:00  
Tavistock, Bedford Hotel, SW-bound 11:30 12:00  
Tavistock, Library, SW-bound 11:30 12:00  
Tavistock, Harewood House, opp 11:31 12:01  
Tavistock, Catholic Church, SW-bound   12:02  
Tavistock, Canons Way, SW-bound   12:05  
Tavistock, Monksmead, SW-bound   12:06  
Tavistock, Abbotsfield Crescent, E-bound   12:08  
Tavistock, Buctor Park, SW-bound   12:12  
Tavistock, Russell Street, NE-bound   12:16  
Tavistock, School, SE-bound 11:32    
Tavistock, Grenville Drive, S-bound 11:33    
Tavistock, Ransum Way, W-bound 11:34    
Tavistock, Walreddon Close, S-bound 11:36    
Tavistock, Grenville Drive, N-bound 11:38    
Tavistock, School, NW-bound 11:41    
Tavistock, Harewood House, NE-bound 11:42    
Tavistock, Bedford Hotel, opp 11:46    
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 11:47 12:20  
Tavistock, Manor Road, NE-bound   12:23 13:18
Tavistock, Redmoor Close, E-bound   12:25 13:20
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound   12:30 13:23
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  116 1 116 2 116 1
Tavistock, Ransum Way, W-bound 09:30    
Tavistock, Walreddon Close, S-bound 09:32    
Tavistock, Grenville Drive, N-bound 09:34    
Tavistock, School, NW-bound 09:36    
Tavistock, Harewood House, NE-bound 09:37    
Tavistock, Bus Station, Bay 1 09:40    
Tavistock, Bedford Hotel, opp 09:42    
Tavistock, Crelake Park, N-bound   09:30  
Tavistock, Down Road, N-bound   09:31  
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 09:43 09:34  
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound   09:36 11:20
Tavistock, Bedford Hotel, SW-bound   09:36  
Tavistock, Library, SW-bound   09:37  
Tavistock, Harewood House, opp   09:38  
Tavistock, Catholic Church, SW-bound   09:39  
Tavistock, Canons Way, SW-bound   09:41  
Tavistock, Monksmead, SW-bound   09:42  
Tavistock, Abbotsfield Crescent, E-bound   09:43  
Tavistock, Buctor Park, SW-bound   09:47  
Tavistock, Russell Street, NE-bound   09:53  
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound   09:55  
Tavistock, Manor Road, NE-bound   09:58 11:23
Tavistock, Redmoor Close, E-bound   10:00 11:25
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound   10:05 11:28
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:45:29 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-116-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.